Blog
866.373.5000

Texas Mesothelioma Attorneys

We are proud to represent mesothelioma victims and their families across the United States, including hardworking men and women in Texas.

The only known cause of mesothelioma cancer is exposure to asbestos. Tons of asbestos were mined in the United States throughout the 20th century and used in many industries, including Texas oil refineries, power plants, schools and universities.

Major cities in Texas where asbestos exposure is known to have occurred at jobsites include:

  • Houston
  • San Antonio
  • Dallas
  • Austin
  • Fort Worth
  • El Paso
  • Arlington
  • Corpus Christi
  • Plano
  • Laredo

Filing a Mesothelioma Claim in Texas

Our Texas mesothelioma attorneys are focused solely on mesothelioma, allowing us to be sensitive to the concerns of our clients suffering while navigating the unique legal aspects of these cases and maximizing each client's recovery.

It is important to know that every state has its own laws and if you wait too long, your claims may be barred.

Texas Mesothelioma Treatment Centers

There are a number of cancer centers in Texas that treat mesothelioma. The following are a list of some of the cancer centers that specialize in treatment for mesothelioma. If you would like to learn more, CLICK HERE to contact our client service team or call us at 866-373-5000.

Texas Mesothelioma Treatment at MD Anderson Cancer Center    Harold C. Simmons Comprehensive Cancer Care Center 
The University of Texas
MD Anderson Cancer Center
1515 Holcombe Boulevard
Houston, Texas 77030
  Harold C. Simmons
Comprehensive Cancer Care Center
University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
5323 Harry Hines Boulevard
Dallas, TX 75390
     

Texas Mesothelioma Physicians

Dr. Larry R. Kaiser
UT Health Science Center at Houston
P.O. Box 20036
Houston, Texas 77225
  Dr. Cesar A. Moran
The University of Texas M.D. Anderson Cancer Center
1515 Holcombe Blvd.
Houston, TX 77030
     
Dr. David Rice
Department of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
The University of Texas M. D. Anderson Cancer Center
1515 Holcombe Blvd., Box 445
Houston, Texas 77030
  Dr. W. Roy Smythe, MD
Department of Thoracic and Cardiovascular Surgery
University of Texas, MD Anderson Cancer Center
1515 Holcombe Blvd., Box 39, Rm. R7.2215
Houston, Texas 77030
Phone: 713–792–6933
     
Dr. Anne Tsao
University of Texas M.D. Anderson Cancer Center
1515 Holcombie Blvd.
Houston, TX 77030
   
     

Mesothelioma Resources

Mesothelioma is a rare and very serious form of cancer found in the lining surrounding the lungs, the stomach, or the heart. The only known cause of mesothelioma is exposure to asbestos.

It often takes 10 to 60 years after exposure to asbestos before the symptoms of mesothelioma develop. This period of time is referred to as a latency period. Because of the latency period, the disease commonly affects men and women that are at least 50 years of age and that worked with asbestos between 10 and 60 years ago.

Texas Mesothelioma Facts

Today, the use of asbestos and the handling of asbestos materials are regulated in the United States but its use is not banned. It is recognized as a hazardous material and is monitored by OSHA and the EPA but exposure risks still exist. The United States still consumes 30 million pounds of new asbestos per year. Additionally, many old homes, factories, schools, warehouses, and commercial buildings still contain old asbestos products.

The average incident rate of mesothelioma in the United States is 1 / 100,000 - the state of Texas is below the National average with an incident rate of .8 / 100,000.

There are a number of different jobs that caused a larger amount of exposure to asbestos on a more frequent basis. Below you will find today's employment numbers for several of these high risk jobs in Texas:

Occupation 2008 Texas Employment
Construction 706,095
Mechanical Engineers 18,850
Electricians 50,640
Teachers & Instructors 60,110
Mechanics & Technicians 55,610
Plumbers, Pipefitters & Steamfitters 34,990

Source: Careerinfonet.org

Texas Exposure Sites

Many of our clients are unsure of how they could have been exposed to asbestos. We have hired some of the best investigators in the business. Our investigators will track down who was responsible to help ensure that they can be held accountable.

Below is a partial list of buildings and job sites where asbestos exposure may have occurred in Texas. If you or a loved one have mesothelioma, or other asbestos-related injury, and wish to consult a Texas mesothelioma attorney about your legal rights to compensation, CLICK HERE for a free consultation or call us at 866-373-5000.

Abernathy
Southwestern Electric Company
Southwestern Public Service Company
Tuco Plant

Abilene
Abilene Gas and Electric Company
Aileen, Incorporated
American Public Service Company
Bynum Brothers Warehouse & Storage
Cosden Petroleum Company
Debco Corp. of Texas
General Dynamics
J. G. Johns & Co.
Lone Star Gas Company
Mid-Tex Generating & Trans Elec Coop Inc.
Planetarium
Pride Refining Company
West Texas Utilities Company

Acme
Bestwall Gypsum Company

Adams
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
Olmos Building Materials

Addison
Abasco, Inc.
Wilson Company

Alexander
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Alexandria
Virginia Public Service Co.

Alice
Exxon Chemical Refinery

Alma
Houston Texas Central Railroad Company

Alvin
Alvin High School
Alvin Independent School District
American Oil Company
Amoco Chemical Corporation
Chocolate Bayou Plant
Conoco-Monsanto
Hunt Gas Gathering
Ineos-Chocolate Bayou Plant
Monsanto Chemical Company
Phillips Petroleum Co.
Solutia
Standard Oil Company
Sterling

Amarillo
Amarillo Air Force Base
Amarillo Plant
Amarillo Schools
Asarco/Asarco Smelting/Asarco Zinc Smelter
Atomic Energy Commission
Bell Helicopter
Cabot Corporation
City Light & Power Company
Clowe & Cowan, Inc.
Diamond Shamrock
Duke Electric
E-Cycle
E-Z Tight, Inc.
Fannin Junior High School
General Public Utilities Company
Hallmark Builders, Inc.
Hallmark Service & Supply
High Plains Baptist Hospital
Pantex Nuclear Weapons
Pantex Ordnance Plant
Pioneer Gas Company
Producers Grain Company
Robinson Insulation Company
Shamrock Oil & Gas Corp.
South Plains Pipe Line Company
Southwestern Portland Cement Co.
Southwestern Power Company
Southwestern Public Service Company
Tascosa High School
Texaco, Inc.
Thompson Inc.
Thrif-T-Built, Incorporated
Veterans Administration - Clinical Building
Wonder Building Company

Amherst
Southwestern Public Service Company - Plant X

Andrews
Amoco Production Company - South Fullerton Gas Plant
Andrews Gas Plant
Kirby West
Martinpool Gasoline Co.

Andrews County
Fullerton Gas Plant
Pure Oil Company
Stanolind Oil & Gas Company

Angleton
Amoco (American Oil Co.) / Standard Oil Co.

Aqua Dulce
Champion Petroleum Co.
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company

Arab
Arab Gasoline Company

Aransas County
Rockport - Fulton Junior High School
Rockport Elementary School

Aransas Pass
Ashland Chemical Co.
Natural Gasoline Corp.
Sunray Oil Co.
United Carbon Company

Archer City
Archer County Hospital
Burke Royalty Oil Company

Arkansas City
Kanotex Refining Co.
Refinery Engineering Company

Arlington
B.O.P. Division of General Motors Corporation
Buick Oldsmobile
Carter Junior High School
Dallas/Fort Worth Regional Airport
General Motors Corporation
Spanish West Apartments
University of Texas at Arlington
Vandergriff Community Center

Arp
Independent Refining Co.

Ashland
Ashland Chemical
Ashland Oil

Ashley
Chemical Producers Corporation

Atascosa County
South Texas Electric Cooperative Inc. - San Miguel Plant

Atco
Universal Atlas Cement

Athens
Forest Grove Steam Electric Station, Unit 1
General Electric
Harbison-Walker Refractories
Lone Star Gas Company
Texas Power and Light Company
Texas Utilities Services, Inc.

Atlanta
Atlantic Oil
Gas Plant
O.L. Olsen Co.
Shell Oil / Shell Chemical

Atreco
Atlantic Richfield Company

Austin
1st Federal Savings
A I S D - Computer Room
Abm Machinery Company
Air Conditioning Inc.
Allan Junior High School - Girls Gymnasium
Allison Elementary School
American Stateman
Anderson High School
Army Reserve - Module 450
Austin Electric Department
Austin Electric Railway Company
Austin Energy
Austin Rapid Transit
Austin State Hospital
Austin State School
Austin State School Hospital
Austin Street Railway Company
Austin White Lime Company
Becker Elementary School
Bergstrom Air Force Base
Blanton Elementary School
Brackenridge Hospital
Braker Lande Elementary School
Brooks Elementary School
Brown Elementary School
Capital Building/Capital Power House
Capital Linen Service
Central Power & Light Company
Child Psychiatric Unit - 45th St & Lamar
City Auditorium
City Of Austin - Holly Street Power Plant
City of Austin - Seaholm Plant
City Of Austin - Water Treatment Plant
City of Austin Electric Utilities
College of Mines & Metallurgy
Community Training & Activities Building
Courthouse
Crestview Baptist Church
Criss Cole Rehabilitation Center - Phase II
Criswell Bus Terminal
Cunningham Elementary School
Cunningham School
David Crockett High School
Decker Creek Power Plant
Del Valle Middle School - Gymnasium
Deposit Library
Dobie Center
Donnelly White
Driskill Hotel
East Produce Company
Economy Furniture Company
Elgin Primary School
Enviroquip, Inc.
F.R.Rice Jr/Sr High School
Farm & Home Savings
Farris Pontiac
Federal Courthouse
First Federal Savings & Loan
Francis Residence
Franklin Savings & Loan
Frito Lay, Incorporated
Goralle Elementary School
Governors Mansion - Carriage House
Gullett Elementary School
Hardin House North
Harris Elementary School
Harvey Smith Building - East 5th Street
Hawley Street Power Plant
Hilton Inn
Holly Street Power Plant
Housing Module
Huntsman Corporation
Huston-Tillotson College - Science & Administration Buildings
Hyde Park Baptist Church - Nursery Adult Building
IBM
J E Pearce Junior High School
Jamail Office Building - 38th & North Lamar
Jefferson Chemical Company
JM Odom Co.
Jones Road Elementary School
Josephine Houston Elementary School
Kelly Smith Cleaners
Lake Travis Service Center
Lakeway Country Club
Lalla Odom Elementary School
Latter Day Saints Church
Law Enforcement Academy
Learning Resource Center
Littlefield Building
Louis Shanks Furniture
Lower Colorado River Authority
Lubys Cafeteria
Lucy Reed Elementary School
Manchaca Elementary School
Manor Elementary School
Manor High School
Marbridge Dormitory
Mccallum High School
Memorial United Methodist Church
Metcalfe Road Elementary School
Mirchison Junior High School
Moore Residence - Phase II
Mutual Savings & Loan
National Guard
Naul Plastics Company
Northwest High School
Northwest Hill Library
Northwest Savings & Loan
Nursing Home
Oak Hills Elementary School
Oak Spring Elementary School
Office Building 505
O'Henry Junior High School
Patterson Park
Pease Elementary School
Pecan Springs Elementary
Photo Lab
Pleasant Hill Elementary School
Police Training Facility
Porter Junior High School
R E Lee Elementary School
Radian Corp.
Ralph Mooreland Residence
Reichhold Chemicals Incorporated
Ridgetop School
Rosewood Zaragoza
Runburge Lane School
Safeway
Saint David's Community Hospital
Saint John's Methodist Church
Saint John's School
Saint Teresa's Parish
Sam Gideon Residence - 3401 Perry Lane
Sam Houston State Teachers College
San Giddeon Power Plant
Sanchez Elementary School
Scottish Rite Dormitory
Shoal Creek Office Building
Sims Elementary School
Smith Elementary School
Solo Serve Store
Sorority House, 25th & Seton
South Austin Recreation Center
Southwest Texas Teachers University
St. David's Hospital
State Board of Control  - Capital Station
State Building Commission - Texas Auto - 12th & Lavaca
State Capitol Building - Senate Offices & Phase II
State Department Mental Health
State Farm Insurance Company
State Finance Building - 1613 Congress Avenue
State Lunatic Asylum
Steck Warlick Company
Stephen F. Austin Hotel
Swim & Trim
Texas Department of Mental Health - Adult Wards
Texas Nuclear
Texas School for the Blind- Dormitory Training Facility
Texas State Department of Health
Texas State Library - Records Center Building
Texas State Teachers Association
The Texas Commodore
Theaters #1 & #2
Tom Ferry Company
Travis Heights Elementary School
Travis High School
University Center Project
University of Texas - various buildings
US Army Reserve
US Post Office
Veterans Field
Ward Building
Water and Light Department
Water Resources Building
Water Works Light and Power Plant
Webberville Facility
West 1st Street City Power Plant
Widelite San Marcos
Wilshire Presbyterian Church
Winsor Village
Woodward Street Office Building
Wooten School
Wupperman Spangler Animal Clinic
YMCA

Avaco
Universal Atlas Cement

Avinger
AEP Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Public Service Company
Swepco
Wilkes Powerhouse

Bacliff
Bacliff Steam Electric Station
Houston Lighting & Power Company
P.H. Robinson Plant
Ph Robinson Generating Station (#3)
Reliant Energy, Incorporated

Bandow
Aluminum Corporation of America

Barger
Southwestern Public Service

Barnhart
El Paso Natural Gas Company

Bastrop
Bastrop Park
Lower Colorado River Authority
Pathfinder Manufacturing
Power Plant / Lower Colorado River Authority
Sim Gideon Power Plant

Bates
Central Power & Light Co.

Bay City
Bay City Dryer Co.
Cain Chemical
Celanese Chemical Company
Celanese Chemical Plant
Conoco, Incorporated
Equistar Chemicals LP
Gulf Coastal Water Co.
Hamman Exploration Co.
Matagorda County Rice & Irrigation Company
Matagorda General Hospital
Northern Irrigation Company
Phillips 66 Oil Refinery
Plotner Stoddard Irrigation Company
Power Plant
Rice Drier
South Texas Nuclear Plant
Texas Rice and Irrigation Company

Bay Town
US Steel

Baycliff
Houston Light & Power

Bayport
American Hoechst Corporation
B.F. Goodrich Chemical Company
Badger Company, Inc.
Big Three Industrial Gas and Equipment
Celanese Chemical Co.
Dart Industries, Inc.
Fmc Corporation
Huntsman Chemical Corporation
ICI United States
Lubrizol Corp.
Oxirane Chemical Company
Oxirane Chemical Plant
Petro Chemical Corporation
Rohm and Haas Company
Scientific Development Company Incorporated
Signal Chemical Co.
Usi Chemical Plant

Baytown
Ashland Oil & Chemical Co.
Baytown Ordnance Works - Station No. 1364
Brown & Root
Car Humble Oil and Refining Co - N R V Unit
Carter Oil Company
Cedar Bayou Steam Electric Station
Celanese Chemical Company
Chevron Chemical Company
Consolidated Chemical Plant
Dupont Chemical
Enjay Chemical Corporation
Esso
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation
General Tire & Rubber Company
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Gulf Oil Refinery
Houston Lighting & Power Company
Huber Carbon Black
Humble Oil & Refinery Company
Jm Huber Corporation
Joe Huggins Company, Inc.
Mobay Chemical Plant
National Oilwell
Natural Gas Odorizing
Nrg Texas Power Llc
Oxirane Chemical
P.H. Robinson Station, Unit #4
Phenol Plant
Reliant Energy, Incorporated
Rundell Hall  Lee College Campus
Standard Oil
Stauffer Chemical Co.
Sun Pipe Line Company
Texas Works
Triple B Corporation
U.S. Steel
U.S. Steel Mill
United Carbon
United Rubber & Chemical Company
United States Steel Corporation
White Supply Co.

Beaumont
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company Of Texas
Alco Products
American Insulation Company
American Valve & Hydrant
Arch Chemicals, Incorporated
Arco
Armstrong Contracting & Supply Corporation
Austin Junior High
Beaumont Chemical Plant
Beaumont City Docks
Beaumont Electric Light and Power Company
Beaumont Ice, Light & Refrigerating Company
Beaumont Iron & Metal
Beaumont National Linen Services
Beaumont Reserve Fleet
Beaumont Rice Mill
Beaumont Shipyards
Beaumont Water Works
Beaumont Well Works
Beaumont, Port Arthur & Port Natchez Railway
Bechtel Corporation
Bethlehem Shipyard
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Big Three Industries
Boiler House #3
Bridge City Powerhouse
Brittain Supply Co.
Brown Center  Old Beaumont Highway
Central Freight Lines
City Auditorium
Civic Center
Comet Rice Mills
Continental Can Co.
Crystal Ice Company, Inc.
Diamond Alkaline / Diamond Shamrock
Dresser Ideco
Dunbar Elementary School
Dupont Chemical Plant
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Company
East Texas Pulp and Paper
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation
Fluor Corp.
Forward Reduction Company
Foster Grand Chemical Co.
G.A. Jahn & Company
G.S.U. Powerhouse
George A. Burt Company
Gibson Products Co.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Gray Hall
Gulf Oil Corporation (Alpine)
Gulf Refining Company
Gulf State Utilities Co.
Houston Chemical Company
Hudson Engineering Gas Plant
Humble Oil & Refining Co.
Industrial Insulators Inc.
J.M. Guffey Petroleum Company
Lamar College
Lamar University
Lasco of Beaumont, Inc.
Lone Star and Crescent Oil Company
Louisiana Supply Co.
Lower Neches Valley Authority
Magnolia Oil Refinery
Magnolia Petroleum Company
Magnolia Refinery
Marshall Middle School
Mcfaddin-Weiss Kyle Rice Milling Company
Mcintosh Electric
Mobil Chemical Company
Morris Hall
National Oil and Pipe Line Company
Neches Insulation
Oil City Brass Works
Olin Corp.
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Park Dale Mall
Pennsylvania Shipyards, Peachbottom Atomic Power Plant
Petroleum Tower Building
Philips Petroleum Refinery
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company
Port of Beaumont
Ppg Industries
San Jacinto Building
Security Oil Company
Sinclair-Koppers Chemical Plant
St. Elizabeth Hospital
Sun Oil Company
Terra Industries, Inc.
Texaco Refinery
Texas Gulf Sulphur Company
Texas Highway Department
Texas Metal Works
The Edson Hotel
Thorpe Insulation -Beaumont Branch
Thorpe Products
Trotti & Thompson, Inc.
Union Oil Refinery
Velsicol Chemical

Beeville
Chase Field - Fire Crash & Administration

Bellaire
Mustang Well Supply Corp.
Shell Development Co.
Texaco Inc. Refinery

Belton
Bell County Jail
Bell County Office Building
Belton Cotton Mills
Brazos River Transmission Electric Cooperative-Bob Poage Plant

Benavides
Duval Texas Sulphur Company
Humble Pipe Line Co.
Trinity Gas

Benbrook
Consolidated Vultee Aircraft Co.
General Dynamics

Bergstrom Air Force Base
Bergstrom Air Force Base - Communications Base

Bevins
Canadian River Gas Co.

Big Lake
Cities Service Plant
Continental Oil Company
Gas Plant
Witco Hydro Carbon Corp.

Big Spring
Badger Manufacturing Co.
Casden Refinery
Cosden & Grace
Cosden Oil & Chemical Co.
Cosden Petroleum Corporation
Cosden Refinery
Fina Oil & Chemical Co. (Cosden Oil & Chemical Co.)
James L. Edwards Warehouse
Kasch Bros., Inc.
Safeway Grocery Chain Store
Veterans Administration Hospital

Binins
Canadian River Gas Company

Birdville
Francisco Elementary School
Haltom High School
Snow Heights Elementary School
Stowe Elementary School

Bishop
Celanese Chemical Company
Celanese Chemical Plant
Champlin Petroleum Co.
Fluor Corporation

Blackwell
Oak Creek Power Plant
West Texas Utilities Company
Wtu Power Station - Oak Creek Power Plant

Bliss
General Motors Corporation

Bloomburg
Pamrod Products Company

Bluebonnet
Bluebonnet Ordnance Plant.

Blum
Brazo Lime

Bobsher
Gulf States Utilities Co - Sabine Power Station (Entergy Corp)
Gulf States Utilities Co. - Bridge City Plant

Boerne
Fabra Elementary School

Bogata
Rivercrest Power Plant
Texas Power & Light Company
Texas Utilities Company
Txu Electric Company

Boling
Duval Texas Sulphur Co.
Texas Gulf Sulphur Company

Borden County
Humble Oil and Refining Co. (J.C. Dorward Lease)

Borger
Agruim U.S. Incorporated
Borger Refinery
Celanese Chemical Co.
Celanese Chemical Plant
Continental Oil Company (A/K/A Macmillian Petroleum)
Copolymer Plant
Gasoline Division of Phillips Petroleum Company
Hill Chemical Incorporated
Hycar Chemical Co. (Phillips Petroleum Co.)
Industrial Insulators Inc.
Jm Huber Corp.
K & K Insulators Inc.
P. R. Insulation, Ltd.
Panhandle Power and Light Company
Panhandle Public Service Company
Panhandle Santa Fe RR Team Track
Phillips Butadiene
Phillips Carbon Black
Phillips Chemical Co.
Phillips Company Polymer
Phillips Oil Refinery
Phillips Petroleum Co.
Phillips Research
Southwestern Public Service Co.
Standard Asbestos Manufacturing & Insulating Co.
Standish Oil Co.
Westkem
Wrb Refining /Borger Refinery

Bowie
Industrial Glass Corporation

Brady
Brady Municipal Power & Light

Braumfels
Planters and Merchants Mills

Brazoria
Jefferson Lake Oil Company
Jefferson Lake Sulphur Company

Brazoria County
Monsanto Chemical Company
Monsanto Co. - Chocolate Bayou Plant

Brazosport
Jane Long Elementary School

Bremond
Central Brick & Tile Company

Bridge City
Bridge City Powerhouse
Burton Shipyard
Combustion Engineering- Sabine Station
Entergy Corporation
Entergy Gulf States, Inc.
Entergy Sabine Plant
Gulf States Utilities Co.
Sabine Power Plant

Bridgeport
Warren Petroleum Co.

Brisco
Natural Gas Pipeline

Bronte
Lone Star Gas Company
Texas Natural Gasoline Corp.

Brooks Air Force
Aerospace Medical Division

Brookshire
Brookshire High School

Brownfield
Arizona Chemical Company
Fire Station  218 West Main
Municipal Court Building  218 West Main

Brownsville
Am Lockett
Amoco Chemical Corporation
Brown & Root
Cameron County Water Improvement District # 6
Carthage Hydrocol, Incorporated
City Of Brownsville  - Municipal Power Plant
City Of Brownsville Light and Water Works
Gulf Atlantic Warehouse Co.
Humble Oil & Refining Co.
Marathon Letourneau Oil Co.
Marathon Oil
Ohio and Texas Sugar Company
Peoples Ice and Manufacturing Company
Port Fuel Co.
Port Marine & Dry Dock
Powerhouse Siding
Sea Garden Sales Shipyard
Shell Oil / Shell Chemical
Standard Oil
Stanolind Oil and Gas Company
U.S. Industrial Chemical Corp.
Union Carbide & Carbon Chemical Corp.

Brownwood
Brownwood Hospital
Burlington Santa Fe Railroad
Ins & Spec
Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co.
National Guard Barracks
Precision Insulation
Thermal Products
Triple B Corporation

Bryan
Bryan High School
Bryan Municipal Electric System
City of Bryan - Bryan Municipal Electric
Elf Atochem North America, Inc.
International Shoe
Power Plant
Roland C. Dansby Power Plant
Texas A&M University

Bryans Mill
Shell Oil

Bryant
Consolidated Chemical Industries

Buckeye
Trespalacios Rice and Irrigation Company

Bud Springs
Sid Richardson Carbon Black

Buda
Texas Cement

Buna
S.E. Texas Metals

Burleson
Burleson High School

Burnet
Adams Food Store
Southwestern Graphite Co.

Bushland
Southwestern Portland Cement

Butler
Elgin-Butler Brick Company
Swindell Dressler

Caldwell
Caldwell Oil Mill Company
Womble Oil Mill Company

Calhount County
Vistron Corporation

Callallen
Lon Hill Power Station

Calvert
Calvert Ice, Water and Electric Light Company
Southwestern Fuel Company

Camden
Champion Paper
W.T. Carter & Bros. Lumbar Co.

Camp Hood
Ft. Hood

Canyon
University of Texas Teacher's College

Carlsbad
Mcknight Sanitarium
State Tuberculosis Sanitarium

Carrollton
Bayfield Industries
Duplex, Country Place; Country Place Court
Emtex
International Paper Co.

Carsicana
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Carthage
Champlin Oil & Refining Company
Chicago Corporation
Conoco (Continental Oil) / United Gas Pipeline
San Jacinto Gas
The Carthage Corp.
United Gas Pipe Line

Casey
Houston Lighting & Power
North Houston Steam

Cason
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Welsh Power Plant, Unit 2

Cedar Bayou
Cedar Bayou
Chevron Chemical
Chevron Phillips Plastics/Chevron
Gulf Chemical
Gulf Oil Corporation
Houston Lighting & Power
Spencer Chemical

Celburne
Texas Lime Company

Cementville
San Antonio Port Cement Company

Center
Center Plywood Company, Inc.

Chaison
Eastern Texas Electric Company
Gulf States Utilities Company
Magnolia Petroleum Company
Mobil Oil Corporation
Security Oil Company

Chambers County
Houston Power & Light Co - Cedar Bayou Station

Channelview
Arco/ Atlantic Richfield Chemical Co.
Armco Steel
Armco Steel Mill
Babcock & Wilcox Company
Dynegy, Incorporated
Equistar Chemicals Lp.
Fluor Corp.
Lyondell Petrochemical Company
Merichem
Nationwide Boiler Rentals, Inc.
Oxirane Chemical Company
Pritchard Company/Bariod Division
S.O.P. Inc. C/O Arco Chemical
San Jacinto Chemical Co
Sinclair Oil Co.
Sinclair Petrochemical Co.
T E Mercer Trucking
Texas Butadiene and Chemical Corporation
Thermal Equipment Fabricator Co.

Charlotte
Exxon / Humble

Charpstown
Fuller-Austin Insulation

Chelsea
Lummus Company

Chemcel
Celanese Corporation of America

Cherokee County
Texas Power & Light Company

Chico
Cities Service Oil Company

Childress
Burlington Northern & Santa Fe Railroad

Chocolate Bayou
Amoco
Amoco Acid Plant
Amoco Chemical Corporation
Monsanto Chemical Company
Phillips Refinery
Solutia
Sterling

Christi
Ppg Industries Corpus

Christine
San Miguel Electric Coop Inc.

Cisco
West Texas Utilities Company

City Garland
East Side Municipal Power Plant

Clarendon
Cold Storage Power Co.

Clay County
Ada Oil Co.

Clear Creek
Clear Creek High School
Mc Whirter Elementary School
Stewart Elementary School
Stone Webster Engineering Corporation
Webster Intermediate School

Clear Lake
Celanese
Nasa Manual Spacecraft
University of Houston

Clear Lake City
Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center
Nasa

Cleburne
Atchinson, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Company
Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railroad
Gulf Colorado and Santa Fe Railroad Company
Texas Lime Co.

Clodine
Texas Industries

Clute
Dow Badische Chemical Plant

Clyde
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Coahoma
Texaco, Incorporated

College Station
Texas A & M University

Collin
Collin County Steam Electric Station
Texas Power & Light Co. -  Collin Steam Electric Station

Colorado City
Col-Tex Refining Company
Morgan Creek Power Plant
Texaco Oil
Texas Electric Service Co.
Txu Corp.

Colorado Creek
Texas Electric Service Morgan Creek Station

Comanche
Comanche Brick Company

Comfort
Alcoa Point

Como
Warren Petroleum

Comyn
Humble Pipe Line Co.

Connally
Connally Junior High School

Conroe
Carbon Black Plant
Columbian Carbon Company
Entergy Corporation
Exxon / Humble
Gasoline Plant Construction Corp.
Grey Wolf Refinery
Grogan Brothers
Gulf States Utilities Company
Jefferson Chemical Company
Natural Gas Pipe Line Co. of America
Superior Oil
Tidewater Pipe Line Company

Converse
Judson Elementary School - Live Oak Village

Copeville
City of Garland Power Plant
City of Jasper Municipal Power Plant
Garland Light & Power Company, Olinger Plant
Lake Lavon Power Plant
Ray Olinger Electric Plant

Coppell
Dallas Power & Light Co. North Lake Steam
Northlake Powerhouse

Copperhill
Cities Services / Bit International

Coriscana
US Gypsum

Corpus Christi
AEP Texas Central Company
Amerada Hess Oil Refinery
American Chrome & Chemicals
American Minerals Spirits
American Smelting & Refining Company
Anadarko
Asarco Smelting Plant
Ascaro Chemical
Ascaro Refinery
Berry Construction
Berry Fabricators, Inc.
Borden Company
Burco Inc.
Celanese
Centex Cement Corporation
Central Power & Light Company
Champion Petroleum Co.
Champlin Petroleum Company
Champlin Refinery
Citgo Petroleum Corporation
City of Corpus Christi Water Plant
Coastal Corporation
Coastal Iron Works Inc.
Coastal Refining and Marketing
Coastal States Petrochemical
Coch Refinery
Columbia Southern Chemical Corporation
Combustion Eng-Barney Davis #1
Continental Oil Co.
Corn Products Company
Corn Products Oil Refinery Plant
Corn Products Refining Company
Corpus Christi Army Depot
Corpus Christi Refining Co.
Corpus Christie Ice and El Company
Delhi Taylor Oil Corporation
Dotson Team Track
Driscoll Foundation Hospital
Dupont
Elementis Chrome
Elementis Ltp Lp.
Flint Hills West
Gilman Company
Gilman Insulation Co.
Gilmin Co., Inc.
Great Southern Chemical Corp.
Great Southern Refinery
Gulf Belting & Gasket Company
Gulf Compress Co.
Gulf States Refinery
Hess Oil & Chemical Corporation
Howell Refinery
Humble Oil & Refining Co.- Jourdanton Gas Plant
Humble Pipe Line Co.
Humble-Exxon Oil Refinery
Industrial Insulators, Inc.
J.T. Thorpe (Insulation)
Javelina Gas Recovery
Kerr Mcgee Corp.
Koch Refinery
Langford Company
Lone Hill Powerhouse
Louis C Hill Station
Murphy Oil
Naval Air Station
Nueces Bay Power Station
Nueces Hotel Company
Old Police Department/Municipal
P.P.G. Industries, Inc.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company
Pontiac Refining Corp.
Ppg Industries Inc.
Precision Insulation
Reynolds Metals Company
Reynolds Sherwin Plant
Saber Refining
Sheppard Geiger Construction Company
Sinclair Refining Corporation
Southern Alkali Corporation
Southern Minerals
Southwestern Oil & Refinery Co.
Sun Oil
Suntide Oil Refinery
Taylor Refining Company
Terminal Refining Corporation
Tex Mex Railroad
Texas Highway Department
Thorpe Insulation Co.
Trigeant, Limited
U.S. Naval Air Station
Valero Corpus Christi Refinery
Valero Refining Company
Western Supply Co. (Gasoline Plant Construction)

Corrigan
Champion Paper
Georgia Pacific Pine Plywood Plant

Corsicana
American Rock Wool Corp.
Collins Middle School
Corsicana Gas and Electric Company
Corsicana Power and Light Company
Fire Engineers, Inc.
Kent Middleton Refining Company
Wolf Brand Products Company

Coryell
Fort Hood - Nco Mess Hall

Crane
El Paso Natural Gas
Mc Elroy Plant of El Paso Natural Gas Company
Phillips Petroleum Company

Crockett
Briggs Weaver Machinery Co.
Crockett Elementary School

Crowley
Aztec Manufacturing Company

Crystal City
California Packing Corporation
Del Monte Corporation
Del Monte Foods, Inc.

Cuero
Lone Star Textiles

Currigan
Georgia Pacific Corporation

Cushing
Texas Power & Light Company

Cypress
Cameron Iron Works

Daingerfield
Consolidated Aircraft
Lone Star Steel Company

Dalhart
Dalhart Electric and Ice Company

Dallas
A.C. & S. Incorporated
A.H. Belo & Company
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
A.P. Green Refractories Company
Acands, Inc.
Acme Insulation & Supply Co.
Aeronautics & Missiles Division
Alamo Manufacturing Company
Allied Construction
American Airlines - Love Field
American Etching
American Permanent Ware
Anderson Elementary School
Angelica Corporation
Apparel Mart
Aramark Corporation
Armstrong Container & Supply
Armstrong Cork Company
Atlantic Refining
Austin Contracting
B & B Contracting & Supply Company
Babcock & Wilcox-Boiler Division
Baker Hotel
Bayles School
Baylor Healthcare System
Baylor Hospital
Baylor University Medical Center
Blair Elementary School
Blue Diamond
Browne Middle School
C. Wallace Plumbing Company
Capital Consultants
Carey Schneider Investment Company
Carpenter Plastering Company
Certain Teed Products Corp.
Chance Vought Aircraft Inc.
Chrysler Dealership
City of Dallas Water Department
Civic Auditorium
Clevepak Corporation
Cliff Ice and Cold Storage Company
Coca Coal Company
Collins Radio
Colony Square Apartments
Combustion Engineering
Comstock Middle School
Continental Supply Company
Corn Products Company
Cotton Belt Gin Service, Inc.
Crown Zellerbach Corporation
Cushman Wakefield
Dallas / Ft. Worth Airport
Dallas Athletic Club
Dallas Ceramic
Dallas Consolidated Street Railway Company
Dallas Convention Center
Dallas Dressed Beef and Packing Company
Dallas Electric Company
Dallas Electric Light and Power Company
Dallas Ft. Worth International Airport
Dallas Ice Factory Light & Power Company
Dallas Independent School District
Dallas Lightweight Aggragate
Dallas Linen Service Co.
Dallas News Building
Dallas Power & Light Company
Dallas Steam Electric Station
Dallas Steam Laundry and Dye Works
Dallas Toll Building
Dallas-Ft. Worth Airport
Dearborne Heater Co.
Diamond Alkali Company
Dixie Lead Company
Dominy Heat Treating Company
Dorsey Elementary School
Dr. Pepper Bottling
Dresser Engineering Co.
Dresser Industries, Incorporated
Drilling & Service
Earl B. Doolin Machine Shop
Earl St. Team Track Cottonbelt Railroad
Eastman Kodak Company
Empire Insulation & Supply Co.
Essary Insulation
Exchange Park Company
Exchange Park Plaza, Suite 252B
Exchange Park Shopping Center
Exelon Power
F. Hollister Company
F.W. Glitsch & Sons
Fawn Ridge Village Apartments
Federal Reserve Bank of Dallas
Ferris Brick Company
First International Building
First National Bank
First Republic Bank
Fleming & Sons
Frank Hollister
Frigiking Company
Frito-Lay, Inc.
Fritz W. Glitsch & Sons, Inc.
Fuller-Austin Insulation Co.
Gaf (Ruberoid)
Garland Heat Treating
Garner Heat Treat, Incorporated
General Portland Cement
Gold Crest Apartments
Graham Power Plant
Grand Court
Great Hall of the Apparel Mart
Green Floral Company
Gulf Corporation
H.C. Price Construction
Halgo, Incorporated
Hast Brothers, Incorporated
Hawes Team Track, Mkt Rr
Hawthorne Elementary School
Hensley Field
Holman A F Boiler Works
Holman Boiler Works, Inc.
Holmes School
Hyatt Regency Hotel
Hydro Conduit Company
Industrial Towel
Industrial Uniform and Towel Company
International Paper Company, Container Division
Iola Portland Cement Company
J.C. Penney Construction
J.W. Glitsch & Sons
J.W. Thompson Company
James S. Mcrae
Jefferson High School
Johnson and Johnson
Johnston Elementary School
Jones Blair Paint Company
Kiest School
Kinnison Brothers
L.G. Pinkston High School
Lake Lavon Power Plant
Lake Ray Hubbard Dam
Lake Ray Hubbard Power Plant
Lakewood Country Club
Lincoln High School
Ling-Temco-Vought, Inc.
Lone Star Cement Corporation
Lone Star Gas Building
Lone Star Steel Company
Love Field Air Terminal
Love Field Terminal Power Plant
Lovers Lane Methodist Church
Ltv Vought Aeronautics
Magnolia Building
Magnolia Petroleum Company
Majestic Theater
Marcus Elementary School
Marilyn Embroidery
Marsalis Elementary School
Master Tank & Welding
Mayflower Building
Mccrory Residence
Mcdermott Research Center
Medical Arts Building
Mercantile National Bank
Methodist Hospital
Morton Foods, Inc.
Mountain Creek Station
Mrs. Tucker's Bakery
Murray Rubber Company
National Cylinder
National Lead Company
National Linen Service
National Service Industries
Ncnb
Neiman-Marcus Company
Neuhoff Brothers, Packers, Inc.
North American Aviation
North Lake Powerhouse
North Texas Bank Building
Northway Christian Church
Notre Dame of Dallas
Oak Cliff Paper Mills
Oak Lane Team Track
One Energy Square
Oriental Laundry Company
Oxychem
P - F Supply Co. Inc.
Palace Theatre
Pamaco Inc.
Parkdale Powerhouse
Parkdale S-E
Parker-Fallis Insulation Co. Inc.
Parkland Memorial Hospital
Pearson Plumbing
Peden Iron and Steel Company
Peter Paul Inc.
Pittman Team Track
Polk Elementary School
Pollock Paper Corporation
Presbyterian Hospital
Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company
Quadrangle Job
Quaker Oats Company
Ray Taylor, Inc.
Raybestos Division
Refractories Supply Co.
Republic Bank Building
Republic National Bank Building
Republic Transcon Industries
Restland Memorial Park
Rock-Tenn Corporation
Ruberoid Company
Saint Paul Medical Center
Sam P. Wallace & Company
San Jacinto Tower Building
Santa Fe Terminal Building
Sears Roebuck & Company
Security Engineering
Shahan Painting
Smith and Whitney
Souther Methodist University Powerhouse
Southern Lead Co.
Southern Methodist University
Southwest Airmotive
Southwest Laboratories
Southwestern Bell Telephone
Spalding A K & Co.
Spring Garden Apartments
Spruce Square Apartments
St. Pauls Hospital
Standard Asbestos Manufacturing & Insulating Co.
Statler Hilton Hotel
Stemmons Elementary
Stokely Foods Incorporated
Storbeck Gregory & Dillard
Sun Oil Company
Sunset High School Addition
Sunshine Biscuits Inc.
Telstar Apartments
Texas Bitulithic Company
Texas Instruments Co.
Texas Portland Cement and Lime Company
Texas Power & Light Company
Texas Tank Inc.
Texas Texture Paint
Texas Tool Traders
Texas Utilities Company
Texas Utilities Electric
Texas Utilities Generating Company
Tichenor Company
Tishce-Goettinger
Tobin & Rooney
Tower Apartments
Trespalacios Rice & Irrigation Company
Trinity Cotton Oil Company
Trinity Portland Cement Division
Trinity Steel
Truett Hospital, Baylor University
Txu Electric Company
U.S. Veterans Building
Union Carbide Corp.
Union Terminal Company
United Heat Treating
United Tile Company
University of Texas
US Naval Reserve Air Base
VA Hospital
Vacuum Heat Treating
Varel Manufacturing
Verson Manufacturing Company
Veterans Administration Hospital
Vitalic Battery
Vought Aircraft Industries Incorporated
W.T. White High School
Weiss Elementary School
Welco Manufacturing Co.
Williams Davis Boiler Co
Wilson Building
World Trade Center
Wyatt Industries Inc.
YMCA Auditorium
Zenith Cleaners

Danciger
Humble Oil & Refining Co.- Pledger Gas Plant
Southern Production Company

Dangerfield
Austin Bridge Co. (Dpc)
Lone Star Steel Co.

Danville
Valmont Industries

Dayton
Humble Oil and Refining Company
Humble Pipe Line Co.
Moore's Bluff Rice Company
Wilson Junior High School

Decatur
Texglass Company

Decker
City of Austin - Decker Creek Power Station

Deepwater Station
Houston Light & Power Co.

Deer Park
A-B Chemical Corp.
Alamo Industries, Inc.
Alamo Polymer Corporation
Am Lockett
Atofina Petrochemicals, Inc.
Big Diamond
Blaw-Knox
C.F. Braun & Company
Celanese Chemical Company
Celanese Plastics Co.
Deepwater Elementary School
Deer Park High North
Deer Park Manufacturing Complex
Deer Park Plant
Diamond Alkali Company
Diamond Shamrock Chemical Co.
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
Equistar "Laporte Complex" Ethelyne & Derivatives
Fina Oil and Chemical Company
Flexitallic Gaset Co. Inc.
Fluor Corporation Limited; Shell Chemical Company
Foster Wheeler Corporation
Global Octanes Corporation
Hoechst Celanese Corporation
Houston Lighting & Power Company
Lubrizol Corporation
Lyondell Millenium
Magnolia / Mobil Oil
Monument Plant
National Petrochemical Corporation
Occidental and Oxychem
Occidental Chemical Plant
Olin Mathieson Chemical
Oxychem
Oxyvinyls
Peerless Boiler and Engineering Company
Phillips Petroleum Company
Quantum/USI
Rohm & Haas Company
S.S. Rambam
Sam Berton Power Plant
San Jacinto Elementary School
Shell Chemical Company
Shell Oil Company
Sinclair Refinery
Soltex Polymers
Tenneco Gas & Oil
Tenneco Manufacturing Co.
Texas Alkyl Refinery
U. S. Industrial Chemical Co.
Union Carbide & Carbon Chemical Corp.
Upjohn Chemical Plant
USA Chemical
Usi-Chemical

Defense
Day & Zimmerman, Inc.
Lone Star Ordinance Plant

Del Rio
Central Power & Light Co. - Devils River Station
Laughlin Air Force Base

Demitt
Demitt Wheat Growers, Inc.

Denison
A.G. Processing, Incorporated
Coldstream Products Company
Conway Oil Company
Denison Cotton Mill Company
Dennison and Sherman Railway Company
Johns-Manville Products Corp.
Katy Industries
Safeway Stores
W.J. Smith Wood Preserving Company

Denton
City Of Denton - Municipal Generating Station
College of Industrial Arts
Community Food Room
Denton Power Plant
Municipal Power Plant

Denver City
El Paso Natural Gas Plant
Lockett Southwest Public Service
Shell Pipe Line Corporation
Southwestern Public Service Co.

D’Hanis
D'Hanis Brick and Tile Company

Diboll
Precision Insulation
Southern Pine Lumber (A/K/A Temple Lumber)
Southern Pines Saw Mill
Temple Industries
Temple Inland, Inc.
Temple-Eastex

Dickinson
Williams Insulation Contractor

Dilley
Dilly Clinic

Dimmitt
Amstar Corporation, Corn Products Division
Cerestar Usa Dimmitt, Inc.
Rock-Tenn
Weskem

Dirgin
Martin Lake Power

Dolard
Texas Rolling Mill Company

Domino
International Paper Company

Donna
Rio Valley Canning Company, Inc.
Uddo Taormina Corporation
Watts Brothers

Douglassville
Shell Oil Company

Douro
S W Portland Cement Co

Dowling
Industrial Insulators, Inc.
Mobil Oil Co.

Driscoll
Chicago Corp.
Gulf Plains Corp.
Stearns-Rogers Manufacturing Co.

Dublin
Dublin Hidensity Compress & Warehouse Co.

Dumas
American Zinc Smelter Plant
Colorado Interstate Gas Company
Cooper Bessemer
Phillips Petroleum Company
Shamrock Company Oil Company

Eagle Lake
Fish Engineering Corp. / Tidewater Oil Co.
Lakeside Irrigation Company
Tidewater Gasoline Plant
Wallace and Radford

Eagle Mountain Lake
Eagle Mountain Lake Power Plant

Eagle Pass
T. H. Gozales

Earth
Plant X Power Plant, Southwestern Public Service

East Bernard
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company

East Chambers
East Chambers High School

East Chicago
Sims Bayon Sludge Treatment

East Houston
Champion Paper

East Waco
Texas Power and Light Company

Eastland
Texas Electric Service Co.

Easton
Southwestern Electric Power Co.
Southwestern Gas & Electric Co.

Echo
Echo Philblack
J.W. Leavesley & Sons
Phillips Chemical Co. - Philblack Plant
Phillips Petroleum Company

Edcouch
True Taste Corporation

Edgewood
Amoco Production Co.
Edgewood Plant
Pan American Gas Plant
Pan American Petroleum

Edinburg
Echo Motel

Egypt
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company

El Campo
El Campo Aluminum
Garwood Irrigation Co.
May Aluminum

El Don
Houston Lighting & Power Co.

El Dorado
Root Petroleum Co.

El Paso
A. Courchesne
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
A.P. Green Refractories Company
Acme Laundry Company
Alamogordo Lumber Company
American Lumber & Treating Corp.
American Smelting & Refinery Company
American Smelting Steel Mill
Asarco, Incorporated
Babcock & Wilcox- Newman Station
Border Steel Mill
Carter Lathing & Plastering
Chevron Corporation
Chevron Refinery
Chevron Usa, Inc.
City of El Paso Water Works
City Water Department
Consolidated Kansas City Smelting & Refining Co.
Consumers Ice and Cold Storage Company
Copper Queen Consolidated Mining Company
Coronado High School
Darbyshire-Harvey Iron and Machine and Company
Daughters of Charity
El Paso and Southwestern Railroad Company
El Paso Brick Company
El Paso Electric Co.
El Paso Electric Railway Company
El Paso Ice and Refrigerator Company
El Paso Milling Company, Limited
El Paso National Bank Building
El Paso Natural Gas Company
El Paso Power Station
El Paso Technical High School
Erectors & Constructors Inc.
Erectors Constor
Falstaff Brewing Corporation
Fluor Corp.- El Paso Refinery
Fort Bliss Army Base
Frontier Roofing
Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway Co.
George S. Thompson Company
Globe Ice and Cold Storage Company
Gulf
Harry Mitchell Brewing Company
Hotel Dieu Hospital
Industrial Service  & Engineering Company
Ingersoll Sergeant Drill Company
International Light and Power Company
Landmark Station Powerhouse
Mcnutt Oil Refining
Newman Power Plant
Newman Steam Plant
Nichols Copper Co. (A/K/A Phelps Dodge Refining Corp.) El Paso Refinery
Pasotex Petroleum Company
Peyton Packing Company
Phelps Dodge Copper Products Co.
Providence Hospital
Rio Grande Power Station
Rio Grande Power Station
Rio Grande Station
Southern Pacific Company
Southern Pacific Railroad
Southern Paperboard Co.
Southwestern Portland Cement Company
Standard Oil Company of Texas
Stone & Webster Agts.
Sulphuric Acid Plant
Swift Packing Company
Texaco Oil Refinery
United States Army War Department
University Towers
Western Gas Co.
Willard A. Selle, Inc.
William Beaumont General Hospital
Willow Tree Apartments
Wyler Industrial Works

Eldon
Houston Lighting & Power Co. - Cedar Bayou Station
Jm Huber Corporation

Electra
Waggoner Refining Company

Elgin
Elgin Junior High School
Payne Brick Company

Ellington Field
U.S. Air Force

Elsa
Vahlsing, Inc.

Encino
Texaco / The Texas Company

Ennis
Gibson Homans Co.

Etter
Cactus Ordnance Plant
Phillips Chemical Co.
Phillips Petroleum Co.
Spencer Chemical Company, for Emergency Export Corp.

Euless
Central High School

Evadale
East Texas Pulp and Paper Company
Eastex, Inc.
Evadale Paper Mill
Meadwestvaco Corporation
Southland Paper Mill
Temple Inland, Inc.
Texas Pulp and Paper
Westvaco Corporation

Exell
Canadian River Gas Company
Colorado Interstate Gas Company
US Government Helium Plant

Fairbanks
Gregory Edwards

Fairfield
Big Brown Station
Fairfield Power Plant
Texas Utilities Generating Co.
TXU

Falfurrias
La Gloria Gas Plant
Trinity Gas Corp.

Fannett
Texas Gulf Sulphur Company

Farwell
Meeks Service Station

Fashing
Warren Petroleum

Firestone County
Getty Oil Co.

Floresville
Floresville Memorial Hospital
Memorial Hospital

Fondren
Humble Pipe Line Co.

Foreman
Arkansas Cement

Forney
Corrugated Services, Inc.

Fort Bend County
Houston Lighting and Power Company

Fort Bliss
Fort Bliss - Finance Office
United States Army War Department

Fort Hood
Fort Hood - Administration & Storage Buildings
Fort Hood - Bachelor Officers Quarters
Fort Hood - Bowling Center
Fort Hood - Commissary
Fort Hood - Dining Facilities
Fort Hood - Enlisted Men’s Barracks
Fort Hood - Guest House
Fort Hood - Hangar
Fort Hood - Nco Club
Systek Flight Training - 77Nd & Turkey Run Road

Fort Stockton
Northern Natural Gas Company

Fort Wayne
General Dynamics

Fort Worth
A. Brandy & Company
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
Administration Building
Admiral Linen Services
American Asphalt Roof Company
American Cyanamid Company
American Fmfg
American Manufacturing
Armour and Company
Artc Building, Amon Carter Field
Axtell Plumbing Supply
Bank of Commerce
Bell Aircraft Corp.
Bell Helicopter Corporation
Broyles & Broyles, Inc.
Builders Service Company
Bunge Corporation
Bunge Edible Oil Corporation
Cain Builders Supply Company
Camp Bowie Team Track
Carswell A.F.B. Hospital
Carswell Air Force Base
Ceramic Cooling Tower Co.
Chicago Pneumatic Tool
Chicago Tool
Clark Brothers Felt
Colonial Country Club
Commercial Oil Transport
Conair Division, General Dynamics
Consolidated Aircraft
Consumers Lighting and Heating Company
Convair Division General Dynamics
Convair Plant
Criminal Justice - 200 West Belknap
Dallas / Ft. Worth Airport
E. O. Gene Wood Co.
Eagle Mountain Lake Power Company
Exelon Power
Forest Oak Middle School
Fort Worth Federal Center
Fort Worth Linen Service Co.
Fort Worth Poultry & Egg Company
Fred Richards
Ft. Worth Iron & Steel Company
Ft. Worth Linen Service
Ft. Worth Power & Light Company
Ft. Worth Water Works
G S A Supply Depot
General Dynamics Corporation
General Portland Cement, Inc.
General Printing Ink
General Services Administration
Geneva Portland Cement
Gorbett Bros Tank Manufacturing Company
Gorbette Holloway Fabricators
Gsa Supply Depot
Gulf Oil Corporation
Gulf Refining Company
Harris Hospital
Hidalgo Water & Improvement District
Home Oil Refining Company of Texas
Kimbell Industries
Lockheed Martin
Logan Elementary School
Magnolia Petroleum Company
Marathon Oil Company
Menasco Manufacturing Company
Minton Rendering Co.
Missouri, Kansas, Texas, Railroad Co.
National Linen Service
Northeast Campus Junior College
Northern Texas Traction Company
Northside Multi-Purpose Center
Nye Animal Hospital
Parr Inc.
Pat W Crow Forgings Inc.
Premier Oil Refining Company
Rock Island - Southwood Siding
Rolling Hills Estates
Sears, Roebuck & Company
Shaver Boiler & Equipment Co.
Sid Richardson Carbon Co.
South Petroleum
Southern Fralling Company
Southland Tire and Rubber Company
Southwestern Petroleum Co.
Southwood Siding
Specialty Sand & Refractories, Inc.
St. Joseph Hospital
Stauffer Chemical Co.
Superior Standard Manufacturing Company
Swift and Company
Swift Edible Oil Products Company
Talisman Apartments
Tarrant City Court House
Texas and Pacific Freight and Passenger Station
Texas Christian University
Texas Electric Company
Texas Electric Powerhouse
Texas Electric Service Co.
Texas Hardwood
Texas Hotel
Texas Pacific Coal and Oil Company
Texas Power & Light Co. - Collin County Steam Electric Station
Texas Rolling Mill Company
Texas Sash & Door
Texas Steel Company
Texas Steel Manufacturing Plant
Texas Utilities Company
Thomas Steel Drums, Inc.
Tower Hotel
Traders Compress Co.
Trinity Portland Cement
Tu Handley Power House
Txu Electric Company
U.S. Public Health
United Heat Treating Co.
University Christian Church
Viking Insulation Co., Inc.
W. Pat Crow Forgings, Incorporated
White Way Linen
Whiteway Laundry
Woodrow Street Church of Christ

Franklin City
Phillips Petroleum

Franklin County
Getty Oil Co.
Tidewater Oil Co.

Fredericksburg
Hill Country Memorial Hospital - Kerville Highway

Freeport
A. P. Green Refractory
Badische Chemical
Basf Corporation
Chemical Co.
Delta Engineering
Dow Badische-Chemical
Dow Caprolactum Plant
Dow Chemical Company
Dow Magnesium Plant
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
E.J. Lavino Co.
Ethyl-Dow Chemical
Freeport Minerals Co.
Freeport Sulphur Company
Gulf Supply Company
International Minerals & Chemical
Lydick Courtney Specialties
Missouri Pacific House Track
Missouri Pacific Railroad
Mobile Oil
Nalco Chemical Company
Phillips Refinery
Red Barn Chemical
Rhodia Incorporated
Rhone Poulenc
Saline Water Plant
Shintech, Incorporated
Sinclair (See Also Arco)
Stauffer Chemical
Styrothane Inc.
Union Carbide Chemical Plant
Velesco Depot Team Track
Warehouse

Freestone
Mega Construction Co.

Fremont
Magnolia Petroleum Company
Trunkline Gas Company

Fresno
Champion Chemical

Friendswood
Brio Companies, Incorporated
Brio Refining Corporation
Friendswood Junior High School
Westwood Elementary School

Frisco
Electric Power Plant
Texas Power & Light Company (A/K/A Texas Utilities) - Collin Station
Txu Corp.

Fritch
Amarillo Oil Company
Continental Construction Corporation
Natural Gas Pipeline
Pioneer Gas Plant
Texoma Natural Gas Company
West Texas Gas Company

Fulshear
Cane and Rice Belt Irrigation Company

Gainesville
National Supply Division

Galena Park
Amerada Hess Corp.
American Plant Food
Brown & Root
Chemical Exchange Industries
Cimarron Elementary School
Fidelity Manor  2503 Tennessee
Galena Park Middle School
Gatx Terminals Corporation
General American Transportation Corporation
Green Valley Elementary School
Gulf Chemical Co.
Hess Terminal
Index Chemical
M & M Furnace Co.
Mc Arthur Elementary School
Northshore High School
Northshore Middle School
Occidental Chemical Corp.
Super Chick Restaurant
Tex Mark, Incorporated
US Gypsum Co.
Velsicol Chemical Corporation

Gallatin
R.C. Owen Company

Galveston
A.H. Belo & Company
American Oil Company (Amoco)
Armstrong Contracting & Supply Corporation
Atlantic Gulf & Pacific Co.
Babcock & Wilcox
Basic Science Building
Brush Electric Light and Power Company
C.S. Burt and Company
City Hall  823 25Th Street
City of Galveston Pumping Plant
Driller (USS)
Exxon
Falstaff Brewing Corporation
G.W. Catt
Galveston Airport
Galveston Cotton and Woolen Mills
Galveston County Courthouse
Galveston County Jail
Galveston Docks
Galveston Electric Company
Galveston Ice & Cold Storage Co.
Galveston News
Galveston Shipyard / Todd Galveston Shipyard
Galveston Street Railway Company
Galveston Wharves
Geo.W. Fraser
Gulf Breeze Senior Citizens AP
Hi Grade Packing
Holiday Center
John Sealy
Lykes Bros Steamship Co.
Mainland Center Hospital
Mcdonough Iron Works
Merchants and Planters Compress Company
Model Laundry
Moody Center  
Moody Compress
Moore's Bluff Rice Company
Old River Rice and Irrigation Company
Port of Galveston
Public Safety Building
Refrigeration Service Co.
Rex Steam Laundry Inc.
Rosenberg Library
San Jacinto Rice Company
Seaboard Transportation and Shipping Company
Southern Pacific Terminal Company
Standard American Dredging Company
Standard Dredging Corporation
Texas City Refinery
Texas Rice Milling Company
Todd Galveston Dry Dock, Inc.
Todd Shipyards Corp.
Trotti & Thompson, Inc.
University Of Texas Medical Branch

Galveston County
Houston Light & Power
Robinson Generating Plant

Garland
A.M. Lockett & Company Limited
C.E. Newman Steam Plant
City of Garland - Municipal Power Plant
City of Jasper Municipal Power Plant
Continental Emsco
Continental Motors Corporation
Dallas Power and Light
De Soto Chemical
Downtown Square Theater
East Side Steam Plant
Environmental Technology Laboratory
Garland Electric Department
Garland Power & Light
Gulberson Diesel
Intercontinental Manufacturing Company
Kraft Foods
Ling-Temco-Vought, Inc.
Ltv Military Electronics
Monsey Products
Newman Power Plant
Poco Graphite
Rebuilders Inc.
Seiberling Rubber Company

Garrison
Garrison Brick and Tile Company

Garwood
Garwood Irrigation Company

Gaston
Cane and Rice Belt Irrigation Company

Gates
Texas Company

Genoa
Exxon / Humble

George West
Continental Oil Company

Georgetown
Georgetown School
Low Rent Housing Project
Southwestern University - Fine Arts Building

Giddings
Exchange Building

Girvin
Rio Pecos Power Plant

Gladewater
Gladewater Refinery
Hanlon Gasoline Corp.
Texas Oil Company
Trinity Refining Company

Gladys City
Texas Crude Oil Company

Glen Flora
Glen Flora Sugar Company
Kincheloe Irrigation Company
Mcdowell and Bullock

Glenrose
Txu

Goldsmith
Cabot Corporation
El Paso Natural Gas
Phillips Petroleum Company

Goliad
Naval Auxilliary Air Station - Emergency Generation

Gonzales
Gonzales Post Office
Southern Clay Products

Goodfellow Air Force Base
Goodfellow Air Force Base

Goose Creek
Highlands Junior High School
Humble Oil and Refining Company

Gordon
Lone Star Gas Company

Graham
Graham Generating Station
Texas Electric Service Company
Texas Utilities Electric Company

Granbury
H.B. Zachry Company
Luminant
Texas Power and Light Company
Texas Utilities Company
TXU Electric Company

Grand Falls
British American Oil Co.

Grand Prairie
L.T.V., Power House
Aeronautics & Missiles Division
Chance Vaught Aircraft Manufacturing
Ling-Temco-Vought, Incorporated
Ltv Corporation
Mountain Creek Power Plant
Power Plant Expansion Job
T. & P.  Team Track
Vought Aeronautics

Grand Saline
Morten Salt Company
Southern Salt Company
Wilderspin and Martin

Grandview
Grandview Apartments - 303 North Third Street

Grapeland
Geier Brothers

Graphite
Lower Colorado River Authority

Graves
BP Oil Corp.

Greens Bayou
Armco Steel Mill
Diamond Alkali Chemical
Diamond Shamrock Chemical Company
Greens Bayou Power Plant
Nyotex Chemical Div.
Occidental Chemical
Pennsalt Chemical Co.
Reichhold Chemical Company
Sheffield Steel Mill A/K/A Armco Steel

Greenville
Brown-Olds Plumbing & Heating
City of Greenville - New Steam plant
Greenville Electric Department
Texas Aluminum Extrusion Plant

Greggton
Arkansas Fuel Oil Company

Gregory
Bechtel Corporation - Reynolds Metals Sherwin Plant
Dow Chemical
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours
La Quinta Plant
Reynolds Metals Company
Shermin Plant
Sherwin Aluminum

Groves
Atlantic Refining Co.
Atlantic Richfield Oil Refinery
City Hall
Fina Oil and Chemical Company
Phalen Tank & Boiler Service

Gruver
Phillips Petroleum Co.

Gulf Hill
Bighill, Matagorda Company

Hallsville
AEP Southwestern Electric Power Company
H.W. Pirkey Power Plant
Knox Lee Power Plant
Southwestern Electric Power Company

Handley
Northern Texas Traction Company
Texas Electric Services Company

Harlendale
Mc Collum High School

Harlingen
Harlingen Air Force Base
Harlingen Police Station - 1106 South Commerce

Harris County
Rohm & Haas

Harrisburg
Texas Chemical Company

Harrys
Lone Star Cement Corporation
Simms Oil Company

Harrys Switch
Iola Portland Cement Company

Haskell
Paint Creek Power Station
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company
West Texas Utilities Company

Hastings
Standard Oil and Gas Company

Hauser
Coastal Refineries, Inc.

Hawkins
Exxon Refinery
Humble/Exxon Gas Plant
National Gasoline Corporation

Hearne
Hearne Light and Power Company
Humble Pipe Line Co.

Heberonville
Trinity Gas Corp.

Hemphill
Greer Welding

Henderson
Anderson Hickey
AP Green
H.B. Fountain Sheetmetal & Roofing
Henderson Clay Products
Sinclair Oil and Gas Company

Hereford
County Bull Barn
Holly Sugar Corporation

Herty
Southland Paper Co.
Southland Paper Mills

Hidalgo
Hidalgo County - Water Department
Louisiana Rio Grande Canal Company
Texaco Oil Fields

Highland Hills
Latter Day Saints Church - Meeting House

Highlands
Southern Canning

Hillsboro
Certainteed Products Corporation
Hillcrest Carpet Division
K & M Company

Hitchcock
Naval Air Station

Hobson
Shell Oil- Person Gas Plant

Hodge
Magnolia Petroleum Company

Honey Island
Kirby Lumber

Hooks
Associated Mechanical Contractors
Day & Zimmerman
Lone Star Army Ammunition Plant
Lone Star Ordnance Plant
Red River Ordnance Depot

Houston
1st City National Bank
A & S Steel Buildings Inc.
A.C. Horn Plant
A.E. Caldwell
A.M. Lockett and Company Limited
A.O Smith Pipe
A.O. Smith of Texas- Galena
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
A.P. Green Refractories Company
A.P. Hill
A.P.G.  Service Division
A/S Steelmaker
Abc Machines
Aber Company, Inc.
Aber Insulation (Contractor)
Able Supply Company
Acands, Inc.
Acoustical Products Company
Aktion
Albert S. Burelson
Aldine High School
Allied Industries
Allied Sheet Metal Shop
Am Lockett
Amelia Earhart
American Can Company
American Oil Co.
American Porcelain Enamel Company
American Robin
Amf Tubescope, Inc.
Anchor Hocking Glass Corporation
Angleton High School
Anheuser Busch Incorporated
Arco Oil Refinery
Armco Steel Corporation
Armstrong Contracting & Supply Corporation
Armstrong Cork Company
Asidos
Astro Arena
Astro Dome
Astroworld Amusement Park
Atlantic Gulf & Pacific Co.
Atlantic Richfield Company
Atlantic Steamer Supply
Atlas Airconditioning Co.
Atlas Bradford Co.
Atlas Pipe Plant
Aztec Manufacturing Company
B & B Contracting & Supply Company
Babcock & Wilcox
Badger Co.
Baker Hughes
Baldwin-Ehert-Hill Inc.
Bank of the Southwest
Baptist Hospital
Barber Incorporated
Barden Electric & Machinery Company
Baroid
Basis Petroleum, Inc.
Bas-Tex Corp.
Batson Vocational
Baylor Medical School
Bayou City Rice Mill Company
Beaumont Well Works
Behring International
Bell Telephone
Belmas Company
Belmis Heat Transfer
Bemis Brothers Bag Plant
Ben Taub General Hospital
Benjamin Bourn
Benjamin Huntington
Berger Iron
Bethlehem Steel
Big Foot Wallace
Big Three Industries
Big Three Welding Co.
Bigelow Liptak Corporation
Bilton Insulation & Supply Co.
Bloomfield Steamship Company
Board of Education - School Administration Building
Bonner Elementary School
Bottlesteins Department Store
Boy
Brand Insulation
Brazonia Irrigation Company
Brookside Memorial Park
Brown & Root Shipyard
Brown Shipbuilding Company
Bruce Elementary School
Burco Trader
Butler Stadium
Byron Jackson
Camco Inc.
Cameron Iron Works
Carbide & Carbon Chemical
Carpenter Construction Co.
CE Refractories
Celanese Bay - Door Nbr 3
Celanese Bay City Plant
Celotex Corporation
Centerpoint Energy
Central Iron Works
Century Center - Suite 818
Chaffer Company
Champ Clark
Champion International Corp.
Champion Paper Mill
Charter International Oil Refinery
Charter Oil Refinery
Chester T. O'Brien (USS)
Chevron Refinery
Chian Trader
Chimney Rock Center
China Trader
Chocolate Bayou Project
Church Christ Home for the Aged
Citizens Bank
Citizens Electric Light and Power Company
City County Hospital
City Docks
City of Houston Department of Public Works
Clarence Roberts
Clark Aluminum
Cleco Air Tools
Cleco Energy
Clyde Austin Dunning
Coal Miner
Coastal Asbestos & Specialties Co.
Coastal Pipe Co.
Coastal Supply
Columbia Gulf Transmission
Combustion Engineering
Commercial Hot Shot
Commercial Metals Company
Concord Elementary School
Connelley and Company
Consolidated Chemical Industries
Consolidated General Products
Continental Can Plant
Continental Emsco
Cooper Clark Elementary
Cooper Industries
Cooper-Bessemer Southern
Corey Supply Company
Criminal Courts Building
Crow Industries
Crown Central Petroleum Corporation
Crown Central Refinery
Crown Petroleum
Crutcher- Rohs-Cummings Katy Road Plant
Cullen Bank
Culny, Inc.
Cyril G. Hopkins
Dallas Power & Light Co.
Daniel Carroll
Daniel Hiester
David S. Terry
David Wilmot
Davy Crockett
De Chaumes Elementary
Deepwater Generating Station
Deer Park
Degosser Snorked Co.
Delaval Texas Forge Division
Delta Engineering Corporation
Denka Refinery / Petrotex
Dennis (USS)
Department of Technology
Depelchin Faith House
Dept. of Public Works - North Side Sludge Disposal Plant
Diagnostic Hospital
Diamond Alkali Co. - Book No. 3
Diamond Shamrock Chemical Co.
Dickson Car Wheel Company
District Attorney Building
Dixon Car Wheel Company
Douglas A. Munro (USS)
Douglas School
Dow Chemical Co.
Dufilho (USS)
Dunbar Elementary School
Dunne-White & Associates
Durkee Elementary School
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
E.L. and F.V. Bender Bender Building.
East District Telephone Office - Plum Cr
Eastern States Petroleum Company
Eastern States Refinery
Eastern States-Signal-Charter-Valero Oil Refinery
Edmonds (USS)
Edwin W. Moore
Elaine
Eldermere
Emsco
Enco Therm
Engineers Control
Entex Gas Company
Ethyl Corporation
Evergreen State
Eversole (USS)
Exxon Chemical
F.W. Ayers Residence
Federal Courthouse - Federal Post Office
Federal Steel Corporation
Field Erection & Welding Co.
First City National Bank Building
First Western Building
Fitzhugh Lee
Foley Brothers Department Store
Foley's Department Store
Folgers Coffee
Fonville Junior High School
Ford Plant
Forest Park Cemetery
Forest Park West
Foster Wheeler Corp.
Francis B. Ogden
Frederick H Newell
Frito Company
Ft. Sam Houston
Fuller Austin Insulation
G.A. Mosites Co.- Murphy Road
Gaf (Ruberoid)
GB Biosciences Corporation
General Electric Company
General Foods Corporation
General Portland Cement
General Welding Work
George Fuller Construction
George Steers
George W. Lively
Getty Oil Co.
Glass Engineering Company, Inc.
Global Farmer
Gloria Dunaif
Goodrich Gulf Chemical
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
Governor Brandon
Gray Tool Company
Great Southern Life Insurance
Grebe & Doremus Process Co.
Green Valley
Greens Bayou Power Plant
Greens Bayou Terminal
Grefco
Gregory Edwards
Grogan and Cash
Groth Equipment
Gruman Aerospace
Gulf & Western Forge Pro.
Gulf Atlantic Warehouse Co.
Gulf Building
Gulf Coast Portland Cement Co.
Gulf Oil Corporation
Gulf Oil Refinery
Gulf Ports Crating Company
Gulf Printing Company
Gulf Reduction
Gulf Refining Co.
Gulf Research & Development - Office Lab Building
Gulf State Incinerator
Gulf States Asphalt Co.
Gulfport Ind Park
Haas (USS)
Harbison Walker
Har-Con Engineering Inc.
Harold D. Whitehead
Harris County Hospital District
Hartman Junior High School
Harvey C Miller
Hb&T - Private Switch
Heat Research Corporation
Heights Hospital
Henry M. Robert
Herbert D. Croly
Hermann Hospital
Hill Petroleum Company
Hoechst Celanese Corporation
Holloway Carpet
Hostess Hotel
Houston Belt & Terminal RR
Houston Chemical
Houston Chronicle
Houston City Street Railway Company
Houston Compress Company
Houston Concrete Products
Houston Cotton Oil Mill
Houston Electric Company
Houston Export Crating Company
Houston Gas and Fuel Company
Houston Gas Company
Houston Ice and Brewing Company
Houston Industries, Inc.
Houston L&P Greens - Bayou Plant Turbine
Houston Lead Co.
Houston Lighting & Power Company
Houston Linen Service Co.
Houston Milling Co.
Houston Museum of Fine Arts
Houston Natural Gas Building
Houston Operations
Houston Packing Company
Houston Pipe Line Co.
Houston Plastic Plant
Houston Power & Light Company - Powerhouse
Houston Sheetmetal Works
Houston Shipbuilding Corp.
Houston Steel & Concrete
Houston Terminal Warehouse
Houston Volunteers
Howard Hughes Plant
Howard L. Gibson
Hudson Engineering Corp.
Hughes Tool Company
Humble Oil
Hunt Tool
Hunt-Wesson Foods
Hyatt Regency
Hydril Chemical Plant
I. B. Perrine
I. M. C. Building
Ibm - Halcombe &  Fannin
Ideal Cement Company
Imc Drilling Mud Inc.
Incinerator International
Index Chemical Co.
Industrial Gunite Inc.
Industrial Insulation Company
Insular Products Corporation
International Export Packers
International Paper
Irving Babbitt
Isk Biosciences
J & S Insulators, Inc.
J. D. Yeager
J. Weingarten
J.A. Folger & Company
J.E.B. Stuart
Jackie Hause
James Bowie
James Longstreet
James Madison
James Oglethorpe
James Roy Wells
Jefferson Chemical Company
Jeremiah Wadsworth
Jesse Billingsley
Jm Huber Corp.
Joan O'Berg
John B. Hood
John Brown
John Finnegan
John Gibbon
John H Reagan
John Lawrence
John Miller (USS)
Johns-Manville Sales Corporation
Jones Hall
Jones Lumber Company
Jose Navarro
Joseph E Johnston
Joseph H Kibbey
Joshua A Leach
Joskes Warehouse
Jt Thorpe Co.
Jubal A. Early
Junior C. Keith
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation
Kashmeregardens Elementary School
Kellogg Construction
Kennecot Chemical Co.
Kennecott Copper Corp.
Kerr Mcgee Corp.
Kirby Lumber Corp.
Knox Warehouse
Kolker Chemical Company
Koppers Company Inc.
KTRK TV 13
L H Mcnelly
La Gloria Corporation
La Prade (USS)
Lakewood Branch Library - 8815 Feland
Lambert Cadwalder
Lamons Metal Gasket Co.
Lawrence C. Taylor (USS)
Layne Texas Co.
Lead Products, Incorporated
Lee Construction Company
Lee High School
Lee Wilson Engineering
Leland E. Thomas (USS)
Leland Hammer
Leonardo L. Romero
Leray Wilson (USS)
Lewis Elementary School
Linde Air Products Co. (Union Carbide & Carbon Corp.)
Link Belt
Liquid Carbonic Corporation
Lone Star Heat Treat
Lone Star Industries, Inc.
Lonestar Heat Treatment Plant
Lonestar Industries
Long Junior High School
Looscan Elementary School
Lubrizol Plant
Lummus Company
Lykes Bros Steamship Co.
Lyondell Petrochemical Company
M & M Furnace
M. W. Kellogg Co.
M.B. Smiley High School
M.D. Anderson Hospital
Madison Junior High School
Magnolia / Mobil Oil
Manchester Terminal Docks
Manned Spacecraft Center
Maritime Oil Co.
Mars, Incorporated
Martinpool Gasoline Co.
Mastic Tile Corp. of America (Div. of Ruberoid)
Mathanal Synthesis
Mathieson Alkai
Matthew Maury
Maxwell House
Maxwell House Coffee Plant
May Inc.
Mc Dade Elementary School
Mc Reynolds Middle School
Mcdermott Marine
Mcevoy Company
Mciver & Smith Fabricator
Mcloughlin Oil Refinery
Mega Construction Company
Melrose Elementary School
Melvin R. Newman (USS)
Memorial Baptist Hospital
Merchants and Planters Oil Company
Merichem Chemical
Meteor
Michael J. Owens
Michael J. Stone
Midwest Piping Co.
Milwhite Co.- Lyons Avenue Plant
Minneapolis Honeywell Regulator Co.
Mirabeau B. Lamar
Miscellaneous Parks Building
Mission Manufacturing Co.
Mobil Oil Refinery
Monsanto Chemical
Montego Sun
Morris A. Knight Co
Mosher Steel Co.
(continued in next column)

 

Houston- continued
Motor Truck Equipment Company
Mt. Carmel High School
Mundet Cork Corporation
Municipal Airport
Murray Rubber Company
Mw Kellogg Co.
Nabisco, Incorporated
NASA
National Biscuit Company
National Dial Building
National Flame Treating
National Forge
National Lead
National Linen Service Corporation
National Sheet Metal
National Supply Division
Natkin & Co
Navarchos Koundouriotis
Nicholas D. Labadie
Nicholas Gilman
Norcuba
North American Turbine
North District Telephone Co.
North Loop and Lockwood TT
North Seal Plant
Northside Ready Mix
Northside Sludge Disposal
Ny Oltex Chemicals Inc.- Greens Bayou Plant
Occidental Chemical Corporation
Occidental Chemical Plant
Offenhauser Company
Oilfield Corrosion Supply
Old First City Bank - 1800 Main
Olin Mathieson Chemical
Oliver Mitchell (USS)
Olsen Engineering
Omega
Omnium Freighter
Omnium Trader
Oran M. Roberts
Ordance Depot
Oriental Textile Mills
Oscar Chappell
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp.
Oxirane Chemical Company
P & R Insulation Ltd
Pacific Star
Pacific Wave
Paisan Construction (Construction/Renovation)
Palms Shopping Center
Pan Am Refinery Company
Paper Corp.
Park Place Baptist Church
Park Towers
Parker Brothers Company
Parker Elementary School
Parkersburg Rigging & Reel
Paul Bunyan
Pcp & Wyman Gordan
Pegor
Pennsalt Chemical Co.
Pennwalt Corporation
Pennzoil
Percision Insulating Company
Performing Arts Building
Peter Blix
Petro Tex Chemical Corporation
Pfeffer Rice Milling Co. Inc.
Phibro Energy USA
Phibro Refining
Philip Carey Manufacturing Company
Phillip Morris, Inc.
Phillips 66 Plastics
Phillips Chemical Co.
Phillips Petroleum Company
Phobos
Phoenix Utility Company
Phosphate Chemical Co.
Pilgrim Laundry
Pinnacle Construction Co.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company
Polaris Trader
Polarus Carrier
Polarus Trader
Port Of Houston
Precision Insulation Company
Precision Metal Molding
Pro/Con Inc.
Proler Steel
Prudential Building
Pruitt Co.
Pulaski Iron & Metal
Quality Electric Steel Casing
R M Williamson
Rainbow
Reagan High School
Reed Roller Company
Reed Tool Company
Reed, Baker, Camco Roller Bit Oilfield Tools Plant
Reichhold Chemical, Inc.
Reliant Energy
Republic Box Company
Reynolds Aluminum
Rhom & Hass
Rice Hotel
Richard M. Rowell (USS)
Richard S. Bull (USS)
Richard S. Ewell
River Oaks Apartments
Roadway Freight
Robert A. Braux
Robert F. Keller (USS)
Robert T Hill
Robert Watchorn
Roberts Alloy Welding Corp.
Rogers Elementary School
Rohm & Haas Company
Rover
Rufus Choate
Russell R. Jones
Ryan Elementary School
Ryan Junior High School
S& R Oil
S&R Tool & Supply Co.
S.S. Cyclone
S.S. Green Harbour
S.S. Greendale
S.S. Hong Kong
S.S. John C.
S.S. Jugar
S.S. Leto
S.S. Oceanic Wave
S.S. Perryville
S.S. Telamon
S.S. Transasia
S.S. West Wind
Sabine Industries, Inc.
Saint Joseph Professional Building
Sam Houston
Samuel B. Roberts (USS)
Samuel Griffin
Samuel Livermore
Samuel M. Walker
San Jacinto Building
San Jacinto Chemical Corp.
Saxet Carbonic Co.
Schepp's Dairy
Schlumberger Technology
Schlusberger Well Surveying Co.
Sears & Roebuck
Seastar
Selas Constructors Inc.
Sentry Steel & Wire Co.
Sepco Metallic Gasket
Service Fabricators
Shamrock-Hilton Hotel
Sharpstown Mall
Shearn Elementary School
Sheffield Steel Corp. of Texas
Sheffield Steel Mill
Shell Chemical Company
Shell Development Co.
Shell Oil Company
Shell Pipe Line Corp. - Oil Tanks
Shelton (USS)
Sheraton-Lincoln Corporation
Signal Oil & Gas Co.
Sinclair Elementary School
Sinclair Koppers
Sinclair Oil Refinery
Sinclair Petrochemical, Inc.
Sinclair Rubber, Inc.
Sinclair-Koppers Plant
Socony / Mobil
Southern Pacific Lines
Southern Pacific Railroad Company
Southern Producing Company
Southern Shippers Warehouse
Southern Stevedoring
Southland Paper Co.
Southline Metal Products Co.
Southwest Bell Telephone
Southwest Fabricating & Welding
Southwest Industries Plant
Southwest Oilfield
Southwestern Superior Products
St. Elizabeth Hospital
St. Joseph Hospital
St. Joseph Professional Building
St. Matthews Methodist
St. Regis Paper Co.
Stafford (USS)
Standard Asbestos Manufacturing & Insulating Co.
Standard Oil Refinery
Standco Industries
Stauffer Chemical Company
Steamship Jefferson City
Stephen C. Foster
Stephen F. Austin
Stephenson School
Sterling Junior High School
Sterling Packing & Gasket
Stevedore Union
Stonaber, Inc.
Storecrafters
Straus (USS)
Street Repair District
String Drygood / Rohm & Haas
Stryker Creek
Sun Oil Co.
Suntide Oil Refinery
Superior Boiler & Welding Co.
Swanson Plumbing- Mykawa Rd. Plant
Swift and Company
Sydney Lanier Junior High School
T. E. Mitchell
T.H. Wharton Power Plant
Tabberer (USS)
Tacon Mechanical Contractor
Talcott & Bennet
Tech Ed Building
Telephone Building - Main & Elgin
Telephone Substations
Temple-Eastex
Tenn Tex Alloy and Chemical Plant
Tenneco Chemical Co.
Tenneco Manufacturing Co.
Tenn-Tex Refinery
Ten-Ten Travis Corporation
Texaco
Texas Bolt Co.
Texas Bridge & Forge
Texas Butadiene & Chemical
Texas Chemical
Texas Company
Texas Construction Company
Texas Electric Steel Casting Company
Texas Forge Steel Plant
Texas Gulf Sulphur Plant
Texas Marine & Ind Supply Co.
Texas Medical Center
Texas Metal Fabricating Co.
Texas National Bank
Texas Petrochemical Corporation
Texas Petroleum Gas Company
Texas Rubber Company
Texas Wire & Cable Co.
Tex-Tube Inc.
Textube Incorporated
Theodore Hamm Brewing Company
Theodore Sedgwich
Thermal Products
Thermo Tech Inc.
Thermotics Inc.
Thomas Bulfinch
Thomas Hartlem
Thomas Hartley
Thomas T. Tucker
Thomas W Gregory
Thorpe Corp.
Thorpe Insulation Co.
Thorpe Products Company
Thorpe Shop
Thorpe Warehouse
Tidewater Oil Company
Tobin & Rooney
Todd Shipyards Corp.
Transco Gas Pipeline
Trinity Portland Cement
Trio Engineering & Manufacturing Co.
Triple B Corporation
Tube-Kote Inc.
U.S. Naval Hospital
U.S. Plywood (See Also Champion Co.)
U.S. Post Office
U.S. Steel Corporation
Udylite Corporation
Uncle Ben's Food, Inc.
Union Carbide Chemical Co.
Union Engineering & Const.
Union Pacific
Union Texas Petroleum Corp.
United Carbon
United Gas Co.
University of Houston
Upjohn Chemical Co.
US Gypsum
US Industrial Chemical
US Post Office
US Steel
Usi Chemical Plant
Uvalde Rock & Asphalt Plant
V.A. Hospital
Valero
Veterans Administration Hospital
Vilva Paree Apts.
Vulcan Materials Co.
W H Howard Insulators, Inc.
W. F. Curlee Manufacturing Co.
Wald Terminal Warehouse Co.
Wallace M. Tyler
Walter C. Wann (USS)
Walter F. Kraft
Walter Wellman
Wanda Petroleum Co.
Warrior Construction Company
Warwick Hotel
Waste Heat Engineering
Watts Boiler Factory
Weingarten
Weld and Neville
Westbury High School
Western Electric Company
Western Pipe & Steel
Westinghouse Electric Corp.
Weyerhaeuser Company
Wharton School
White Nipple Plant
William B. Travis
William H. Crawford
William H. Rice Institute
William K. Kamaka
William L. Smith
William M. Rayburn
William R. Lewis
Willow Street Pumping Station
Winfield Scott
Witco Chemical Co.
Wkm Industries
Wood Preserving Division Koppers Co., Inc.
Wood-Leppard Air Conditioning Co.
Wyatt Metal & Boiler Works
Wyatts Inc.
Wyman Gordon
Wyndotte Chemical
YMCA
Yuba Fabricating Div.

Huffman
Huffman Middle School

Hull
Mobil Oil
Mobil Oil Ships

Hulldale
Sinclair Oil & Gas Co.
Sinclair Oil Corporation

Humble
Humble Library Museum Annex

Huntsville
First Baptist Church
Huntsville State Teachers College
Sam Houston State University
Texas Dept. of Corrections

Hurst
Bell Aircraft
Bell Helicopter Corporation
Trinity Forge Inc.

Ingleside
Humble Oil & Refining Co.
Reynolds Metal Company
Uni Oil Incorporated

Ingram
Texas Aeromatics

Irving
American Bank & Trust
Baeco Inc.
Davis Elementary School
Farine Elementary School
Frito-Lay
Johnston Elementary School
Notre Dame of Dallas
Petroleum Industries Inc.
Schnee Morehead Chemical.
Senter Park Recreation Center
Texas Gypsum Co.

Isom
Panhandle Power and Light Company

Jacksonville
A.C. Miller Lumber Co.
Anchor Hocking Glass Corporation
Gulf Public Service Company
Gulf States Pollution Control
Hunt Oil
Luminant-Stryker Creek Ses
Nichols Pistol Factory
Southwestern Electric Service Company
Southwestern Public Service
Stryker Creek Steam Plant, Unit 1
Texas Power & Light
Texas Utilities Company
Texas Utilities Generating Co.
Txu Corp.
Txu Electric Company

Jal
El Paso Natural Gas Company

Jasper
Jasper School
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company

Jefferson
Blackburn Syrup Works
Lake Bauter Powerhouse
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Wilkes Power Plant

Jefferson County
Fina Mobil Refinery
West Port Arthur

Jewett
Houston Lighting and Power

Jones County
West Texas Utilities Company

Jordan
Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.

Joshua
Lone Star Gas Company

Jourdanton
Exxon / Humble
Jourdanton Elementary School
Merch Hospital
San Miguel Electric Cooperative

Judkin
Dressler Eng.

Junction
Parks Corporation

Kamay
Tidewater Esso Oil Co.

Karnack
Longhorn Ordnance Works - Tnt Plant
Thiokol Chemical Corporation
Universal Match

Karnes City
Gillring Oil
Lone Star Gas Company
Lone Star Producing Co.
Shell Oil Company

Karnes County
Shell Oil- Person Plant
Trentham Copr.- Person Gas Plant

Katy
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation
Humble Oil & Refining Co.
Katy Gas Plant
Katy High School

Kaufman
Kaufman Enterprises

Keller
Travis Avenue Baptist Church

Keltys
Angelina County Lumber Company

Kemah
Powerhouse

Kenedy
General Mills- Guar Plant
Warren Petroleum Corp.

Kennard
Houston County Library

Kerens
Lone Star Gas Company
Lone Star Producing Company
Nipak Inc.

Kermit
Cabot Corporation
Gas Plant
Insulation Services, Inc.
Sid-Richardson Gasoline Co.

Kerrville
1st National Bank
Griggs Health Center
Kerriville State Hospital
Kerrville Elementary School
Kerrville High School
Peterson Memorial Hospital
Veteran's Affairs Hospital

Kilgore
Baker Hughes
Bareco Wax Company Division, Petrolite Corporation
E. Texas Salt Water Disposal Company
East Texas Salt Water
Exxon / Humble
Hercules Gasoline Co.
Kilgore Plumbing
Petrolite Corporation
Skelly Oil Refinery
Southport Petroleum Company

Killeen
Central Texas College
Fort Hood
Killeen Elementary School
Killeen Junior High School
Latter Day Saints Church
Main Fire Station

King Ranch
Exxon / Humble
Humble Oil

Kings Mill
Celanese Chemical Company
Celanese Corporation Of America

Kingsville
Celanese
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation
Humble Oil and Refining Company
King Ranch Gasoline Plant
Texas Southern Electric Company

Kirbyville
Kirbyville Elementary School

Knox City
Lone Star Gas Company

Kosciusko
Saint Ann’s

Kosse
Dresser Minerals
Kaolin Plant
Magnet Cove Barium
Nichols Engineering & Research

Kountze
Courthouse
Kountze Court House
Trunkline Gas Company

Kyle
Hays County School

La Feria
La Feria Mutual Canal Company

La Gloria
La Gloria Corporation

La Porte
Air Products & Chemical
Atofina Petrochemicals, Incorporated
Barbas Cut Docks
Big Three Industries
Chemstron Chemicals, Incorporated
Diamond Shamrock Chemical
Dow Chemical
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Company
Esco Corp.
Filter Media, Inc.
Fina Oil and Chemical Company
Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company
Houston Lighting & Power Co.
Houston Plant
Jt Thorpe Yard
Lubrizol Chemical Plant
Ohmstede Machine Works
Oxy Chemical Plant
Pittsburgh Plate & Glass
Power Systems Engineering, Inc.
Ppg
Rohm & Haas Chemical Plant
Southwest Chemical Plant
Tenneco Refinery
Total Petrochemicals USA Inc.
Upjohn Chemical Co.
US Industrial Chemical Co.
Usi Chemical Plant

La Reforme
Shell Oil Company

La Villa
Rio Grande Valley Sugar Association

Lackland Air Force Base
Usaf Hospital - Wilford Hall

Lake Charles
Cities Service Refinery
Olin Mathieson

Lake Cherokee
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Gas and Electric Company

Lake Creek
Foster Wheeler Corp.
Lake Creek Station
Mobil Oil
Superior Oil - Recycling Plant
Texas Power & Light Co.
Txu Corp.

Lake Houston
Texas Butadiene & Chemical

Lake Jackson
Dow Chemical Company Plant

Lake Worth
Lake Worth Police/Fire Station

Lamarque
Galveston Company Memorial Hospital

Lancaster
T.F. Tigert Company

Lane City
Bay Prairie Irrigation Company
Lane City Rice Milling Company

Laredo
Central Power & Light Company
Empresas Longaria
Environmental Recycling Technologies
La Pasada Motor Hotel
Laredo Air Force Base - Cold Storage
Laredo Electric and Railway Company
Laredo Power Station
Petroleas Mexicanos
Southwestern Engineering
Texas Mining & Smelting Co.

Lassater
Southwestern Electric Power Co. - Wilkes Power Plant

Latan
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Lavon
Lavon Powerhouse
Ray Olinger Power Plant

Leedey
Pan Handle Eastern Pipeline

Lehman
Lehman Gasoline Plant
Liano Grange Gasoline Plant

Levelland
Cabot Corporation
Frazier Hall
Standard Oil
Stroud Hall
Sue Spencer Hall

Liberty
Moss Bluff
Texas Gulf Sulphur Company

Lindale
Reliance Clay Products

Lingview
Rebus Manufacturing

Lissie
Del Rey Petroleum Co.

Littlefield
American Cotton Growers, Inc.
Plains Cotton Cooperative Association

Llano
Southwestern Talc Corporation

Lockhart
City Hall

Lockney
Worrard Mdg.

Lon Hill
Central Power & Light Co.

Lone Star
Aep Southwestern Electric Power Company
General Dynamics Corp.
Lone Star Steel Company
Lone Star Technologies, Incorporated
Red River Army Depot
Reilly Tar & Chemical Co.
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Gas and Electric Company
Textar Corporation

Long Lake
Lone Star Gas Company

Long Mott
Union Carbide & Carbon Chemical Corp.

Long Point
Jefferson Lake Sulphur Company

Longhorn
Capital Cement Company
City Public Service Board

Longview
American Oil Company (Amoco)
Arco Oil & Gas
Atlas Pipe Line Co.
Atlas Processing Company
Builders Supply Co. of Longview, Ltd.
Certified Insulation, Inc.
Consolidated Aircraft
Danciger Oil & Refining, Inc.
East Texas Steel Castings
Eastman Kodak Company
Exxon / Humble
Fire Station #2  700 North Eastman
Good Shepherd Hospital
John Segarest Builders
King Tool
Knox Lee Power Plant
Lebus Manufacturing Company
Longview Refining
Longview Spring & Frame
Marathon Le Tourneau
Owens Corning Fiberglas
R G Le Tourneau Co.
Schlitz Brewery /Stroh
Skelly Oil Company
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Gas and Electric Company
Stroh's Brewery
Sulphur River Gathering
Sun Oil Company
T & P Railroad
Tennessee Eastman Company
Texas Eastman Chemical Company
Texas Eastman Company
Trailmobile
Trident Group
Webb Wheel

Los Fresnos
Costal Refineries, Ltd.

Lubbock
Bailey Boiler Works
Bayless Elementary School
Citizens National Bank
Clowe & Cowan, Inc.
Estacado High School
Farmers Co-Op Compress
Hotel Lubbock
Howell Insulation Company
Jackson Delinting Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Lubbock High School
Lubbock Manufacturing Co.
Lubbock Municipal Airport
Lubbock Municipal Power & Light Department
Lubbock Power Plant #2
Luwter Inc.
Municipal Power Plant
National Linen Service Corporation
Plains Co-Operative Oil Mill
Red Raider Inn
Reese Air Force Base
Southwestern Public Service Company
Texas Mechanical Contractors
Texas Tech University
Viking Insulation Co., Inc.
Wortman Contractors

Lufkin
Abitibi Consolidated Paper Mill
Abitibi-Consolidated Corp.
Angelina Hardwood Plant
Brookhollow Elementary School
Champion International Corporation
Champion Paper Company
Champion Paper Mill
Coston Elementary School
Donohue Industries, Incorporated
Donohue Paper Mill
Foundry / Lufkin Industries
Garrett Elementary School
Georgia Pacific
International Paper
Kurth Elementary School
Lufkin Foundry Machine Co.
Lufkin Industries
Lufkin Paper
Morris Boulger Destructors
Natural Gas Pipeline Company of America
Owens Illinois
Paper Corp.
Southland Paper Co.
Southland Paper Mills
St. Regis Paper Co.
Standard Asbestos
Texas Foundries, Inc.

Luling
Luling School
Luling Telephone Exchange

Madero
Edinburg Irrigation Company

Madisonville
Lone Star Gas Company
Texas Bitulithic Company

Malakoff
Reliant Energy H.L. and P.

Manchester
Manchester Terminal and Compress Company

Manvel
Alvin N.G.L. Plant
Keeshan and Bost Chemical Company
Phillips Petroleum Company - Alvin Plnt
Shu Chem Holdings, Inc.

Marble Falls
Combustion Engineering
Lower Colorado River Authority

Markham
Gas Plant
Marathon Oil & Chemical
Northern Irrigation Company

Marshall
American Norit Company Incorporated
Atlas Chemical Industries, Inc.
Atlas Powder Company
Cobb Industries
Darco Corporation
Eb Hayes Machinery Co.
Exomat
Imperial Chemical Industries
Marshall Brick Co. Inc.
Military Base
Monarch Tile
Natural Gas Pipeline Co. of America
Norit America
Patio Party Products
Smith Steel Castings Co
Texas Pacific Railroad
Thiokol
Zeneca

Matagorda County
Texas Gulf Sulphur Company

Mcallen
Crockett Elementary School  
Hidalgo Company Water
Louisiana Rio Grande Canal Company
Mcallen Public Utilities
Midalgo County Water
Tennessee Gas Plant
Travis Junior High School

Mccamey
Phillips Petroleum Company

Mcgregor
Alliant Techsystems
Bluebonnet Ordnance Plant
Hercules Incorporated
Mcax Corp.
Phillips Petroleum Company
Rocket Fuels Division
Rocketdyne

Mckinney
Dallas and Sherman Interurban Railroad
Doty High School
Lone Star Cotton Mill
Texas Power & Light Co.
Texas Textile Mills

Mclennan County
Texas Power and Light Company

Mcneill
Austin White Lime Company

Medlothian
Texas Industries

Melissa
Texas Traction Company

Memphis
M.F.A. Oil Co.
North Brothers Company

Mercedes
American Rio Grande Land and Irrigation Company

Mesquite
Administration Building - 405 E.David
Hidalgo and Cameron Counties Water Control and Improvement District #9
Lake Hubbard Steam Plant
Lucent Technologies
Luminant-Lake Hubbard Ses
North Mesquite High School
Texas Utilities Company
Txu Electric Company

Mexia
Central Texas Ice, Light, Power and Water Company

Midland
Administration Building - 702 North N Street
City Hall  
Emerson Elementary School
First National Bank Bldg.
First Presbyterian Church
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.
Midland Air Force Base
Midland Air Terminal
Midland High School
Midlands Steam Laundry
Ortloff Corporation
Phillips-Spraberry Compressor Station
Tube-Kote Plant Inc.

Midlothian
Chaparral Steel Company
Gifford Hill Portland Cement
Texas Industries

Mineral Wells
Baker Hotel
Crazy Well Hotel
Mineral Wells Electric Light, Power, and Heat Company
Mineral Wells Ice Plant
Perry Equipment
R. E. Miller Power Plant

Mission
Aep Texas Central Company
Bates Power Plant
Central Power & Light Company
Valley Reservoir and Canal Company

Missouri City
Cameron Iron
Wkm Valve Division

Mobeetie
Panhandle Power & Light Co.

Mohave
Pure Oil
Union Oil
Unocal

Monohans
Gulf Oil Refinery
Permian Power Plant
Texas Electric Service Co.
Texas Utilities Generating Co - Permian Basin Station
Txu Corp.

Mondo
Medina Electric

Mont Belvieu
Barbers Hill Canal Company
Cedar Bayou Plant
Chevron / Gulf Oil
Chevron Chemical
Dynegy Midstream Services LP
Exxon Chemical Company USA
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation
Gulf Goodrich Chemical
Gulf Oil Chemical Company
Gulf Refinery
Mount Belview Plastic Plant
Targa Midstream Services
Warren Gas Plant
Warren Petroleum Corporation

Montague County
Texas Company

Monte Alto
Magic Valley Frozen Foods
Monte Alto Foods
True Taste Corporation

Monticello
Texas Utilities Generating Co. - Monticello Power Plant

Morgan’s Point
Walker Oil and Refining Company

Morita
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Moss Bluff
Texas Gulf Sulfur Co.

Mount Pleasant
American Petrofina Company
Luminant-Monticello Ses
Monticello Steam Plant
Raymond International
Talco Asphalt & Refining Co.
Texas Utilities Company
Txu Electric Company

Mountain Creek
Dallas Power and Light Company
Texas Utilities

Muleshoe
Southwestern Public Service Company

Mulford
Owens Illinois Glass Company - Forest Products Division

Myrtle Springs
Cities Service Oil Company
City Service Billing Co.

Nacogdoches
Nacogdoches Redi-Mix Concrete Plant

Nassau Bay
Balboa Apartments

Navasota
First Baptist Church
International Paper Company
Trinity Industries Inc.
Tru-Weld Company

Neches
Neches Insulation

Nederland
Big Three Industries, Inc.
C.O. Wilson Junior High School
Central Junior High School
Port Arthur Rice and Irrigation Company
Pure Oil Company
Sun Oil Company
Sunoco Terminals, Inc.
Triangle Insulation Co.
Union 76 Refinery
Union Oil Co.
Unocal
Unocal Refinery
Velsicol Chemical Plant

Needville
Needville Elementary School
Standard Sulphur Company

Nevada
Garland Electric Department
Ray Olinger Electric Plant

New Braunfels
Chamber of Commerce Building - Community Center
City Public Service Board
Comal Power Company
Dittlinger Library
Mission Valley Mills
New Braunfels High School
New Braunfels Presbyterian Church
New Braunfels Textile Mills
Plains Cotton Cooperative Association
San Antonio Public Service Company
T.X.I. Cement

New Caney
Natural Gas Pipeline of America

New Gulf
Texas Gulf Chemical
Texas Gulf Sulphur

New Gulf Junction
Texas Gulf Company

New Martinsville
Columbia Southern Chemical Corporation

New Orleans
Southern Baptist Hospital

New Waverly
Georgia Pacific

Newgulf
Elf Aquitaine, Inc.
Texas Gulf Sulphur Company

Nixon
Holmes Foods, Incorporated

Nordheim
Tidewater Oil Co.
Fish Engineering Corp.

Normanna
Fish Engineering Corp.
Tidewater Oil Co.

North Fort Worth
Armour and Company
Gulf Refining Company
Magnolia Petroleum Company

North Port Arthur
Gulf Oil Corporation

North Rusk
Rusk State Hospital

North Seadrift
Carbide & Carbon Chemicals Company
National Starch & Chemical Co.
Union Carbide Chemical Co.

Nosse
Magnet Cove Barium Corp.

Odessa
Adair Insulating, Inc.
American Bank of Commerce
Amoco Production Co.
Associated Oil
Belmont Baptist Church
Butadiene Plant
Chevron Refinery
Dart Industries
El Paso Natural Gas Company
El Paso Products Company
Erectors Constor
First Baptist Church
First National Bank
Gas Plant
General Tire & Rubber
Huntsman Polymers Corporation
Industrial Insulation
Ins & Spec
Leona Lee Corp.
Linde Air Products Co. (Union Carbide & Carbon Corp.)
Medical Center
Odessa Butadiene Company
Odessa Coliseum
Permian High School
Permian Pipe Fabrication Inc.
Phillips Petroleum Company
Pillar & Parks
Radar Domes
Rexall Chemical Co.
S & W Insulators
S. Richardson
Shell Oil Company
Southwestern Portland Cement
Stanolind Oil & Gas Co.
Star Insulation Co., Inc.
Texaco Oil Refinery
Texas Eastern Substation
Texas Electric Service Co.
Tidewater Associated Oil Company
Weathermasters, Inc.
Weskem Corp.
Western Insulation Company
Wyoming Refining
Young Sales

Old Ocean
American Oil
Amoco
British Petroleum
Pan American Oil
Philips 66 Oil Refinery
Phillips Petroleum Company

Opelika
Lone Star Producing Company

Orange
A T & T Co.
A. Schulman Inc.
Abercrombie (USS)
Allied Chemical Corp.
Alpha Portland Cement Company
Alvin C. Cockrell (USS)
American Bridge
American Bridge Shipyard
American Oil
Ameripol-Synpol
B.F. Goodrich
Babcock & Wilcox
Bank Building
BF Goodrich
Bordelon
Borum
Bridgestone Tire and Rubber
Carpenter
Cecil J. Doyle (USS)
Chevron Chemical
Chevron Corporation
Chevron Plastics
Claxton
Consolidated Shipyard
Consolidated Steel
Consolidated Steel Shipbuilding
Consolidated Western Steel Shipyard
Degussa Engineered Carbons, Lp
Doyle C. Barnes (USS)
Dupont Chemical
Dupont Sabine River Works
Dyess
Dyson
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Co.
Echo
Edwin A. Howard (USS)
Engineered Carbons, Inc.
Equitable Bag
Firestone Rubber & Latex Company
Firestone Synthetic Rubber & Latex Company
Firestone Tire & Rubber Company
Foster S.4
French (USS)
Furse
Gentry (USS)
George E. Davis (USS)
Gulf Chemical
Gulf Oil Corporation
Gulfport Shipyard
Gunason
Haines
Hawkins
Henry W. Tucker
Holder
Hollis
Illinois Inc.
Industrial Insulators, Inc.
Inland Orange
Inland Paperboard and Packaging
Invista S.A R.L.
J Graves Insulation
Jaccard (USS)
Jack W. Wilke
Jefferson Chemical
Jesse Rutherford (USS)
Jm Huber Corp.
John C. Butler (USS)
John L. Williamson (USS)
John R. Craig
John Rodgers
Johnnie Hutchins (USS)
Kenneth M. Willett (USS)
Key (USS)
Leary
Levingston Shipyard
Levinston Shipbuilding Company
Lloyd E. Acree (USS)
Mack (USS)
Major
Maloy
Maurice J. Manuel (USS)
Mcginty (USS)
Mckee
Murray
Naifeta (USS)
National Oil Company
Newman K. Perry
O I Container Plant
Oberrender (USS)
O'Flaherty (USS)
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corp.
Orange Ice, Light, and Water Company
Orange Mill
Orange Plant
Orange, Texas Inc.
Orleck
Owens Corning Fiberglas Corporation
Owens Illinois Glass Company
Owens Illinois Paper Plant
Perkins
Phillips
Phillips 66
Phillips Petroleum Co.
Pratt (USS)
Presley (USS)
Raymond (USS)
Rich
Richard W. Suesens (USS)
Robert Brazier (USS)
Rogers
Rolf (USS)
Rombach (USS)
Runels
Sabine Industries, Inc.
Sabine Insulation Company
Sabine River Plant
Sabine River Works
Scroggins
Spencer Chemical Company
Sproston
Temple Inland Container Corporation
Texas Creosoting Company
Thaddeus Parker (USS)
Traw (USS)
Tuxedo Dial Building
U.S. Steel Mill
United States Steel
US Operation Orange Works
US Steel
USX
Varian
Vesole
Walton (USS)
Weaver Shipyard
Weeden
Wickes
William D. Porter
Williams (USS)
Woodson (USS)

Orchard
Duval Texas Sugar Co.
Duval Texas Sulpher Co.

Owentown
Gregg County Pottery Plant

Palacios
Tenneco Plant
Tennessee Gas

Palestine
Calhoun Packing Company
Fish Engineering Corp. / Tidewater Oil Co.
Glass Containers Corp.
Knox Glass Bottle Company
Palestine Electric Light Company
Texas Power and Light Company
Tidewater Oil Co. / Fish Engineering Corp.
Union Pacific Railroad

Palo Pinto
Randle W. Miller Power Plant

Pampa
Cabot Corporation
Celanese Chemical Company
Forrest E. Gilmore Company of Texas
Hoechst Celanese
Portland Gasoline Company
Skelly Oil Company
Williams Natural Gas

Panhandle
Cabot Corporation
Kansas City Power and Light Company
Panhandle Power and Light Company

Paris
Babcock & Wilcox Company
Campbell Soup Company
Cummer Investments
Cummer Manufacturing Company
Mccuistion Hospital
Southern Ice and Utilities Company
St. Joseph Hospital

Pasadena
Air Products and Chemicals, Incorporated
Albemarle Corporation
Amoco Chemical Plant
Annex 4  
Arco Chemical
Arco Oil Refinery
Armco Steel Mill
Atlantic Richfield Company
Bailey Elementary School
Ball Vo Tech Building
Bayou Oxygen Company
Bayou Refining Co.
Big Three
Bloodworth Shipyard
Cameron Iron Works
Campbell Insulation
Campbell's Industrial & Commercial Insulation
Celanese
Champion International Paper Company
Champion Paper & Fiber Co.
Champion Paper Mill
City Hall
Consolidated Chemical Division
Crown Central Petroleum Corporation
Crown Central Refinery
Crown Oil Refining Company
Crown Petroleum
Deepwater Generating Station
Deepwater Junior High School
Diamond Alkali Company
Diamond Shamrock Chemical Company
Dow Chemical
Dupont Chemical
Ebasco
Ethyl Corporation
Ethyl Refinery
Exxon Refinery
Genoa Elementary School
Goodyear Chemical
Goodyear Refinery
Goodyear Tire & Rubber
Gulf Oil Refinery
Hoechst Celanese Corporation
Houston Light & Power Co.
Hughes Tool
Huntsman Chemical Corporation
Imperial Chemical Industries American Holdings, Inc.
Ineos Nova
International Paper
J.T. Thorpe Co.
Jackson Intermediate School
Kaneka Texas Corporation
Lubrizol Chemical Plant
Lubrizol Corporation
Lyondell-Citgo Refining
Mathieson Chemical Corp.
Mobay Synthetics
Mobil Chemical
Mobile Oil
Nova Chemical
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Oxirane Chemical Plant
Paper Corp.
Park View Intermediate School
Pasadena Chemical Co.
Pasadena Paper Company
Pasadena Refinery
Petrotex Chemical
Phillips Chemical Co.
Phillips Petroleum Company
Phosphate Chemical Co.
Pioneer Industrial Company
Police Academy  
Pomeroy Elementary School
Refractory Construction, Inc.
Reliant Energy, Incorporated
Rohm & Haas
S.S. Washington Carrier
Shell Chemical
Shell Oil
Shell Refinery
Simpson Paper Company
Sinclair Koppers Chemicals
Sinclair Oil Co.
Sinclair Petrochemical Co.
Sinclair Refining Company
Smith Elementary School
South Houston High School
South Houston Intermediate School
Southland Paper Mills, Inc.
St. Regis Paper Co.
Stauffer Chemical Co.
Tenneco Chemicals Inc.
Tenneco Manufacturing
Texas Asphalt and Refining Company
Triple B Corp.
U.S. Plywood
Ultramar Diamond Shamrock
Uncle Ben's Rice
Union Carbide Corporation
United States Plywood-Champion Papers, Inc.
Upjohn Chemical Co.
Usi Chemical Plant

Pearland
Coastal Forge & Steel Co.
J.D. Keenshan Company
Replacement Parts Co.
Stanolind Oil and Gas Company
Taylor Forge Inc.

Pearsall
Medina Electric Co.

Pecos
Pioneer Natural Gas Co.

Pegasus
Mobil Oil Company

Perryton
K. L. Bishop - Natural Gas Pipeline Co. of America
Natural Gas Pipeline Co. of America

Pettus
Donaho Refining Co.
Stanolind Oil & Gas Company (Pan American Petroleum)

Pflugerville
Pflugerville High School

Pharr
Louisiana Rio Grande Canal Company
Pharr Ice, Light and Power Company

Phillips
Phillips Petroleum Company
Phillips Petroleum Refinery

Phoenix
Monarch Refining Co.

Pinehurst
Grey Wolf Refinery

Pineland
Southern Pine Lumber Co.
Temple Eastex, Incorporated
Temple Industries
Temple Inland, Incorporated
Temple Lumber Company

Pittsburg
Aep, Welsh Power Plant
Henderson Manufacturing Company
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Welsh Power Plant

Plainview
Best Fertilizer Division of Occidental Chemical Company
Lillie Hoffman Cooling Tower
Plainview Cotton Oil Company
Technit
Texas New Mexico Utilities Co.
Texas Utilities Company
West Texas Industries, Inc.

Plane Port
El Paso Natural Gas Company

Plano
Capital Wire & Cable Company

Pleasanton
Leon Theater

Pledger
Arco (Atlantic Richfield Co.) / Sinclair / Atlantic Richfield
Sinclair
Southern Production Co.

Point Comfort
Alcoa Company
Aluminum Company of America
Central Power & Light Company
Dupont
E.S. Joslin Power Station
Point Comfort Operations
Texas Aluminum Plant

Port Acres
Gas Plant
San Jacinto Gas Plant

Port Arthur
Able Insulation
American Hoechst Corp.
American Insulation Company
American Petrofina
Arco
Arco Chemical
Arco Polymers
Atlantic Refining Company
Atofina Petrochemicals, Inc.
Atreco Refinery
B & B Engineering & Supply Co.
Bethlehem Shipyard
British Petroleum Refinery
Burton Shipyard
Chevron Corporation
Chevron USA
Clark Refining and Marketing, Inc.
Continental Oil Co.
Dow Chemical
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
Equistar Chemicals Lp.
Fina Oil and Chemical Company
Fina Refinery
First National Bank
Great Lakes Carbon Corp.
Gulf Oil Company
Gulf Oil Refinery
Gulf States Utilities Company
Gulfport Boiler & Welding Works
Gulfport Shipbuilding & Drydock
Gulfport Shipyard
Jefferson Chemical
Koppers Chemical Company
Lee Elementary School
Lummus Company
Max Roofing & Remodeling
Motiva Enterprises
Motiva Star Enterprises
Neches Butane / Jefferson Chemical Co. / Texaco Chemical / Huntsman Corp.
Olin Mathieson Chemical
Petrofina Refinery
Port Arthur Light and Power Company
Port Arthur Plant
Port Arthur Plumbing
Port Arthur Refinery
Port Arthur Rice Milling Company
Port Arthur Water Company
Port Iron & Supply
Premcor Refining Group
Procon / Gulf Oil Corp.
Quantum Chemical
Sabine Insulation
Sabine Towing
San Jacinto Gas
Sinclair Koppers Company
Sinclair-Koppers Co.
Star Enterprise
Stone & Webster
Synpol Refinery
Texaco Chemical
Texaco Drydocks
Texaco Refinery
Texaco, Incorporated
Texaco-Motiva-Star Enterprise Oil Refinery
Texas Atlantic Refinery
Texas Company
US Steel
Valero Port Arthur Refinery
Williams Plant

Port Brownsville
Amtek Plant
Pemex Storage Tanks

Port Comfort
Alcoa Aluminum
Aluminum Corporation of America
Reynolds Aluminum

Port Isabel
Coastal Refining Co.
Taylor Refinery
Wyatt Metal Boiler Works

Port Lavaca
Alcoa
Dow Chemical
Port Lavaca Ice, Light and Power Company
Roosevelt Elementary School
Seadrift Plant
Travis Middle School
Union Carbide Corporation
Union Carbide Plant (Dow Seadrift)

Port Neches
Ameripol-Synpol
BF Goodrich Chemical Company
Goodrich
Huntsman Corporation
International Specialty Prod.
Jefferson Chemical Company
Michelin Usa (South Plant)
Neches Butane Products Company
Png High School
Port Neches Refinery
Rubber Synthetics Plant
Synpol Refinery
Texaco Asphalt
Texaco Butane
Texaco Chemical Co.
Texaco, Inc.
Texas Company
Union 76
Uniroyal Tire Company
Woodcrest Elementary School

Posey
Combustion Engineering Inc.
Southwestern Public Service Co. - C. B. Jones Station

Post
Post Power Company
Postex Cotton Mills, Inc.

Poteet
West Land Silica Sand Co.

Prairie View
A & M University
Prairie View State Normal and Industrial College
Prairie View University

Premont
Exxon / Humble - King Ranch
King Ranch Gas Plant - Humble / Exxon
La Gloria Gas Plant
Lagloria Corp.
Magnolia / Mobil Oil
Trunkline Gas Company

Price
Atlantic Richfield Company

Prosser
Southland Paper Mills

Pyote
Lone Star Gas Company

Quanah
Bestwall Gypsum Company
West Texas Utilities Company

Queen City
International Paper Company

Quitman
Exxon / Humble

Ranger
Standard Asbestos Manufacturing & Insulating Co.

Rankin
Phillips Petroleum Company

Rauper
Featherlite Corporation

Raymondville
Texaco Oil Fields

Red River
Red River Army Depot

Reddam
Johns-Manville Products Corp.

Refugio
Lone Star Laundry

Rhome
Lone Star Gas Company

Riceland
Lakeside Irrigation Company

Richards
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Richardson
Arapaho Elementary School
Collins Radio
Greenwood Hills Elementary School
Hamilton Park Elementary School
Lake Highlands Elementary School
Lake Highlands Junior High School
Late Chevrolet
Republic Aluminum
Richardson High School
Richardson Terrace Elementary School
Sherrill Park Pro Shop  
Stults Road Elementary School
Texas Instruments, Inc.

Richmond
Acf Industries
Houston Lighting and Power Company
Metro Waterworks, Inc.
Mkm Valve Division
Reliant Energy
Richmond Foundry
Standard Oil
Wkm Foundry
Wkm Valve Division

Riesel
Texas Power & Light Co.
Txu Corp.

Rio Grande City
Conoco
Continental Oil Co.
Shell Oil / Shell Chemical

Rio Pecos
Pecos Valley Power & Light Co. (A/K/A West Texas Utilities)

River Crest
Industrial Insulators, Inc.
Texas Power and Light Company

Riverside
Ellis New Construction - A. G. Mckain
Texas Department pf Corrections

Roby
Mid Tex Generating & Transmission Electric Coop, Inc.

Rockdale
Alcoa (Aluminum Co. of America)
Ce Refractories
Industrial Generating Company
Texas Power & Light Company
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company

Rockville
Alcoa Aluminum

Rockwall
Texas Aluminum Co. Inc.

Rogers
Stearns / Texaco City Refining, Inc.

Rosedale
Texas Public Service Co.

Rosenberg
Bowie Elementary School
Calag Company Incorporated
Gulf States Tube Corp.
Gulf States Tube Plant
Houston Lighting and Power Company
Parrish Station
Standard Sulphur Company
United Sulphur Plant

Rotan
Ng Manufacturing Plant
Universal Gypsum Company

Round Rock
Round Rock High School
Southwestern Superior Products
Trinity Lutheran Home

Runge
United Gas Co.

Rusk
Board For Texas State Hospitals & Schools
Rusk State Hospital
Stryker Creek Power Plant
Texas Penitentiary
Texas Utilities Generating Co. - Martin Lake

Sabine Pass
Lone Star and Crescent Oil Company
Sun Pipe Line Company
Superior Oil Company

Saginaw
Eagle Mt. Power Plant
Zachry H B Co.

Saint Francis
Pantex Ordnance Plant

Sam Fordyce
San Domingo Land and Irrigation Company

San Angelo
Concho Power Station
Economy Bit & Supply
General Telephone Company of the Southwest
Goodfellow Air Force Base
John Bright Assc. Mech Cont - General Telephone Bldg
Monarch Tile Manufacturing Co. Inc.
Roche Newton and Co.
San Angelo Water Works Company
San Angelo Water, Light and Power Company
Schield Insulation Co.
Shannon General Hospital
Shannon West Texas Memorial Hospital
West Texas Utilities Company

San Antonio
1st National Bank
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
Acands, Inc.
Air Force Base
Alamo Ginning Company
Alamo Heights High School- Auditorium
Alamo National Bank - 154 East Commerce Street
Aluminum Company of America - San Antonio Warehouse
American Can Company
American Linen Supply
Apco Oil Corporation
Apprentice School
Bank of San Antonio - One Romana Plaza Building
Baptist Hospital
Bernard Harris Office Building
Best Products Company
Bexar County Courthouse
Bexar County Hospital - Chilling Station
Bexar County Medical School
Bexar County National Bank - 325 N. Saint Marys Street
Blanco Apartments
Brackenridge Golf Course - Club House
Brady Memorial Clinic
Brauning Powerhouse
Broadway National Bank - 1163 NE Loop Expressway
Brooks Air Force Base - various buildings
Buena Vista Clinic
Burlington Northern & Santa Fe Railroad
Caduceus Nursing Home
Camelot Elementary School
Camelot School
Camp Bullis - Mess Hall
Camp Bullis - Training Facilities
Capital Cement Company
Casa De Mexico Theatro
Central Administration - NE Independent School District
Century Center
Cerebral Palsy Association
Chamber of Commerce Building
Chromalloy of America Turbine Plant
Churchill National Bank
Cities Public Service
Citizens Bank
City of Antonio - Fire Training & Service Center
City of San Antonio Public Service Board - Calaveras Plant
City of San Antonio Public Service Board - Victor Braunig Plant
City Service Power
City Water Board Office Building - East Commerce Street
Coca Cola
College Park Apartments
Colonial Hills Elementary School
Colonial National Bank
Columbia Heights Elementary School
Combustion Engineering
Community Hospital
Computer Room - 1010 N. Saint Marys
Continental Arms Apartments
Coronao Elementary School
Crockett Elementary School
Cross Roads Shopping Center
Crown Tower Office Building
Cummins Diesel Project
Data Point Terminal - Building 4
Day Care Centers for Mirasal & Sutton Homes
Del Rio Army Base
Denny's Restaurant
Dentler-Facs Company
Diagnostic Clinic - Medical Drive
Dial Corporation
Downtown YMCA
Dwight Middle School  
East Houston Street Shopping Center
Edgewood Elementary School
Eisenhower Middle School
El Dorado Elementary School
Elliott Jones and Company, Limited
Espey Silica Sand Company
Express Publishing Company
F.F. Collins Manufacturing Company
Facs Company
Fire Station #34
First Federal Savings & Loan
First National Bank
Foreign Nations Buildings
Fort Sam Houston - various buildings
Fox Technical High School
Friedrich Refrigeration
Frito Lay Inc.
Frontier Meat Company
Frost Bank - Computer Rooms
Frost National Bank
G W Mitchell Office Building
Galveston, Harrisburg & San Antonio Railway Company
Garner Junior High School
Gaylord Container Co.
Gebhardt Mexican Foods
General Supply Co.
Georgian Apartments
Gill Company Building
Globe Discount Center
Golden Manor Jewish Home for the Aged
Goodfriends Department Store
Government Credit Union Building
Gpm Life Insurance Company
Grace Lutheran Hospital
Gunter Hotel Corporation
Gus Garcia Junior High School
H B Zachary Athletic Building - Boiler
Handy Andy Bakery
Handy Andy Store - Wonderland Center
Hawthorne Junior School
Hemisfair Tower
Hillside Manor Nursing Home
Holiday Inn - Durango & Santa Rosa
Holiday Inn - Pan Am Expressway
Housing for the Elderly
Incarnate Word College- Science Hall
International Airport
International Harvester
J C Penny's - Winsor Park Mall
Jackson-Keller Elementary School
Japanese Pavilion
Jewish Community Center
Jims Coffee Shop
John F Kennedy High School
John Jays High School
John Marshall High School
Jud Plumbing Co.
K.O. Steel Fabricating
Kaiser Cement & Gypsum
Kallison Buildings
Kangaroo Court
Kelly Air Force Base - various buildings
Kerrville State Hospital
Kindred Elementary School
King Elementary School
La Louisiane Restaurante
La Villita Assembly Building
Lackland Air Force Base - various buildings
Lady of the Lake College
Landmark Building
Lanier High School
Las Palmas Shopping Center
Lauge Soap Company
Law Faculty Building
Leo S. Joeris
Leon Creek Power Station
Liberty Mills Team Track
Lighthouse for the Blind
Linde Air Products Co. (Union Carbide & Carbon Corp.)
Liquid Carbonic
Lone Star Brewing Company
Longhorn Portland Cement Co.
Los Angeles Mansion Hotel
Lubys Cafeteria - Main Plaza Building
Luther Burbank High School
Lutheran General Hospital
Lynwood Brick & Tile Co.
M.E. Bullock Manufacturing Company
Mac Arthur High School
Magic Time Machine Restaurant
Main Savings - Central Office
Mark Twain Junior High School
Martin Linen Service
Mccreless Building  
Mcnay Art Institute
Medical Center Plaza - Louis Pasteur Drive
Medical Office Building
Menger Hotel
Methodist Hospital Plaza
Milam Building
Milk Products Association
Mission Concrete Pipe Company
Mission Pharmacal Company
Mission Road Power Plant
Model Federal Housing Administration House
Monarch Refining
Morning Side Manor Inc. - Nursing Care Center
National Bank of Commerce
National Linen Service
National Service Industries
NBC Office Building - Parking Garage
Northside State Bank - Santa Monica & San Pedro Ave.
Northview Park Towers
Oak Hill Country Club
Oblate College
Oliver W Holes High School
Olmos Building Materials
O'Neil Ford Residence
Our Lady Lake College
Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp.
Palo Alto Elementary School
Park North General Hospital
Park Terrace Apartments
Parker Fallis Insulation Co., Inc.
Pearce Elementary School
Pearl Brewing Company
Pioneer Flour Mills
Post Laundry
Post Office
Press Center
Public Service Works
Ramada Inn
Randolph Air Force Base - various buildings
Robert B. Green Hospital
Roegelin Provision
Rosa Verde Medical Facility
Rosedale Elementary School
S W Research
Saint Benedicts Convent
Saint Mary's University - Law Library
Sam's Center - Central Plant
San Antonio Corporation
San Antonio City Water
San Antonio College - Nursing Education Building
San Antonio Community Hospital
San Antonio Convention Center
San Antonio Fair Association
San Antonio Gas and Electric Company
San Antonio Hospital - Ward Buildings
San Antonio Independent School District
San Antonio International Airport
San Antonio Machine and Supply Company
San Antonio Public Service Board
San Antonio Public Service Company
San Antonio State Chest Hospital
San Antonio State Hospital
San Antonio Street Railway Company
San Antonio Theater
San Antonio Water Supply Company
San Francisco Steak House
Santa Rosa Medical Center - Day Care Center
Santone Improvement Company
Schenck Elementary School
Sears & Roebuck - Central Park Store
Shearer Hills Baptist Church
Sommers Drug Company
South Texas Cancer Radiation Treatment Center
South Western Bell Telephone Co.
Southeast Research
Southern Pacific Company
Southern Pacific Lines
Southern Steel
Southwest Methodist Hospital
Southwest Research Institute
Southwest Texas Methodist Hospital
Southwestern Bell Telephone Company
Southwestern Insane Asylum
Southwestern Motor Transport Incorporated
St. Anthony Hotel
Standard Brands - Guilbeau Station
State Hospital - Admin Building
Steve's Sash & Door
Stewart Elementary School
Stockmans - Phase 1
Stockman's Cafe
Sunshine Industries, Inc.
Sunshine Laundry Company
Superior Woodwork Co.
Swift and Company
Swift Meat Packing Plant
Texas Company
Texas Pharmacal Company
Texas Steam Laundry Company
Texas Vegetable Oil Co.
The Argyle Club
The Facs Company
Todd Ford Inc.
Tom Benson Chevrolet Service Center
Tourist Information Center
Tower of America
Town & Country Store
Tox Technical High School
Transit Authority Building
Trinity University
U S Air Force Base
Union Pacific Railroad
University of Mexico - Hemisfair Plaza
University of San Antonio - Medical School
University of Texas - various buildings
USS San Antonio [Ship]
W.B. Tuttle Power Plant
Walco Department Store
Walnut Manor Apartments
Walzem Elementary School
Ward Building 521
Water Works Company
Webb Hall
Wedgewood Apartments
Wilford Hall Military Hospital
Will Jackson Middle School
Wilson Distribution
Windsor Park Bank
Winston Churchill School
Witte Confluence Museum
Wonder Chemical Company
YMCA

San Benito
Cabaza Junior High School
Central Power & Light Company
Intermittent Vacuum Pre Cooling Company
La Palma Power Station
San Benito Land & Water Company
Texas Central Power Company
Valley Electric and Ice Company

San Diego
Gasoline Plant Construction Corp.

San Jacinto
Post Office

San Juan
AM Lockett
Hidalgo County Water Control & Improvement

San Leon
Bacliff Unit Nbr 2
Houston Lighting & Power Co.
Robinson Generating Plant

San Marcos
Bowie Elementary School
Camp Gary
Camp Gary - Hospital
First National Bank
Lamar Middle School
National Fish Hatchery - Laboratory
San Marcos Air Force Base
San Marcos Baptist College
Southwest Texas Medical School
Southwest Texas State University - various buildings
Southwest Texas Teachers College - Education Building
Thermco Insulation, Inc.

San Patricio
Reynolds Aluminum

Sandhills
Exxon

Sandow
Aluminum Corporation of America

Santa Anna
Santa Anna Tile Co.

Santa Rosa
Rio Grande Valley Sugar Association

Sartartia
Cunningham Sugar Company, Imperial Sugar House
L.A. Ellis Plantation

Saspamco
San Antonio Sewer Pipe Works

Satsuma
Humble Pipe Line Co.

Savoy
Luminant-Valley Ses
Texas Power & Light Co.
Texas Utilities Company
Txu Corp.
Valley Steam Electric Station

Schulenberg
Carnation Milk Products Company
Schulenberg Compress & Warehouse Company

Seabrook
Baytank, Incorporated
Odfjell Terminals (Houston) LP
Southwest Chemical and Plastics Plant

Seadrift
Carbide & Carbon Chemicals Corporation
Dow Chemical
Gaf Corporation
National Starch and Chemical Company
Olefins Division
Union Carbide Corporation

Seagraves
Texas-New Mexico Utilities
Western Company Oil Field

Sealy
Gas Plant

Seguin
Bloomberg Library Building
City County Library
First National Bank
Guadalupe Church
H E B Grocery
J C Penny's
K-Mart
P & L Development Company
Seguin High School
Sequin Telephone Exchange

Sejita
Sejita Gas Plant / Trinity Gas

Sheerin
Continental Carbon
Shamrock Gasoline/Mckee Plants
Shamrock Oil & Gas Corp.

Sheldon
Abitibi Consolidated Paper Mill
Champion International Corporation
Champion Paper Company
Champion Paper Mill
Houston Plant
Southern Paper Mills
Southland Paper Mills Company

Sheridan
Atlantic Oil / O.L. Olsen Co.
Fluor Corporation
Shell Oil Company
Sheridan Gas Plant / Shell Oil

Sherman
Actitech
Anderson Clayton & Co.
Burlington Industries
Diamond Mill Company
Frith-Epperson, Inc.
Ice Storage House
Johnson and Johnson Medical, Inc.
Oscar Mayer Foods Corporation
Philip Morris Management
Sherman Chamber Foundation, Inc.
Sherman Manufacturing Company
Standard Oil Co. of TX
Texas Instruments
W.J. Smith Wood Preserving
Wilson N. Jones Hospital

Sherwin
Reynolds Aluminum Plant

Shiner
Shiner Compress & Warehouse
Spoetzel Brewing Company

Shiver
Kaspar Wire Works

Shreveport
Veterans Administration

Silsbee
Arco Polymers
Atlantic Richfield Co.
E. Texas Pulp & Paper Company
Eastex
Kirby Lumber Company
Telephone Building
Temple Inland Forest Products
Temple-Eastex
Westvaco Corporation

Silver
Sun Oil Company - Jameson Plant
Union Texas Petroleum

Sinton
Manhattan Gasoline Co.

Skelleytown
Northern Natural Gas Co.

Skidmore
Humble Pipe Line Co.

Sloggins
Getty Oil Co.

Smithers Lake
Houston Lighting & Power Co.
W. A. Parish Steam Electric Station

Smiths Bluff
Pure Oil Company
Pure Oil Company Refinery

Smithville
Smithville High School

Snyder
Magnolia / Mobil Oil
Monsanto
North Elementary School  
Warren Petroleum Corporation

Somerset
Pioneer Oil and Refining Company

Somerville
Moore Brothers
Santa Fe Tie & Lumber Preserving Company

Sour Lake
Pipe Line Department
Texas Pipe Line Company

South Bay
Celanese Chemical Company

South Hallsville
Southwestern Electric Power Company

South Houston
Campbell's Industrial & Commercial Insulation
Dumont Siding
J.W. Leavesley & Sons
Joseph Mccollum
Leavesley Industries
Mccollum Joseph Company
United Carbon Company

South Plains Switch
South Plains Pipe Line Company

Spring Hill
Spring Hill Junior High School

Springtown
Lone Star Gas Company

Stafford
Texas Lightweight Aggregate Co.

Stamford
Phillips Petroleum Refinery

Stephenville
Appleton Electric Company
Egs Electric Group
Fibergrate Composite Structures, Inc.
Genuine Parts Company
John Tralton College
Norton's Abrasives
Raylock
Rpm Inc.
St. Gobain Abrasives
Tarleton State University

Stinnett
Natural Gas & Pipeline
Texoma Natural Gas Company
West Texas High School

Stitson
American Petroleum Co.

Strang
Dupont Plant
E.I.  Du Pont De Nemours & Company
Houston Lighting & Power Co.
Sam Bertron Plant

Streetman
Getty Oil Co.

Stryker Creek
Texas Power & Light Co. - Stryker Creek Power Plant

Sugar Land
C.S. Burt and Company, for E.H. Cummingham & Co.
E.H. Cunningham & Company
Floor Engineers
Humble Oil and Refining Co.
Imperial Sugar Plant
Nalco Chemical
Sugarland Industries

Sulphur Springs
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company
A.P. Green of Texas
A.P. Green Refractories Company
Borden, Incorporated
Carnation Company
National Guard Armory
Rockwell Manufacturing Company

Sundown
Slaughter Gas Plant

Sunnyvale
Industrotech Southwestern

Sunray
Continental Carbon Company
Diamond Shamrock Corp.
Mckee Plant
Panhandle Power & Light Co.
Shamrock Oil & Gas Company
Southwestern Public Service Co.
Ultramar Diamond Shamrock
Valero Mckee Refinery

Swan
Tyler Pipe & Foundry

Sweeny
Amoco Production Co.
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company
Conocophillips
J.S. Abercrombie Co.
Old Ocean Refinery
Pan American Refining
Phillips Petroleum Company
Standard Oil
Sweeny Refinery

Sweetwater
Gulf Refining Company
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.
Pace Packing Company
US Gypsum Plant

Taft
Sinclair Prairie Oil Company

Tatum
Martin Lake Mine
Texas Utilities Company - Martin Lake Station
Texas Utilities Generating Co.
TXU

Taylor
A. Kroschewsky Gin
Taylor Compress Co.
Taylor Refining Co.

Teague
Big Brown Station

Temple
Delta Centrifugal Casting Co.
Dial Corporation
First Baptist Church
Grinnell Company
Lubys Cafeteria
Mobile Chemical
National Laundry & Dry Cleaning
Newby Construction
Scott & White Hospital
Texas Centrifugal Casting

Terrell
National Gas Equipment Company
North Texas Insane Asylum
Terrell State Hospital
Texas Midland Railroad Company

Terryton
Gas Pipe Line Co. of America

Texarkana
B.F. Goodrich Company
Cooper Tire & Rubber Plant
D&Z Lone Star Ammunition Plant
Day and Zimmerman Lone Star Division
Divco Wayne
Farmers Fertilizer
Federal Correctional Institute
International Creosoting & Construction Company
International Paper Company
Kerr Mcgee Corporation
Lone Star Ammunition
National Lumber Company
Red River Army Depot
Red River Arsenal
Southern Tie & Timber Treating Company
Southwest Construction
Stewart Building Mat
Texarkana Cotton Oil Corp.
Texarkana High School
Texarkana Ice Company
Texarkana Ordnance Center

Texas City
American Chemical Co.
American Oil Company
Amoco Chemicals Corp.
Borden Chemical Co.
British Petroleum
Carbide & Carbon Chemical
Celanese Refinery Plant
Cinergy Solutions C.S.G.P.
Corbin Carbide Company
Defense Plant Corporation
Diamond Shamrock
Dow Chemical
GAF Corporation
Galveston-Houston Electric Railway Company
Hill Petroleum
Insulation Specialties, Inc.
Kaiser Engineers for Texas City Ref. Co.
Marathon Oil
Monsanto Chemical Company
NKA Sterling Chemical Company
Osbl Facilities
Pan American Chemical Co.
Petro Tex
Pharmacia / Monsanto Chemical Company
Sabine Industries, Inc.
Sid Richardson Spur
Smith-Douglas Co.
Southport Petroleum Company
Standard Oil Company of Indiana
Sterling Chemicals Incorporated
Tex Tin
Texaco Oil Refinery
Texas City Chemical
Texas City Transportation Company
Tin Processing Corp.
Union Carbide Chemicals Co.

Thayer
Hidalgo and Cameron Counties

Thermo
AP Green

Thompsons
Houston Lighting & Power Company
NRG Texas Power Llc
Reliant Energy, Incorporated

Three Rivers
Ultramar Diamond Shamrock
Valero Energy-Three Rivers Ref

Throckmorton County
Woodson Oil Co. (Cober Strawn Unit)

Tilden
Fluor Corporation
Tilden Plant

Titus County
Southwestern Electric Power Company, Welsh Plant

Tivoli
Tivoli Gin.

Tomball
Exxon / Humble
Fluor Corporation, Limited
Superior Oil Co.

Trading House Creek
Texas Power & Light Co.

Trawick
Humble Oil

Trinidad
Gasoline Plant Construction Corp. for Lone Star Gas Co.
Lone Star Gas Company
Phoenix Utility Company
Texas Construction Company
Texas Power & Light Co.
Texas Utilities Company
Trinidad S. E. Station
Txu Electric Company

Tuco
Babcock & Wilcox Texas Utility Co.
Texas Utilities Company

Turkey Creek
West Texas Gas Company

Tyler
Amoco Production
Crown Central Petroleum Corp.
Delek Refining, Ltd
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
General Electric Plant(GE)
Glauber Inc.
Goodyear Tire
Groveton Hospital
Hal Mach Refining Co.
Home Baker Engineers, Inc.
Hudnall Planetarium
Imperial American
Kelly-Springfield Tire Company
La Gloria Corporation
La Gloria Oil & Gas Refinery
Mason Tyler Manufacturing Plant
Mcmurray Refining Company
Monsanto Chemical Company
Pollard Methodist Church
Procon / Mcmurray Refinery Co.
Quality Insulation, Inc.
Ray Beaudet Baptist Church
Richardson Company
Sewage Plant
Solutia
Southern Aluminum
Sterling
Sterling Faucet
Taylor Refining Co.
Texas Pipe & Foundry
Tyler Pipe Industries Inc.
Wagstaff Gym
Western Foundry Equipment Co.

Tyner
Farmers Chemical Association

Universal City
Northside School

Van
The Pure Oil Co.

Van Horn
El Paso Natural Gas Company

Vanderbilt
Gas Plant
Magnetic Petroleum Company
Magnolia / Mobil Oil

Varnon
Pierce Mccarson

Velasco
Dow Chemical Co.
Lydick Courtney Specialties
Velesco Depot Team Track
Westinghouse, Church, Kerr & Company

Victoria
Aep Texas Central Company
Azalea and Loma
Central Power & Light Company
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company
Fiek Gin Company
Invista S.A.R.L.
Nave Museum
Texas Concrete
Union Carbide Corporation
Victoria Electric and Ice Company
Victoria Power Station

Vidor
Chevron / Gulf Oil
Gulf Goodrich Chemical / Warren Petroleum

Vinton
Border Steel Rolling Mills

Viola
Suntide Refining Co.

Voth
Beaumont Irrigation Company

Waco
Amicable Life Building
Baylor University
Bluebonnet Ordnance Plant
Cedar Ridge Elementary School
Citizens National Bank
Citizens Street Railway Company
Connally Air Force Base
Cresview Elementary School
Foster Wheeler Corp.
General Tire & Rubber Company
Lake Creek Powerhouse
Luminant
Metro Learning Center
Mountain View Elementary School
National Building Centers
Owens Illinois Glass Company
Owens Illinois Plant
Rainbow Baking Company
State Home for Dependent and Neglected Children
Tax and Water Building
Tennyson Elementary School
Texas Power & Light Co.
Texas Utilities Company
Texas Utilities Generating Co.
Tradinghouse Creek Steam Electric Station
Txu Electric Company
Universal Atlas Cement
University High School
Veterans Administration Hospital
Waco Cotton Oil Mill
Waco Electric Light and Power Company
Waco Electric Railway and Light Company
Waco Gas and Electric Company
Waco High School
Waco Insulation
Waco VA Hospital
Walter R. Stewart and Son

Waiahachie
Western Electric Co.

Ward County
Oasis Pipeline Co.

Ward Spur
Chaparral Steel Company

Waskom
Arkansas Fuel Oil Company
Arkansas Louisiana Gas Company
Arkla Energy Resources
Fabsteel
Tri-State Brick & Tile Company
Waskom Fabrication Company (Steel Plant)
Waterman Lumber Company

Waxahachie
Larkin Packer Company, Inc.
Owens Corning Fiberglas Corporation
Tyler Refrigeration Company
Western Electric Company
Wintergarden Ornam Nurse

Weatherford
Brazos Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.
Chevron / Gulf Oil
Gulf Refinery
North Texas Generating Lake Weatherford Plant
Standard Asbestos Manufacturing & Insulating Co.
Star Insulation
Weatherford Lake Power Plant

Webster
Houston Lighting & Power Company
Owens-Corning Fiberglas Corp.
Reliant Energy H.L. and P.
Webster Power Plant
Webster School
Webster Team Track

Wesco
Colteso Corp. Gasoline Plant

West Columbia
Mobil Oil Refinery
West Columbia Junior High School

West Dallas
Clayton Oil and Refining Company
Simms Oil Company

West Orange
Sabine Industries, Inc.

West Port Arthur
Clark Refining and Marketing, Inc.
Gulf Oil Corporation
Gulf Refining Company
Port Arthur Refinery

West Texas
Duvall Sulpher / Pennzoil

Wharton
Brooking Hall
Calag Company Incorporated
Frankie Hall
J.R. Peace Technical-Vocational
J.W. Hodges Library
Natural Gas Pipeline Co. of America
Science Building

Wheeler
Natural Gas Pipe Line Co. of America

White Oak
Sinclair Oil

Whited
Prairie Pipeline Co.

Whitney
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Wichita Falls
Armstrong Contracting & Supply Corporation
Aviation Mechanics School
Bailey Meissner Company
Brdyles & Brdyles Inc.
Katy Team Track
Kentube
Meissner
Midwestern University
Rusty Cunningham Plumbing
Sears Roebuck Shopping Center
Sheppard Air Force Base
Texas Electric Service Co.
Texas Utilities Generating Co.
Wichita County Courthouse
Wichita Falls Pattern Works

Wickett
Cabot Corporation

Williams
Koppers Co., Inc.
Sinclair Koppers Co.

Willis
Brown & Root
Entergy Corporation
Entergy Gulf States, Inc.
Entergy Lewis Creek Plant
Lewis Creek Power Plant

Willow Springs
Premier Oil Refining Co.

Wingate
Humble Oil

Wink
Amoco
Stanolind Oil & Gas Co.

Winnie
Mccarthy Gas Plant / Allied Chemical Plant
Texgas Plant
Union Texas Petroleum

Winnsboro
New Hope Plant
Tidewater Oil Co. / Fish Engineering Corp.

Winters
Humble Oil and Refining Co.

Woodlawn
Natural Gas Co. of America

Woodville
Keller Extrusions

Wylie
North Texas Municipal Water District

Yantis
Amoco Production Co.
Pan American Petroleum

Youens
Jefferson Chemical Company

Young County
Graham Generating Station
Texas Utilities Electric Company

-Back to top-

  • YouSpouseFatherMotherOther
  • YesNo Not Sure
  • Required so that we can verify the name and address for the recipient of the book.

Current month ye@r (4 digits) day *
or call toll free   866­.373.5000
Sponsored by Maune Raichle Hartley French & Mudd, LLC.
Disclaimer
Attorney Advertising