Click Here and Get Your Free Book on Mesothelioma Get Your Free Book on mesothelioma

Mesothelioma Book

Pennsylvania Mesothelioma Attorneys

We are proud to represent mesothelioma victims and their families across the United States, including hardworking men and women in Pennsylvania.

Asbestos exposure is the only known cause of mesothelioma. Tons of asbestos were mined in the United States throughout the 20th century and used in many industries, including Pennsylvania power plants, steel mills, universities, and railroads.

Major cities in Pennsylvania where asbestos exposure is known to have occurred at jobsites include:

  • Philadelphia
  • Pittsburgh
  • Allentown
  • Erie
  • Reading
  • Scranton
  • Bethlehem

Filing a Mesothelioma Claim in Pennsylvania

Our focus on mesothelioma allows us to be sensitive to the concerns of our clients suffering while navigating the unique legal aspects of these cases and maximizing each client's recovery. It is important to know that every state has its own laws and if you wait too long, your claims may be barred.

Pennsylvania Mesothelioma Treatment Centers

There are a number of cancer centers in Pennsylvania that treat mesothelioma. The following are a list of some of the cancer centers that specialize in treatment for mesothelioma. If you would like to learn more, CLICK HERE to contact our client service team or call us at 866-373-5000.

   The Fox Chase Cancer Center  University of Pittsburgh Cancer Institute  
  Fox Chase Cancer Center
333 Cottman Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19111-2497
University of Pittsburgh
Cancer Institute
5150 Centre Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
 
       

Pennsylvania Mesothelioma Physicians

Steven M. Albelda M.D.
University of Pennsylvania Medical Center
Pulmonary, Allergy & Critical Care Division
Abramson Research Center - Room 1016B
3615 Civic Center Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19104-4318
215- 573-9933
  David Bartlett, M.D
University of Pittsburgh Department of Surgery
UPMC Cancer Pavilion
5150 Centre Avenue, Room 459
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15232
412-692-2852
     
Neil A. Christie, MD
University of Pittsburgh
Department of Cardiothoracic Surgery, Division of Thoracic Surgery
Shadyside Medical Center
5200 Centre Avenue, Suite 715
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
  Joel D. Cooper, M.D.
Chief, Division of Thoracic Surgery, University of Pennsylvania Health System
Penn Lung Center
Perelman Center for Advanced Medicine
West Pavilion, 1st floor
3400 Civic Center Boulevard
Philadelphia, PA 19104
     
Joseph S. Friedberg, M.D.
Chief, Division of Thoracic Surgery, Penn Presbyterian Medical Center
Division of Thoracic Surgery
Penn Presbyterian Medical Center
Wright-Saunders Building, Suite 266
51 North 39th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
  Dwight E. Heron, M.D.,
Radiation Oncologist
UPMC Shadyside Radiation Oncology
5230 Centre Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15232
(412) 647-2811
     
Larry Kaiser, M.D.
Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania
3400 Spruce Street
4 Silverstein Pavilion
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19104
(215) 662-7538
  Daniel Sterman, M.D.
University of Pennsylvania Medical Center
Pulmonary, Allergy & Critical Care Division
833 West Gates Building
3400 Spruce Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104-4283
(215) 614-0984
     
Mathew J. Schuchert, M.D., Surgeon
(412) 647-2811
  Rodney J. Landreneau, M.D., Surgeon
Hillman Cancer Center
5115 Centre Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15232

 

Mesothelioma Resources

Mesothelioma is a rare and very serious form of cancer found in the lining surrounding the lungs, the stomach, the testes, or the heart. The only known cause of mesothelioma is exposure to asbestos.

It often takes 10 to 60 years after exposure to asbestos before the symptoms of mesothelioma develop. This period of time is referred to as a latency period. Because of the latency period, the disease commonly affects men and women that are at least 50 years of age and that worked with asbestos between 10 and 60 years ago.

Pennsylvania Mesothelioma Facts

Today, the use of asbestos and the handling of asbestos materials are regulated in the United States but its use is not banned. It is recognized as a hazardous material and is monitored by OSHA and the EPA but exposure risks still exist. The United States still consumes 30 million pounds of new asbestos per year. Additionally, many old homes, factories, schools, warehouses, and commercial buildings still contain old asbestos products.

The average incident rate of mesothelioma in the United States is 1 / 100,000 - the state of Pennsylvania is above the National average with an incident rate of 1.4 / 100,000.

There are a number of different jobs that caused a larger amount of exposure to asbestos on a more frequent basis. Below you will find today's employment numbers for several of these high risk jobs in Pennsylvania:

Occupation 2008 Pennsylvania Employment
Construction 263,863
Mechanical Engineers 9,300
Electricians 26,350
Teachers & Instructors 8,050
Mechanics & Technicians 39,150
Plumbers, Pipefitters & Steamfitters 15,050

Source: Careerinfonet.org

Pennsylvania Exposure Sites

Many of our clients are unsure of how they could have been exposed to asbestos. We have hired some of the best investigators in the business. Our investigators will track down who was responsible to help ensure that they can be held accountable.

Below is a partial list of buildings and job sites where asbestos exposure may have occurred. If you or a loved one have mesothelioma, or other asbestos-related injury, and wish to consult an attorney about your legal rights to compensation, CLICK HERE for a free consultation or call us at 866-373-5000.

 

Abington
Abington High School
Abington Hospital
Abington School District
J B Van Sciver

Alburtis
Thomas Iron Company

Alcoa Center
Alcoa Technical Center

Aldan Borough
Container Division
International Paper Company

Alden
Alden Coal Co.
International Paper
Lansdowne Towers, Inc.
Peoples Street Railway Co.

Alicia
Pittsburgh Steel Co.

Aliquippa
Aliquippa High School
Aliquippa Junior High School
Aliquippa Works
Crucible Steel
Harding Ave Junior High School
J.B. Veatch- Truck Station 103
Jones & Laughlin Steel
LTV Steel
Queen City Cleaners
Republic Steel
Tin Mill

Allegheny
A. & S. Wilson Co.
Allegheny City Electric Light Co.
Allegheny Heating Co.
Allegheny High School
American Locomotive Co.
American S & W Co.
American Steel Hoop Co.
Baker Chain & Wagon Iron Manufacturing Co.
Boggs & Buhl
Carnegie Steel Co.
D. Lutz & Son Brewing Co.
D.L. Clark Co.
Edith Furnace
Eleventh Ward School
George Hasley and Sons
H.J. Heinz Co.
Henry Phipps Mutual Training School
Imperial Leather Co.
Independent Brewing Co.
La Belle Works
Marshall Kennedy Co.
Mckinney Manufacturing Co.
National Lead & Oil Co.
Oliver and Snyder Steel Co.
P. McGraw and Wool Co.
Pennsylvania Co.
Pennsylvania Light & Power Co.
Pittsburgh Coal Co.
Pittsburgh Forge and Iron Co.
Pittsburgh Milling Co.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Pressed Steel Car Co.
Schoen Pressed Steel Co.
Wetern Penitentiary of Pennsylvania
Westinghouse

Allenport
Pittsburgh Steel Co.
Vesta Coal Co.
Wheeling Pittsburgh Steel

Allentown
A.V.E. Airport
A.T. & T. Technologies
Abroqast Bastin Co.
Air Products & Chemicals
Allen Laundry
Allen Products Co.
Allentown and Kurtztown Traction Co.
Allentown High School
Allentown Hospital
Allentown Portland Cement Co.
Allentown Rapid Service Ice Co.
Allentown Water Works
Allentown-Bethlehem Gas Co.
Amalgamated Silk Corporation
American Steel & Wire Co.
Arbogast & Bastlan Co.
Bethlehem Steel
Blossom Products Corporation
Bonney Forge & Tool Works
Central Catholic High School
Consolidated Steel & Wire Co.
Coplay Cement Manufacturing Co.
Duggan & Marcon, Inc.
Eastern Industrial Insulation
First National Bank
Fogelsville Plant
Friskies Pet Care Co.
General Electric Co.
H.H. Chrowder Co.
Haltenback and Stephens
Hess Brothers Warehouse
Horlacher Brewing Co.
International Motor Co.
Iowa Barb Wire Co.
Lehigh County Court House
Lehigh Parkway School
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.
Lehigh Valley Cooperative Farmers
Lehigh Valley Dairy
Lehigh Valley Traction Co.
Lehigh Valley Transit Co.
Lucent Technologies, Inc.
Mack Manufacturing Corporation
Mach Trucks, Inc.
Mauch Chunk Lehighton and Slatington Railway Co.
National Bond Insulators, Inc.
Penn-Allen Portland Cement Co.
Pennsylvania Ordnance Works
Pennsylvania Power & Light
PPL Electric Utilities Corp.
Rothrock Dealership
Sacred Heart Hospital
Sears Roebuck Co.
Spirax-Sarco Incorporated
Syntex Corporation
Thermal Engineering Inc.
Trexler Farms
United Gas Improvement
W.F. Mosser and Son
Wertz Engineering Co.
Western Electric Co.
William H. Taylor & Co.

Allenwood
Pennsylvania Ordnance

Allison Park
American Industrial Contractor

Altoona
Allegheny Furnace
Altoona & Logan Valley Electric Railway
Altoona Area School District
Altoona Car Shops
Altoona Area School District
Altoona Vocational Technology High School
American Warming & Ventilating Co.
Baker Elementary School
Bon Secours Holy Family Hospital
Buchanan Lumber Co.
Conrail
Curtin Elementary School
D.S. Keith Junior High School
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Mercy Hospital
Monongahela Melting Co.
Penn Central Light and Power Co.
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
SKF Plant Addition
St. Mark's School
State College
US Veterans Administratiion
Veterans Hospital
Wright Elementary School

Alum Creek Township
Keystone Generation Station Unit 1

Ambler
Amchem Products Inc.
Asbestos, Shing, Slate & Sheathing Co.
Certainteed Boiler House
Certainteed Corp.
Keasbey & Mattison Co.
Nicolet Industries
Palmerweld Fabricating Co.

Ambridge
A.M. Byers Co.
Ambridge Plant
American Bridge Co.
Armco Steel Corp.
Babcock & Wilcox Co.
Bethlehem Steel
H H Robertson Co
J&L Steel
Johnny's Gas Station
Koppel Steel Co.
LTV Steel
N H Robertson Co.
National Electric Products Co.
National Supply Co.
Steel City Lumber Co.
United States Steel Corp.
Wycoff Steel

Amsbry
Webster Coal and Coke co.

Annandale
Michigan Limestone and Chemical

Annville
Ft. Indiantown Gap Military Reservation
Lebanon Valley College
Millard Quarry
Township of Annville

Apollo
Apollo Iron & Steel Co.
B N Saul Hardware Builders Supply
Nuclear Materials & Equipment

Archibald
Achibald Colly
Delaware and Hudson Co.

Ardmore
Auto Car Co.
Federal Savings Bank
Lower Merion High School
St. Mary's Laundry
Valley Corp.

Arnot
Blossburg Coal Mining & Railroad Co.

Ashland
Ashland State Hospital
L.A. Riley and Company

Ashley
Central Railroad of New Jersey
Gen Alden Coal
Lehigh & Wilkes Barre Coal Co.
Maxwell Colliery
Stanton Colliery

Athens
Ingersoll-Rand Co.

Audenreid
Glen Alden Coal Co.
Audenried #4 Coll
Honey Brook Colliery #5
Lehigh & Wilkes Barre Coal Co.

Austin
Bayless Pulp & Paper Co.
Harvey and Collins

Avis
Jersey Shore Steel Co.

Avoca
Four Corners Powerhouse
Heidelberg Colliery
Pennsylvania Coal Co.
Topps Bubble Gum

Avonmore
Alcania Tin Plate Co.
General Steel
National roll Division
Reynolds Manufacturing Co.

Baden
LTV Steel
Superior Builders Supply Co.

Bagdad
Gas Pumping Station

Bakerstown
S.W. Grease & Oil

Bala Cynwyd
Bala Cynwyd Junior High School
Connelly Containers, Inc.
Decker SQ Stack Job
Eastern Gunite Corp.
Maddock & Co.

Bangor
Bangor Electric Light, Heat & Power Co.
Blue Ridge Winkler Textile Co.
Julius Kayser Company Crown Plant
Pennsylvania Lightweight Aggregate
Sterling Silk Glove Co.

Barbados Island
Philadelphia Electric Co.

Bardstown
Owens Illinois

Bartville
Bart Colerain Elementary School

Basement
Marine Corps Supply

Bath
Bath Portland Cement Co.
Insuldeck Corp.
Keystone Portland Cement Co.
Lehigh Portland Cement Co
Penn-Allen Portland Cement Co
Pennsylvania Cement Co.

Beach Glen
National Food Products

Beaver
Babcock & Wilcox Co.
Beaver County Geriatric Center
Beaver County Home and Hospital
Beaver Valley Traction Co.
Curtis-Wright Corp.
Eaton Corp.
Koppers Company, Inc
Western Electric Cororation
Westinghouse Electric Corp.
Western Penn

Beaver Falls
27th Street Plant
American Axe and Tool Co.
American Steel & Wire Co.
Armstrong Cork Co.
Babcock & Wilcox Co.
Beaver Falls Medical Center
Beaver Valley Traction Co.
Beaver Wire Co.
Consolidated Steel & Wire Co.
Geneva College
Grosglass- 27th Street Plant
Hartman Steel Co.
Ingram Richardson Co.
Koppel Steel Co.
Mack Axe Works
Pittsburgh Railways Co.
Pittsburg Seamless Tube Co.
Providence Hospital
Republic Aluminum
Republic Steel Corporation
Standard Scale and Supply Co.
Stores Department
Tate Jones Co.
Tri Cash & Carry Lumber Co
Tubalas Products Division
Union Drawn Steel Co.
Valley Ice Co.

Beaver Meadow
Beaver Meadow Colliery

Bechtelsville
Penn Jersey Transmission Corp.

Bedford
Black Burn Russell Co.
Fort Bedford Inn
Standard Register Co.
United Telephone Co.

Belle Vernon
Fox Grocery
J.C. Greenwood Association, Inc.
Wetterau

Bellefonte
Belefonte Works
Bellefonte Electric Co.
Bellefonte Gas Co.
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania- State Corr Inst.
Corning Glass
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Warner Company
Abbots Dairies Inc.

Bendersville
Adams Apple Products

Bennett
Forty-Fort Colliery
H.E. Colliery
Simpson and Watkins
Temple Iron Co.

Bensalem
Bensalem High School

Berks County
Berks Vocational School

Berlin
Frantz Distillers, Inc.
W.K. Niver Coal Co.

Bernville
Hershey Chocolate Co.

Berwick
American Car and Foundry Co.
Berwick, city of
Berwick Forge & Fabricating
Owens Corning Fiberglass
Vaugh Sanitary Bakery
Wise Delicatessen Co.
Wise Foods, Inc.

Berwyn
Owens-Corning Fiberglass Corp.
Philadelphia S&C 10
U.S. Steel Corporation

Bessemer
Carnegie Steel Co.
Edgar Thompson Steel Works
U.S. Steel Corporation

Bethayres
Bethayres Co.
Drever Co.

Bethel Park
Hallmor Co.
Bethel Park Borough- Sewage Treatment Plant

Bethelport
Allegheny Gasket

Bethlehem
Air Reduction Plant
Air Reduction Sales Co.
Allied Chemical corporation
Barrett Co.
Bethlehem Fairfield Shipyard, Inc.
Bethlehem Iron Works
Bethlehem Plant
Bethlehem Silk Co.
Bethlehem Steel
Bethlehem Steel Shipyard
Central New Jersey Railroad
Clearview Elementary School
Coke Boiler House
Coke Oven Division
Didier Station
Donegon School
Freedom High School
Lehigh Engineering
Lehigh Pipe Shop
Lehigh University
Lehigh Valley Railroad Co.
Moravian College
National Portland Cement Co.
Pangborn Corporation
R.K. Laros Silk Co.
Reichard Coulston
S.S.African Planet (Ship)
Saucon Plant
St. Luke's Hospital
Steelton and Highspire Rail Road Co.
United Church of Christ
Bethlehem Steel Research Center

Bettendorf
Silver Steel Corp.

Beulah
Eureka #7

Big Run
Buffalo & Susquehanna Coal & Coke Co.
Big Run Milling Co.

Bigler
Ferro Corporation

Biglerville
C.H. Musselman Co.

Billmayer
J.E. Baker Co.

Birdsboro
Aquitaine Chemical Co.
Birdsboro Corporation
Corbits, Inc.
Diamond Drill Machine Co.
E. & G. Brooke Iron Co.

Birmingham
Birmingham School

Black Lick
Corrigan-Mckenney Steel Co.

Blackwood
Blackwood Colliery

Blair Station
Crucible Steel Company of America

Blakely
Blakely Borough Municpal Electric Plant

Blawnox
Blaw-Knox Co.
Allegheny County Workhouse
Blawnox Mill
Borough of Blawnox

Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg Heating Co.
Kaweener Co.
Magee Carpet Co.
Milco Undergarment Co.

Blue Bell
Philco

Bornstein
Middletown School

Boswell
Merchants Coal Company of Pennsylvania
Ozenda Smokeless Coal Co.
Somerset Coal Co.

Boyertown
Kawecki Chemical Co.
Eastern Foundry Co.
Penn Jersey Transmission Corp.

Braceton
Brace Compressor Station
Peoples Natural Gas Co.
U.S. Bureau of Mines

Brakenridge
Allegheny Ludlum Steel Corp.
Brackenridge Works Soaking Pit
Labor Products and Ice Co.
USX Steel Mill

Braddock
American Chain and Cable
American Steel and Wire Co.
Braddock and Turtle Creek Electric Railway
Braddock General Hospital
Citizens Electric Light Co.
Edgar Thompson Works
Jones & Laughlin Steel
Line Company
Pittsburgh Wire Co.
Rochez Brothers & Supply Co.
U.S. Steel Corporation- Edgar Thomson Works
Union Railroad
United States Steel Corporation

Bradford
Bradford Oil Refining
Bradford Supply Company
Corning Glass Works
Dresser Manufacturing Division
Kendall Refining Co.
Minard Run Oil Co.
Petroleum Reclamation Co.
Presbyterian Church
Ryder & Richmond Oil CO.
Speer Carbon Co.
Tidewater Pipe Line Co.
Union Dish Co.
Universal Oil Products- Kendall Refining Co.
Wilson Fitzgibbons Oil Co.
Witco Chemical Corporation
Zion Industries

Braeburn
Braeburn Alloy Steel Co.
Co. Braeburn

Brave
Peoples Natural Gas

Breinigsville
Lucent Technologies, Inc.

Briceton
U.S. Bureau of Mines

Bridesburg
Allied Chemical Corporation
Rohm & Haas Chemical

Bridgeport
Cumberland Light, Heat & Power Co.
Dager and Cox, Eureka Paper Mills
Daring Paper Co.
Hugh McInnes Rebecca Paper Mill
James Lees and Sons Co.
Philadelphia Electric
Union Paving Co.
Valley Traction Co.
Wager and Cox

Bridgeville
American Cyanamid Co.
Bridgeville Plant
Copper Pittsburg Co.
Downey Center Mayview State Hospital
F B Wright Co.
Flannery Bolt Co.
General Electric Co.
General Ionics Corporation
Koppers Pittsburgh Co.
Selden Co.
Universal Cyclops

Bridgewater
Bridgewater Paper Company
Samuel Haight and Co.

Bristol
3M
Bristol Water Works
Childers Products
Days Inn
Kaiser Metal
Merchant Shipbuilding Corporation
Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co.
National Container Co.
Paterson Parchment Paper Co.
Philadelphia Piping & Equipment Co.
Purex Corporation
Railway Specialties
Rohm & Hass Chemical
Seaboard Container Corporation
Superior Zinc Corp.
William H. Grundy and Company

Broad Ford
A.C. Overholt & Company
National Distillers Products Corporation

Brockport
Hellen Mills

Brockway
Brockway Glass Co.

Brookeville
Owens-Illinois

Brothers Valley Township
Brothers Valley Coal Co.

Brownfield
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Brownstown
Brownstown Vo-Tech Building

Brownsville
Monongahela Railway
Park and Tilford Distillery Co.

Bruceton
D.O.E
U.S. Bureau of Mines

Brunners Island
Pennsylvania Power & Light
Duquesne Light Company

Bryn Athyn
Academy of the New Church

Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr College
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Harcum Junior College
Mermount Gardens
Philadelphia Suburban Water Co.

Buck Hill Falls
Buck Hill Falls Inn

Bucks County
Charles H. Boehm High School
Council Rock High School
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc.
George School
Penns Park
Philadelphia Piping & Equipment Co.
Wrightstown Elementary School

Burgettstown
American Zinc & Chemical Co.
Greensburg-Connellsville Coal & Coke Co.
Pittsburgh Buffalo Co.
Union Electric
Z&L Lumber Co.

Burnham
Baldwin Locomotive Works
Hydro-Blast corporation
Logan Iron and Steel Co.
Standard Steel Works

Burwick
Wise Potato Chip Co.

Bute Station
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Butler
Air Reduction Sales Co.
Airco
American Austin Car Co.
American Bantam Car Co
American Rolling Mill Co.
Armco Steel Corporation
Blaw-Knox
Butler Health System
Butler High School
Butler Ligh, Heat and Motor Co.
Butler Memorial Hospital
Butler Township
Butler Works
Forged Steel Wheel Co.
H. Julius Klingler and Co.
John F. Casey, Inc., Pullman Standard
John Tack & Sons
Kaiser Job
Keystone Pipe and Supply
New Steel Buidlings, Spang Steel Co.
Power House
Pullman Standard Car Manufacturing Co.
Rotoblast
Spang & Co.
Standard Steel Car Co.
Steel Car Forge Co.
Wayne Crouse, Inc.
West Pennsylvania Traction Co.

Buttonwood
Glen Alden Coal Co.

Cairnbrook
Muskin Coal Mining Co.

California
Crescent Mine
Monongahela River Consolidated Coal and Coke Co.
Vesta Coal Co.

Callery
Callery Chemical Co.
M.S.A. Research Center
Mine Safety Appliance Co.

Calumet
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Cambridge Springs
Pennsylvania State Corrections Institution- Dining Hall

Camp Hill
Good Shepherd Roman Catholic Parish
State Correctional Institution

Canonsburg
Alcoa (F/K/A Reynolds Metal)
Canonsburg Iron and Steel Co.
Forbes Steel Co.
Matthew S. Lewis Co.
McGraw-Edison Power Systems
PGH Transformer
Philadelphia Co.
Standard Tin Plate Co.
Vitro **Re Metals

Carbondale
American Welding Co.
Carbondale High School
Carbondale Machine Co.
Coal Brooke Mine
Consolidated Cigar Corp.
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Gentex Corporation
Hendrick Manufacturing Co.
Hudson Coal Co.
Lackawanna Valley Electric Light and Power Co.
Magazine Lumber Co.
Northwest Collierty
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Convent
Simpson and Watkins

Carlisle
Carlisle Gas and Water Co.
Dickinson School of Law
Frog Switch Manufacturing Co.
Lindner Shoe Co.
PPG Industries
SGL Abrasives
US Army War College- Carlisle Barracks

Carnegie
Aetna Chemical Co.
Amjohn Incorporated
Anchor Supply Co.
Carlson Manufacturing Co.
Carnegie Tube Co.
Chem-Clay Corporation
Columbia Bridge Co.
Damascus Nickel Steel Co.
Guardian Encr & Dev Co.
Masonry Inc.
Mcclintic-Marshall Construction Co.
O. Hommel Co.
Salem Brosius Inc.
Superior Steel Corporation
Taylor forge & Pipe Works
Union Electric Steel Co.
W W Armstrongn Inc.

Carrie Furnace
US Steel

Castle Shannon
St. Ann Src Church

Catasauqua
Bryden Horseshoe Co.
Catasauqua Manufacturing Co.
Crane Iron Works
Empire Iron and Steel Co.
Lehigh Car Wheel and Axle Co.
Lehighs Northamptom Gas Electric Co.
O'Brien Rubber Thread and Webbing Co.
Royal Swan Inc (a/k/a General Ribbon Mills, Inc)

Cederbrook Hills
Cederbrook Hills Apartments

Cementon
Whitehall Portland Cement Co.

Center Valley
National Drug Co.
New Jersey Zinc Co.

Centralia
Centralia Colliery
L.A. Riley and Company
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Midvalley Coal Co.

Chaffee
Enterprise Transit Co.

Chalfont
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc.

Chambersburg
American Can Co.
Baird Insulation Co.
Cedar Cliff Silk Co.
Chambersburg Hospital
Chambersburg Market
Chambersburg Powerhouse
Corning Glass
Cumberland Valley Division of Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
H.J. Heinz Co.
Letterkenny Ordnance Depot- Field Service Acct
Swift and Company
WMCA Radio Station

Charleroi
Charleroi Brewing Co.
Corning Glass Works
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Tri Cities Water Co.

Cheat Haven
West Virginia Power Transmission Co.

Cheltenham Township
Cheltenham High School

Cherry Tree
Barry's Home Improvements

Chester
A.H. Wirz, Inc.
Alert
American Astronaut
American Dredge
American Dyewood Co.
American Locomotive Co.
Atlantic Refining Co.
B.P. Oil Company
Baldt Anchor Co.
Baldwin Lima Hamilton
Beacon Light Co.
Buono Bakery
Chester High School
Chester Lace Co.
Chester Paper Co.
Chester Processing Co.
Comet
Crozier Medical Center
Delaware County Electric Co.
Delaware River Steel Co.
Delta Ecuador
Dredge Philadelphia
Employment Security Office
Fayette Manufacturing Co.
Federal Steel Foundry Co.
Harbison Walker Refractories Co.
Hopeman Brothers
J.H. Wilcox
M.T. Seakite
Medford's Inc.
National Tube Co.
Navasota
Newark Processing Co.
Pacor
Pawcatuck
Pennsylvania Industrial Chemical Co.
Pennsylvania Railroad
Pennsylvania Steel Mill
Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Philadelphia Quartz Co.
Phoenix Iron and Steel Co.
Pico Chemical
Pittsburgh Ferromanganese Co.
Reynolds Metals Co.
Ruth Bennett Project
S.S. Atlantic Eng.
S.S. Atlantic Navigator
S.S. East Hills
S.S. Esso Jamestown
S.S. Illapel
S.S. Mercantile Wave
S.S. Mobil Aero
S.S. Olympic
S.S. Olympic Rock
S.S. Richfield
S.S. Sister Katingo
Santa Elena
Saugatuck
Scott Paper Co.
South Chester Tube Co.
Springwell Foundry
Sun Oil
Sun Shipbuilding & Drydock Co.
Sun Transport Co.
Thermal Refractories Co.
Tidewater Steel Co.
Tonsina
U.S.S. Alderbaran
U.S.S. Hank
U.S.S. Hank DD-702
U.S.S. Vermilion
Ukranian Cathedral
Widener University
Widgeon
Wirtz A H Inc.

Chestnut Hill
Chestnut Hill Academy
Nelson Valve Co.
School

Cheswick
Coalfax Power Station
Duquesne Light Company
Gulf Research & Development
West Pennsylvania Power Co., Cheswick Station
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Cheyney
Cheyney State University

Chickies
Chickies Iron Co.
Henry Clay Furnace

Chicora
Harry Elenberger Lbr Co.

Christy Park
United States Seamless Tube Co.

Clairton
Alleghany Ludlum Steel
American Bridge
Badger Corp Benzoil Plant 8
Clairton By-Products Coke Works
Clairton High School
Clairton Steel Co.
Clairton Steel Works and Furnaces
Crucible Steel Company of America
Keystone Project, Clairton Works
Pennsylvania Industrial Chemical Co- Clairton Plant
Pico Chemical
Power Piping Co.
USX Steel Mill

Claremont
Allegheny County Workhouse

Clarion
Brockway Glass
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania- Dept. of Public Instruction
Owens Illinois Glass Co.
State Teachers College

Clarks Summit
Clarks Summit State Hospital

Claxton
Owens Illinois

Clearfield
Army Reserve Center
Clay Mill Works
Clearfield High School
Clearfield Hospital
Clearfield Steam Heating Co.
Shawville Power Station
Soult Wholesale Co.
Stratton Motor Co.

Clifton Heights
Delaware County and Philadelphia Electric Railway Co.
Thomas Kent Manufacturing Co.

Clover Creek
Raystown Water Power Co.

Coal Glen
Jefferson Coal Co.

Coaldale
Bundy Tubing

Coatesville
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Coatesville Rolling Mill Co.
Day & Zimmerman
Linde Air Products Co.
Lukens Iron and Steel Co.
North Brothers Co.
Physical Test Labs
Steam Generator Sales Service
United States Veterans Hospital
Worth Brothers Co.

Cochran Station
Carnegie Steel Co.
Duquesne Steel Co.

Cochranville
C&C Auto Parks

Cokeburg
Ellsworth Coal Co.

Colbers Mine
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Collegeville
Rhone Poulenc Rorer Inc.
Trappe and Limerick Electric Street Railway Co.
Ursinus College- Dining Room

Colmar
I.T.E. Circuit Breaker Co.
Link Belt Co.

Columbia
Colonial Aluminum & Smelting Co.
Columbia Water Co.
E.T. Edwards
Grinnell Company, Inc.

Colver
Ebensburg Coal Co.

Concordville
Franklin Smelting Co.

Conemaugh Indiana County
Conemaugh Steam Electric Station

Connellsville
Anchor Glass Container Corporation
Anchor Hocking Glass Corporation
Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Co.
Bell Telephone Co.
Boston & Ohio Railroad Co.
Southwest Water Co.
W.J. Rainey Company
West Pennsylvania Power Co.
West Pennsylvania Traction Co.

Conshohocken
Acousticraft, Incorporated
Alan Wood Iron & Steel Co.
Boehm Manufacturing Co.
Budd Company
C&D Battery
Conshohocken Worsted Mills Co.
Finnaren & Haley Paint
Ford and Kendig Co.
Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co.
Ivy Rock Farm
Jawood Lukens
John Wood Manufacturing Co.
Keystone Woolen Mills
Lee Rubber & Tire Co.
Longmead Iron Co.
Quaker Chemical Corp.
Rich-Sampliner Knitting Mills Co.
Smith Kline & French
William Armstrong & Sons

Conway
Consolidated Railway Corporation
L & N Railroad
Pacific Railroad Western Lines
Pennsylvania Company

Conyngham
Hazle Mountain Coal Co.

Cooks Ferry
Westinghouse, Church, Kerr and Co.

Coplay
Central Cement Co.
Coplay Cement Manufacturing Co.
Reliance Cement Co.
Valley Mill

Coral
Homer City- Sam Place
Homer City Station
Pennsylvania Electric Co.

Coraopolis
Allegheny Plastics Co.
Blaw-Knox Co.
Homestead Industries
Pittsburgh Forgings Co.
Pittsburgh Knife and Forge Co.
Coraopolis Ice Plants

Corliss
Brunot Island Generating Station

Cornwall
Bethlehem Cornwall
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Bird Coleman Furnaces
Cornwall Iron Co.
Cornwall Ore Bank Co.
New Pellet Plant
North Cornwall Furnace Co.

Cornwell Heights
Badenhauser
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Co.
Riley Stoker
Publicker Commercial Alcohol Co.
R. Shafer Supt.
Schuylkill Forge Co.
Schutte and Koerting Co.
St. Elizabeth Convent

Corry
Aero Supply Manufacturing
Ajax Ironworks
Cooper Industries
Penn Shovel Co.

Coudersport
Coudersport Junior & Senior High School
Elk Tanning Company

Council Bluffs
Omaha and Council Bluffs Railway and Bridge Co.

Courtney
Alleghany Power Co.
Allegheny Energy
Allegheny Energy Supply Co.
General Electric Co.
Mitchell Power Station
West Pennsylvania Power Co.

Coxton
American Gas and Electric Co.
Lehigh Valley Railroad
Simpson and Watkins

Crab Tree
Jamison Coal and Coke Co.

Crafton
Armour Co.
Crafton Ice Co.

Craigsville
Phillips Gas Co.

Creighton
Alon Engineering, Inc.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.

Crescent Township
Duquesne Light
Phillips Power Station

Crescentdale
Crescent Portland Cement Co.

Cresson
Cresson State College

Cressona
Alcoa
Aluminum Company of America
Cressona Aluminum

Cromby
Cromby Generating Station
Philadelphia Electric Co, Cromby Plant

Croyden
Railway Spec. Corporation
Delaware Valley Drywall
PECO Croydon Powerhouse

Crum Creek
Philadelphia Suburban Water Co.

Crumberland County
Mount Holly Springs
Valley Traction Co, Lemoyne

Cupola
Hadden Steel Co.

Curwensville
Elk Tanning Co.

Dallas
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania- Dept. of Justice Ins. Store Room
Knitting Factory
Sisters of mercy Bldg B- Miseracordia College

Dalton
St. Pius X Sminary

Danielsville
Blue Ridge Traction Co.

Danville
Cherokee Plant
Danville and Sunbury Street Railway Co.
Danville State Hospital
Danville Stove and Manufacturing Co.
Danville Structural Tubing Co.
Danville Water Works
Howe and Polk
Howe and Samuel
Hydro-Blast Corporation
Mahoning Rolling Mill Co.
Merck Chemical
Montour Steel and Iron Co.
North Branch Steel Co.
Pennsylvania Brake Beam Co.
Reading Iron Co.
Reed Danville State
Washington Powerhouse

Darby
Darby Paper Co.
Griswold Worsted Company

Darmont
US Gypsum Co.

Dauphin County
Amp, Inc.- Main Office Building

De Vault
Warner Co.

Dearth Mines
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Deemston Boro
Bethlehem Jr. Sr. High School

Delano
Mill Creek Coal Co.

Delaware City
Broad Meadows Farm Delaware County Prison
Delaware County Hospital
Holland Furnace
Marple Township
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Rock Tenn Co.
Vocational Technical School

Delmont
Delmont Builder Supply
Gibson Electric Co.
New York State Natural Gas Co.

Delta
Peachbottom Nuclear Power Plant
Philadelphia Electric

Dremmler
American Sheet and Tin Plate Co.
Firth-Sterling Steel Co.
United States Iron and Tin Plate Manufacturing Co.

Denbeau
Pittsburg PA Plant
Reliance Coke Co.

Derby
Westinghouse Elec Corp.

Deringer
Coxe Brothers and Co.
Cross Creek Coal Co.

Derry
Cash and Carry Lumber Co.
Westinghouse Electric Corp
Westinghouse High Voltage Insulator Co.
Westmoreland Water Co.

Dickson City
Bliss Silk Throwing Co.- Jessup Plant
Scranton Anthracite Briquette Co.

Dixmont
Dixmont Hospital for the Insane
Western Pennsylvania Hospital for Insane

Donaghmore
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.

Donora
American Steel and Wire Co.
Donora Brewing Co.
Donora Zinc Works
Power Piping
Union Steel Company
United States Steel

Dormont
South Hills Ice Co.

Dorranceton
Silk Mill

Doryea
Toffs Inc

Downingtown
Bicking Paper Mills
Daring Paper Co.
Depaco Paper Co.
Pepperidge Farms
Sonoco Products Co (a/k/a Downingtown Paper)

Doylestown
Chew-Bittel Company
Doylestown and Easton Street Railway Co.
Neshaminy Nursing
Philadelphia Rapid Transit Co.

Dravesburg
United States Steel Corporation
Carnegie Illinois Steel Corporation

Dresher
Robert Wooler Co.

Drexel Hill
Arnomink Steam Heat Co.
Beyer William and Kathleen
Delaware Company Memorial Hospital
Upper Darby High School

Drifton
Beaver Meadow Collierty
Coxe Brothers and Company
Cross Creek Coal Comany

Dubois
Adrian Furnace
American Motors
Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Co
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.
Buffalo & Susquehanna Coal & Coke Co.
Burke, Parsons & Bowlby
Dubois Electric and Traction Co.
Dubois Hospital
Fitzpatrick Sheetmetal
Osborn Machine Co.
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal and Iron Co.

Dunaghmore
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.

Dunbar
Dunbar Furnace Company
Semet-Solvay Company

Duncott
Leisenring and Company

Dundale
Keystone Coal and Coke Co.

Dunlo
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.

Dunmon
Old Forge Breaker
Pennsylvania Coal Co.

Dunmore
Dolph Coal Co.
Pennsylvania Coal Co.
Double Woven Corporation of America
Dunmore Iron and Steel Co.
Erie Railroad Co.
Eureka Div of Litton Ind
Gipsey Grove Colliery
Lehigh Engineering Co.
Pennsylvania Coal Company
RCA Plant
Schooley Colliery

Duquesne
Carnegie Steel Co.
Duquesne Incinerator
Duquesne Steel Works
Grant towers
Linde Air Products Co.
U.S. Steel Corp.
Union Carbide & Carbon Chemical Corp.

Duryea
Austin Construction
Simpson and Watkins

Earlston
Joseph and Thropp

East Allentown
Homeopathic Hospital for the Insane

East Altoona
Pensylvania Railroad Co.

East Bridgeport
Abrams Storage Yard

East Carnegie
McClintic-Marshall Construction Co.

East Conshohocken
Jawood Lukens

East Greenville
Pillsbury Plant

East Liberty
Danlevy Packing Co.
Dunlevy and Brother Co.
East End Electric Light Co.
National Biscuit Co.

East Stroudsburg
International Boiler Works
General Hospital
Strand Township
The Patterson-Kelley Co, Inc.
Union Metal Manufacturing

East York
American Chain Company
Caterpillar Tractor Co.

Easton
Alpha Portland Cement Co.
American Can Co.
Ashland Emery & Corundum Co.
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Binney & Smith, Inc.
Chipman Knitting Co.
City Hall & Courthouse
Dixie Cup Plant
Dock street Plant
Eastern Affiliated Services Corp.
Eastern Pennsylvania Power Co.
Easton Gas and Electric Co.
Easton High School
Easton Shopping Center
Elementis Pigments, Inc.
Harrisburg Foundry & Machine Co.
Ingersoll Rand Co.
Ingersoll Sergeant Drill Company
Layfayette College
Lehigh Water Co.
Long's P & H Service
Metropolitan Edison Co.
Northampton Traction Co.
Pennsylvania Utilities Co.
Peoples Consolidated Service Corp.
Pfizer Incorporated
R. and H. Simon
Taylor-Wharton Iron and Steel Co.
Temple Covenant of Peace
Victor Balata Plant
William Wharton Jr. Co.

Ebensburg
Bethlehem Mines Corporation
Bethlehem Steel Company
Ebensburg Light, Heat & Power Co.
Kennedy Ebensburg Center
Power Systems Operations

Economy
American Bridge Company
Beaver Valley Traction Company
Standard Seamless Tube Company

Eddington
Ampco Metals Incorporated
Paul Bronze & Brass Corp.

Eddystone
Baldwin Locomotive Works
Baldwin-Lima-Hamilton Corporation
Boeing Vertol
Eddystone Manufacturing Co.
Eddystone Powerhouse
Exelon Power
General Steel Casting Corp.
Heppenstall-Eddystone Corp.
Midvale Heppenstall Co.
North Side of Industrial Highway
Peco Eddystone Station Powerhouse
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Scott Foam
Scott Paper Co.

Edensburg
Bethlehem Mines Corporation
Bethlehem Steel Company

Edge Moor
Delaware Power & Light Co.

Edgely
Megargee Paper Co.
Paterson Parchment Paper Co.

Edinburg
New Castle and Lowell Railway Co.

Edison
G.E. Metropolitan Edison-Titus Station Turbine
Philadelphia Electric Co.

Edwin
Koppers Company, Inc. - Chemical Divison

Egypt
Giant Portland Cement Co.
Trexler Farms

Ehrenfeld
Pennsylvania Coal and Coke Co.
Webster Coal and Coke Co.

Eiles Barre
U.S. Engineers Susquehanna River Flood Control

Elderton
Keystone Generation Station
Keystone Project, Westinghouse Electric
Westinghouse Electric Corporation

Eleanor Shaft Mine
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal and Iron Co.

Elizabeth
Chiz Brothers, Inc.
Jones and Laughlin Steel Corporation
Klien Chocolate Company
M. and M. Mars, Inc.
Masonic Homes- New Recreation Building

Elk Station
Cleveland Erie Co.
Conneaut and Erie Traction Co.

Elkins Park
Lynnewood Gardens

Elkland
Elkland Leather Co.
Proctor Ellison Co.

Ellsworth
Bethlehem Steel Corp
Ellsworth Collieries Co.
Keystone Coal and Coke Co.
Pittsburgh Buffalo Co.

Ellwood City
Aetna Standard
Babcock & Wilcox Co.
Blaw-Knox Co.
Ellwood City Forge Corp.
J. and C. Nicholson Trustee
Lincoln High School
Municipal Electric Dept., Ellwood City Borough
Pennsylvania Power Co.
Peoples Power Co National Tube
Shelby Steel Tube Co.
Standard Plant
Steel Car Forge Co
United States Steel

Elrama
Duquesne Light Co.
El Rama Power Station
Equitable Gas Co
Limbach S Pgh Waterhouse Co.
Matthiessen and Hegeler Zinc Co.
Orion Power Midwest, LLC.
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Elwyn
Elwyn Training School

Emlenton
Emlenton Refining Co.
Honeywell, Inc.
Petrowax
Quaker State Oil & Refinery

Emmaus
Air Products, Inc.
Donaldson Iron Co.
Electro Chemicals
Reading Iron Co.

Emporium
Aetna Explosive Co.
C.R. Bairch and Company
Motor Coils Manufacturing Co.

Enola
Air Reduction Sales Co.
Consolidated Railway Corporation
HBG
Penn Central
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
RL Miller

Ephrata
Glen Gery Shale Brick Corp.
Owens Corning Fiberglas

Erie
A Hill Co.
Aluminum Company of America, Aluminum Plant
Ball Engine Co.
Barron College
Black and Germer
Case Erie Supply Corp.
Commercial Asbestos Paper
Consumers Power- J R Whitting Power Plant
Continental Rubber Works
Detroit Steel Products Co.
E S Atkinson
Elk Creek Station
Erie Car Works, Limited
Erie City Iron Works
Erie Coke Co.
Erie County Courthouse
Erie County Electric Co.
Erie Electric Motor Co.
Erie Forge and Steel Co.
Erie Lighting Co.
Erie Malebus Iron
Erie Marine
Erie Works
F.H. Kalbfleisch Corporation
Ferro Corp
G.A.F. Corporation Industrial Prod. Division
General Electric Co.
GES; Circulating Fluid Bed Plant
Gnex Inc
Gram Asbestos Co.
Gree Inc.
H.F. Watson Co.
Hammermill Paper Co.
Hamot Hospital
Hamont Medical Center
Heyl Physicians Supply Co.
Hubbs & Howe Co.
Hydro-Blast Corporation
Insulation Sales Co.
Interlake Iron Co.
International Paper Co.
James S. Wilson Junior High School
K & L Refractory Service
Laco-McMullen Co., Inc.
Linde Co.
Lovell Manufacturing Co.
McEnery Co.
Mill Creek School
Millcreek Mall
Norfolk & Western Railway
Nosco
Oldman Boiler Works
Onex Inc.
Parade Lumber Co.
Penn Aluminum
Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Pennsylvania Gas Company
Pennsylvania Railroad
Pennsylvania Rubber Co.
Perry Iron Co.
Prescotech
Presque Isle Boiler
Presque Isle Paper Co.
Quin-T Corp.
R & J Supply Co.
Republic Heater Co.
Rubel
Sans Corp.
Skinner Engine Co.
Till Distributing
Trost Sheet Metal Co.
Union Iron Works
United Atkinson Inc
United Industrial Supply Co.
Wellman-Seaver Morgan Co.
Whiting Corporation
Zurn Industries

Ernest
Jefferson & Clearfield Coal & Iron Co.

Erwinburg
Venus Pen & Pencil

Essington
Baldwin Automotive
Scott Paper Co., Research & Development Center
Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co.

Etna
Carnegie Illinois Steel Corp.
Isabella Furnace Co.
Keystone Asbestos Magnesia Co.
McConnell Asbestos and Covering Co.
National Supply Co.
Spaug Chalfaut and Co.

Eureka
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc.

Evans City
Motor Coils Manufacturing Co.
MSA
Pittsburgh Harmony Butler and New Castle Railway Co.

Evansville
Allentown Portland Cement Co.

Everson
Allied Mills, Inc.

Excelsior
Excelsior Coal Co.

Exeter
Exeter High School

Export
New York State Natural Gas Co.
Univ. Welding

Exton
A.I.W. Frank Corporation
Cresmer Fence Co.
Exton mall
Foot Mineral Co.

Fairbank
US Steel

Fairless Hills
American Can Co.
F.A. Pavlick
Fairless Steel
Fairless Works US Steel
Koppers
Linde Co.
M.H. Detrick
National Can
Stick Trailers
U.S. Steel Corporation

Fairview
Fairview School

Fallen Timber
Ridge Equipment Co.

Falls Creek
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal and Iron Co.

Fallston
Beaver County Light Co.
C.C. and E.P. Townsend Co.
Valley Electric Co.

Farmers Valley
Mc Kean Plant
Petrowax
Quaker State Oil Refining Corporation

Farrell
American Sheet and Tin Plate Co, Farreee Works
Carnegie Steel Co.
Farrell Steel Works & Furnaces
Linde Co.
Sharon Steel Corporation

Fayette
Bollinger Andrews Construction Co.
Perry Lower Tyrone School

Feasterville
Blatts Chemical Laboratory

Flatlands
Roman Catholic Protectory Montgomery County

Fleetwood
Fisher Body Corporation
Fleetwood Metal Body Co.

Floreffe
Ashland Oil & Refining Co.

Fogelsville
Kraft Foods
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.
Pabst Brewing Co.
Schaeffer Brewery
Standard Plastics

Folcroft
Heatherington Plant

Folsom
Dutton Place Apts
Philadelphia Morton and Swarthmore Street Railway

Forbes Road
Jamison Coal and Coke Co.
Surface Chemicals Inc.- Metals Division

Ford City
Eljer Co
Fawcus Machine Co.
Ford City Foundry & Machine Co.
Lenape Elementary School
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.

Forest City
Scranton Gas and Water Co.

Forest Park
Sherwood School

Forrest Hills
Westinghouse Electric Co- Atomic Power Div.
Fort Washington
Chemical Concentrates
Honeywell
W M H Roper Co.

Forty Fort
Temple Iron Co.

Frackville
Brookwood Coal Co.
Brookwood Colliery
G.A. Haupt, Jr.
Philadelphia and Reading Railway Co.

Frankford
Allied Chemical & Dye Corporation
Barrett Manufacturing Co.
Yerks and Plumb

Franklin
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Chicago Pneumatic Tool Co.
Franklin Quality Refining Co.
Franklin Steel Works
Hydro-Blast Corporation
Joy Manufacturing

Frazer
Bishop Tube Co.
Transcontinental Pipe Line Corp.

Freedom
Ashland Oil & Refinery Co.
Freedom Oil Works Co.
Freedom-Valvoline Oil Co.

Freemans Run
Buffalo Hardware Stove Co.

Freemansburg
New Jersey Zinc Co.

Freeport
A. Guckenheimer & Brothers
Freeport Brick Co.
Freeport Terminal Inc- Liquid Bulk Terminal
Freeport Water Works Co.

Friedensville
New Jersey Zinc Co.

Frugality
Can-Tex Industries, Inc.

Frye Station
Stauffer Chemical Co., Inc.

Fullerton
GAF Corporation
Jordan Park Apartments- Boiler House

Gallery
M S A Research Corp

Gallitzin
Degol Brothers

Gedda
G.B.Markle & Co.

Germantown
American Lace Manufacturing Co.
Leicester Continental Mills Co.
Strawbridge & Clother Department Store
United Gas Improvement Co.
William Armstrong & Sons
Wilson H. Grown, Inc.

Gettysburg
Geo. F. Moilers Co.
Gettysburg College
Gettysburg High School

Gibbstown
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Co.

Gibraltor
Crompton & Knowles
Althouse Division

Gidsoni
Pittsburgh Cot Flower Co.

Girard Point
Gulf Oil Corp
Gulf Refining Co.
Jayval Marine Corp.
Mahanoy City Water Co.
Paragon Packaging Product Inc.
S.S. Gulf Lube

Girardville
Schuylkill Railway Co.
W.R. Mcturk Coal Co.

Gladwyne
Gladwyne College

Glassmere
Alcoa (Reynolds Metals)
Allegheny Plate Glass Co.
Ford Motor Co.

Glassport
Allegheny By-Product Coke Co.
American Axe and Tool Co.
Bucyrus- Erie
Copperweld
Pittron
Pittsburgh and Lake Erie Railroad
Pittsburgh Gas and Coke Co.
Pittsburgh Steel Foundry

Glen Lyon
Breaker Boiler House

Glen Rock
Faust Distillery
Susquehannock High School

Glen Summit
Glen Summit Hotel and Land Co.

Glen Wilton
Princess Furnace Co.

Glenfield
American Industrial Contracting
Glenolden
Harcast Corporation

Glenshaw
Glenshaw Glass Co
Shaler High School, Shaler Township

Glenside
Beaver College
Harry A Prock Cabinet Co.
W.W. Harrison

Glenwillard
General Cable Co.
Pipeline Service Co.

Glenwood
Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Co.
Greenville

Good Spring
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.

Graff Station
Ford City Foundry & Machine Co.

Grantville
Penn Jersey Transmission Corp.

Graterford
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania- State Penitentiary

Grays Ferry
J.G. Brill Co.

Greencastle
Greencastle Packing Co.
Lanehart Co.

 

Greensburg
Allegheny Energy Service Corp., Willow Island
Allegheny Energy Supply Co.
Atlantic Crushed Coke Co.
East Hempfield Elementary School
General Carbice
Greensburg Central Catholic High School
Hatfield's Ferry Power Station
Jamison Coal and Coke Co.
Kelly and Jones Co.
Keystone Coal and Coke Co.
Navy Propulsion Plant
St. Joseph's Academy
Tri River Building Products Inc.
Wayne Construction Co.
Westmoreland County Home for the Destitute
Westinghouse Electric Airbrake

Greenville
A.G. Vento Plumbing Co.
Bessemer and Lake Erie Railroad Co.
Chicago Bridge & Iron Co.
Greenville Steel Car Co.
Mercer County Light Co.
Peoples Electric Light, Heat and Power Co.
R D Werner Co.
Schaaf Heating & Air Conditioning
Shelby Steel Tube Co.

Grindstone
Colonial Coke Co.
Pittsburgh Coal Co.

Grove City
Borough of Grove City- Sewage Treatment Plant
Goodyear
Grove City College

Grover
Grover Farms, Inc.

Groveton
Lewis Foundry and Machine

Groyden
Railway Spec. Corp.

Guayanilla
Union Carbide Caribe Inc.

Gulph
Gulph Woolen Mills

Hamburg
Algonquin Chemical Co.
Allen Sherman Hoff Co.
Pennsylvania State Hospital for Tuberculosis
Price Battery Corporation

Hannastown
Jamison Coal and Coke Co., Hannastown Plant

Hanover
Alloy Rod Plant
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Hanover Power Co.
Homeopathic State Hospital for the Insane
Knoll Products, Inc.
Lehigh Engineering Co. - West Plant
Phillips Petroleum Co.
Revonah Yarn Mills

Hanto
Lehigh Navigation Electric Co.

Harleysville
Keller Creamery

Harmarville
Consumer's Mining
Gulf Research & Development
Harmar Coal
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Town of Harmarville - Sewage Treatment Plant
University of Pittsburgh, Applied Research Center

Harmony
Pittsburgh, Harmony, Butler and New Castle Railway Co.

Harrisburg
Armstrong Contracting & Supply
Badwell Co.
Beckwith Mach
Bodwell Co.
Capital Products
Central Iron & Steel Co.
Columbia Rolling Mill Co., Vesta Furnace
Dauphin County Prison
Department of Motor Vehicles Building
Dunham-Bush
Fanny Farmers Candy Manufacturing
Farm Show Building
Flack Bros Inc.
G.S.A
General Electric Co.
Glen Gery Shale Brick Corporation
Governor's Mansion
GPU Nuclear Corporation, Three Mile Island Power Plant
Harrisburg State Hospital
Harrisburg Light and Power Co.
Harrisburg Steel
Harrisburg Water Works
Henry Laudenslager
Hummelstown Water Supply
J.D. Ferry Co.
J.W. Koch Co.
Jacoby Heating, ,Inc.
Kaweener Co.
Kim Bob Construction
Lochiel Rolling Mill Co.
Mann Brothers
Metropolitan Edison-TMI
Middletown Air Force Base
Novingers, Inc.
Parkway Apartments
Paxtang Electric Co.
Paxton Iron and Steel Co.
Paxtron Furnaces
Penn Mo Fire Brick Co.
Penn State Educational Association Building
Pennsylvania Power and Light Co.- Cedar Steam Electric Station
Pennsylvania Turnpike
Phoenix Iron and Steel Co.
State Capital Building
State Office Building, Commonwealth Ave & Foster St.
State Police Office- Capitol Building
The U G I Corporation
Trans-Lux Theatre Colonial
TRW Incorporated
Tuscarora Oil Co., Ltd.
Tyrone Iron Co.
Union Carbide Corporation

Harristown
Christ Evangelical Ref. Chuch

Harwood
Harwood Electric Power Co.

Hatboro
Hatboro Plumbing & Heating
Meili & Worthington
W.D. Reiniger & Sons

Hauto
Hauto Steam Electric Station
Lehigh Coal and Company
Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co.
Lehigh Industrial Power Co.
Lehigh Navigation Electric Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co - Hauto Steam Electric Station
Phoenix Utility Co.

Haven
New York & Pennsylvania Paper Co - Boiler Room

Haverford
Friends School
Haverford College
Haverford High School
Haverford State Mental Hosptial

Hays
Mullins Manufacturing Co.

Hazard
New Jersey Zinc Co.

Hazleton
Dorr Oliver, Inc.
A. Barletta & Sons
A. Pardee & Co.
Beryllium Corp.
Duplan Corporation
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Co.
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Electric Autolite Co.
Evans Colliery Co.
Ferro Corp.
Hazleton Authority (aka Duplan Corp.)
Hazleton Brick Co.
Hazleton City Of
Hazleton Electric Light and Power Co.
Hazleton Water Works
Jere Woodring and Co.
Jones & Laughlin Steel Corporation
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Maryland Coal Co.
Tere Woodring and Co.

Hecktown
National Portland Cement Co.

Heilwood
Pine Township Coal Co.

Helen
Lincoln Coal and Coke Co.

Hellen Mills
Northwestern Mining and Exchange Co.

Hellerstown
Bethlehem Steel
Thomas Iron Co.
H. Blinderman & Son

Helvetia
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal and Iron Co.

Hemlock Creek
Reirlay State Hospital

Hercules
Hercules Cement Corp.

Herminie
Ocean Coal Co.

Hershey
Founders Hall, Rt. 322
Hershey Chocolate Corporation
Hershey Foods Corporation
Hershey Medical Center
Hershey State Police Training Barri

Hillsville
US Steel

Hilltown
Furlong Construction Co.
John M Grasse Elementary School

Hite
Allegheny Plate Glass Co.

Hoboken
Allegheny County Workhouse

Hoffman Station
H. Westhoff- Florist

Hog Island
Argonne

Hokendauqua
Thomas Iron Co.

Holland
Churchville Elementary School

Hollidaysburg
Ambrose Augusterfer Corporation
Hollidaysburg Power Station
McLanahan Corp.
Norfolk Southern Corporation
Penn Central
Pennsylvania Railroad
Roaring Springs Paper Mill

Holmesburg
City of Philadelphia -Home for Indigent & House of Correction
Philadelphia and Bristol Water Co.
Philadelphia County Prison
Sachenmair

Holtwood
Pennsylvania Power & Light- Holtwood Power Station
Pennsylvania Water and Power Co.

Homer
Babcock & Wilcox
D M Trahan Proj Supt
Edison International
Edison Mission Energy
Homer City Generating Station
Midwest Generation
Indiana County Railways Co.
Philadelphia Electric Co.

Homestead
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Carnegie Illinois Steel Corporation
Carnegie Steel Co.
Homestead Borough of Water Works
Homestead Highland Street Railway Co.
Homestead Works US Steel
Howard Axle Plant
Linde Air Products Co.
Mesta Machine Co.
Monongahela Electric Light & Power Co.
Open Hearth Division
Pangborn Corporation
U.S. Steel Corporation
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Hometown
Bundy Tubing Co.

Hominy
Nesque

Honesdale
Katz Underwear Co.
Wayne County Memorial Hospital

Hoovertown
Kawecki Chemical Co.

Horatio
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.

Horning
Pittsburgh Terminal Railroad and Coal Co.

Horsham
Pickles Steak House
United States Naval Reserve Aviation Base

Houserville
Penzoil Company, Plant #4
U.S. Steel Corporation - Saxonburg Sintering Plant

Houston
Washington Steel

Houtzdale
State Correctional Institute

Hovertown
Eastern Foundry Co.

Howells
Alpha Portland Cement Co.

Hudson
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Delaware Mine
Pine Ridge Stirling Boiler House

Hundsondale
Hazelton Water Co.
Northeastern Water Co.
Tidewater Pipe Line Co.

Huff
Conemaugh Station
Nemaugh Station- Indiana Co Unit #2

Hulmeville
Vornhold Wall Paper

Hulton
Suburban Water Co.

Hunlock Creek
Hunlock Creek Powerhouse
Luzerne County Gas & Electric
Retreat State Hospital

Huntingdon
Glenn M. Baker Heating & Plumbing
Hudwood Irwin Company, Inc.
Keystone Construction Co.
L C Anderson
Raystown Water Power Co.
St. Corr Inst. At Huntingdon
Troy Jack

Huntingdon Valley
Keystone Wire & Iron
Philmond Association and West Ave Invs
West Ave Apartments

Idlewood
St. Paul's Roman Catholic Orphan Asylum

Imperial
Pittsburgh Coal Co.

Indiana
Bowman Trucking
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania - Dept. of Public Instruction
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania - State Teachers College
Hetrick and Wilson
Homer City Power Station
Indiana Cold Storage and Ice Co.
Indiana Erie Company
Indiana Provision Co.
Indiana State Teachers College
Keystone Power Plant
Lucerne Mines
Mccreary Tire & Rubber Co.
Pennsylvania Electric Company, Seward Plant
University of Pennsylvania

Ingo Portugalete
Don Sotero Escarza

Inkerman
Number 6 Colliery

Irwin
Adams Mine
Carnegie-Illinois Steel Corp.
Carrie Furnace
Irwin Works
Jersey Cereal Food Company
National Forge and Ordnance Co.
North Huntington TWP High School
Pennsylvania Gas Coal Co.
US Steel Co.
Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co.
Westmoreland Coal Co.

Iselin
Pittsburgh Gas Coal Co.

Ivy Rock
Alan Wood Steel Co.

Ivyland
Spring Mill Manor

Janney
Philadelphia Suburban Water Co.

Jeannette
Carlin William Steam Boilers
Diversitech General
Elliot Steel Co.
Elliott Turbomachinery Co., Inc.
General Tire & Rubber Co.
Jeannette Glass Co.
Jeannette Shade & Novelty Co.
Mckee Division
Model Laundry and Dry Cleaning Co.
Pennsylvania Rubber Co.

Jeansville
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.

Jeddo
G.B. Markle & Co.
Highland Colliery #5
Jeddo Highland Coal Co.

Jefferson
Glastic Corporation

Jenkinstown
Standard Press Steel Co.
Beaver Hill Apartments
Beechwood Inn
Philadelphia Suburban Gas and Electric Co.
Standard Press Steel Co.

Jenner
Consolidation Coal Co.

Jeololo
G.B. Markle and Co.

Jermyn
Jermyn Boiler House

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Electric Street Railway Co.
Susquehanna Silk Mills

Jerwyn
Richard Finishing Company, Inc.

Joanna
Bethlehem Steel Corporation

Johnsonburg
Castanea Paper Co.
Clarion Mills
New York and Pennsylvania Co.
Penntech Papers Inc. (aka New York & Penn Co, Inc.)
Williamette Industries

Johnston
Cambria Plant
Cambria Steel Co.
Lorain Steel Co.

Johnstown
A.J. Haws & Sons Limited
Air ProductionSales
Beam Yard Power House
Bessemer Steel Works
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Blooming Mill
Cambria Iron Co.
Cambria Leasing Corporation
Cambria Library Association
Cambria Steel Co.
Charles St. Suppes
Citizens Light, Heat and Power Co.
Conemaugh Power Station
Conemaugh Valley memorial Hospital
Crane Company
Franklin Works
Garfield Junior High School
Gautier Steel Department
Glidden-Durkee
Hiram Swank & Sons
Johnson and Co.
Johnstown Water Co.
Koppers Co.
L-Air Liquide - Walnut Street Gate
Lee Hospital
Lorain Steel Co.
Meadowvale School
Memorial Hospital - Boiler Room
Mill Creek Power House
National Radiator Co.
National Valve
Open Hearth Palnts
Penn Public Service Co.
Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Reliant Energy Mid Atlantic
Semet-Solvay Co., Cambria Steel Co.
Seward Power Plant
Southern Cambria Street Railway Co.
St. Joe Lead
US Steel Corporation
Wire Mill

Johnsville
U.S. Nacal Air Division

Josephine
Josephine Furnace and Coke Co.

Josephtown
Koppers Co.
St Joe Minerals
St. Joe Resources Co.
St. Joseph Lead Co.

Juanita
Pennsylvania Railroad

Junction
Milliam A Colliery Light and Power

Kabuta
Koppers Co. (aka Arco/Polymers, Inc or Sinclair-Koppers)

Kane
Kane Area Junior High School

Karns City
Pennsylvania Refining Company Co.
Penreco/Pennsylvania Refining

Kaulmont
Armour Leather Co.
Melville Corbett Co.

Kelogpany
Charmin Paper Products Co.

Kennerdell
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.

Kennett Square
American Road Machine Co.
DuPont Chemical
J.B. Swayne & Son
West Chester, Kennett & Wilmington Electric Railway Co.
National Vulcanized Fiber

Kimberton
Monsey Products

King of Prussia
Cochrane D&V Crane Corp.
General Electric
John Wanamaker Store
King of Prussia Shopping Center
Pennsalt Chemicals Corporation
Western Electric Co.
White Pigment Corporation
Williard Ince

Kingsport
United State Merchant Marine Academy

Kingston
Bartels Brewing Co.
Bucknell University
Culp Industrial Insulation Co.
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad Co.
East Boston Colliery
Erie Lackawanna Railroad
Eureka
Kingston Coal Co.
Lehigh Valley R. R.- Pringle Street Siding
Mary Street Project
Marywood College
Miseracordia- Student Union & Dorms
P P & L Office Building
Penn High School
W.G. Payne and Company
Wilkes College
Wise

Kintersville
Albert Stover

Kittanning
Allegheny Energy
Armstrong Power Station
Freebrook Corporations
H.H. Brosius
Kittanning Ceramics Co.
Kittanning Plate Glass Co.
Linde Air Products Co.
Reedsville Power Station
West Penn Power Co - Armstrong Power Station

Knox
Glass Containers Corp.

Kobuta
Koppers Co.
Sinclair Koppers Co.

Koppel
Babcock & Wilcox Co.
Dynamic Metal Forming, Inc.
Tub Prod.

Kulpmont
Kanmak Mills

Kulpsville
Nice Ball Bearing

Kutztown
Kutztown Foundry and Machine

Kylertown
Mountain View Center, Inc.

Labanon
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.

Labelle
J & L Steel

Laceyville
Cornell manufacturing Co.

Lackawanna County
Walster Corp.

Lafayette
American Bank
W.C. Hamilton and Son
Witmarsh Township Incinerator
William Penn P.O.

Laflin
Traders Coal Co.

Lake Charles
Olin Mathieson Chemical

Lakeland
Lakeland Hospital

Lambert
American Coke Co.
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Lancaster
A.C. & S.
ACCO- Building Insulation
Alcoa- Aluminum Company of America
American Paper Products Co.
Armstrong Contracting & Supply
Armstrong Cork Co.
Burle Industries, Inc.
Carbon malleable Co.
Citizens Electric Light, heat and Power Co.
City of Lancater Dept. of Water
Closure Plant Building 13-D Flr Plt Bldg 201-B
Conestoga Traction Co.
Consolidated Cigar Co.
Decorating & Display Studio
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Everts and Oerdeer, inc.
Franklin Marshall College
Hamilton Watch Co.
Hess Department Store, Harrisburg
Hilton Hotel
Host Motel
Howe Sound Co.
Howmet Corporation
ITT Fluid Products
John Tearney Heating & Plumbing
Kelloggs
Lancaster Closure Plant
Lancaster Cork Works
Lancaster County Railway and Light Co.
Lancaster Floor Plant
Lancaster Malleable Casting Co.
Lancaster Water Works
National Borax Co.
New Air Cond. System Closure Plant
New Office Building
New Senior High School
Park City Shops - Route 30 Bypass
Penn Dairies
Pennsylvania Power and Light Co.
Quaker State Metals Co.
R.C.A. Victor
Raido Corp of America/RCA
Reese Metal Products
Riggs Distiller & co.
Schick Inc.
Smoketown Elementary School
Sprenger Brewing Co.
Springs Cotton Mills
SS Bertz Whse
St. James Episcopal Church
St. Joseph Hospital
Suburban Propane
Thaddeus Stevens Industrial School
The Spring Cotton Mills
UGI Corporation
Wall & Shand, Duke and Vine Sts.
William J. Mimm Lancaster Floor Plant
Woolworth BUilding
YMCA Building

Landisville
Penn Mall Iron

Landsdowne
Wildman Arms Apartments

Langeloth
American Zine & Chmical Co.
Climax Molybdenum Co.

Langhorne
Middletown Elementary School
Delaware Valley Hospital
Eastern State School
Neshaminy High School

Lansdale
Advanced Specialty Company
American Olean Tile Co.
Electric Light Department
J.W. Rex Co.
Lansdale Tube
Merck and Co.
Nicolet Industries
Rolle Manufacturing Co.
Shelly Brothers Inc.
Stanbridge apartments
YMCA
Zenith Corporation

Lansford
Lehigh Coal and Iron Company
Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co.

Large
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Latrobe
American Locomotive Co.
Citizens Bank
Citicorp Venture Capital
Imagining Systems
Kennametal, Inc.
Latrobe Area Hospital
Latrobe Brewing Co.
Latrobe Construction
Latrobe Electric Steel Co.
Latrobe Froge & Spring, Inc.
Latrobe Hospital
Labrobe Steel Co.
Latrobe Works
Railway Steel Spring Co.
Vanadium Alloys Steel Co.
Vasco
Vulcan Mold

Laureldale
Laureldale Plant
Western Electric Co, Inc.

Laurelton
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania - Laurelton State Village

Lawrence Junction
Pennsylvania Railway Co.

Lawrenceville
Hunter Saw & Machine
National Valve
New York State Electric & Gas Corp.
New York State Natural Gas
Peoples Natural Gas Co.

Lawton Lease
Bradford Supply Co.

League Island
United State Navy Yard

Lebanon
Aluminum Company of America
American Iron & Steel Co.
Bethlehem Steel Corp.
Central Works
Cleaver Brooks Co.
J. And R. Meily
John A. Rigg
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.
Lavino Furnace Co.
Lebanon Blast Furnace Co.
Lebanon City County Building
Lebanon Concentrator Plant
Lebanon Furnaces
Lebanon Steam Co.
Lebanon Valley Street Railway Co.
Pennsylvania Bolt and Nut Co.
Pennsylvania Steel Co.
West End Rolling Mill Co.

Lee
West End Coal Co.

Leechburg
Allegheny Ludlum Steel corp.
American Sheet & Tin Plate Co.
American Sheet Steel Co.
Leechburg Supply Co.
West Leechburg Steel Co.

Leesport
C.F. Luppold

Leetsdale
Bethlehem Steel Corp
C.G. Hussey & Co.
Copper Range Co.
Hussey Copper Ltd.

Lehigh County
A.T.&T. Solid State Technology Center
Chapman
Henry McKeen and Co.
Homeopathic State Hospital
Parkway Manor Elementary School
Tarinto Monument Works
Thermal Engineering Inc

Lehighton
Lehighton Electric Light, Heat and Power Co.

Leith
H.C. Frick Coke Co.
Leith Mines

Lemoyne
United Electric Co.

Lenni
Aldon Rug Mills

Leola
Aggregates Equipment Co.

Lester
Delaware Insulation Co.
Lester Industrial Park
Marathon Co.
Mechanical Insulation Co.
Pens Valley Insulation
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Letterkenny
Letterkenny Depot

Levittown
Ben Franklin Elementary School
Econolodge
Hunter Manufacturing
Racquet Club East Apartments
Roebling Steel
Woodbourne Apartment Association

Lewisburg
Bucknell University
Evangelical Community Hospital

Lewistown
American Vericose Corp.
American Viscose Plant
Lewistown and Reedsville Electric Railway Co.
Logan Iron and Steel Co.
Sitkin Metal
Standard Steel

Lexington
Westinghouse Electric Co- Steam Division

Library
Allegheny Gasket
Consolidated Coal Co.
Pittsburgh Coal Co. Shops
Pittsburgh Consolidation Coal Co

Lickdale
Lickdale Iron Co.

Light Street
Dent Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Lilly
Lilly Washington School
Penn Jersey Transmission Corporation
W.H. Piper and Company
Washington High School

Lime Ridge
Champion Valley Farm
Joseph Campbell Pet Foods

Limerick
Limerick Nuclear Power Plant
Philadelphia Electric -Limerick Nuclear Power Plant

Lindsey
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.

Linfield
Kinsey Distilling Co.

Linwood
D. Trainer and Sons
Robertson Fuel Oil

Lititz
Morgan Paper Co.
Warner Lambert Pharmaceutical Co.

Llewellyn
Albright Coal Co.

Lock Haven
American Aniline Products Co.
Culp Industrial Insulation Co.
Hammermill Paper Co.
Immaculate Conception School
International Paper Co.
James Wolfenden
New York & Pennsylvania Co, Inc.
New York & Pennsylvania Paper Co - Boiler Room
Pennsylvania Pulp and Paper Co.
Potlach Paper Mill
Zimmerli Gym Lock Haven University

Locust Gap
Locust Spring Colliery
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.

Logans Ferry
Aluminum Company of America

Lost Creek
Packer Colliery #4

Lower Burrell
Braeburn Alloy

Lower Mount Bethel
P.P.&L. - Turbine

Lucerne
Rochester & Pittsburgh Coal and Iron Co.

Luxor
Jamison Coal and Coke Co.

Luzerne County
Hunlock Creek
Luzerne County Gas and Electric Co.

Lykens
Lykens Valley Coal Co.

Mackungie
Mack Truck
Empire Iron and Steel Co
William A Shoemaker School

Madison
Keystone Coal and Coke Co.
Keystone Shaft Mine

Mahanoy City
Buck Mount Colliery #3
Charles D. Kaier Company Limited
Mahanoy City Water Co.
Peoples Light Heat and Power Co.
Primrose Colliery

Mahanoy Plane
Harleigh Brookwood Coal Co.
Philadelphia and Reading Railroad Co.
Philadelphia Read Coal and Iron Co.

Mahoningtown
Universal Rundle Co.

Mahoopany
Charmin Paper Products Co.

Malvern
J. Bishop and Co.
Weyeth Laboratories, Inc.

Mammoth Station
Mamoth Plant

Manayunk
Container Corporation of America
Mc Dowell Paper Co.

Manheim
Raybestos Manhattan Plant
United States Asbestos Co.

Mansfield
Mansfield State College
Pennsylvania Power & Light

Mantua
Park Shops

Maple Glen
Supplee Memorial Presbyterian Church

Marcus Hook
Allied Chemical
American Viscose Corporation
Avtex Fibers Inc (aka American Viscose)
B.F. Refinery
Benzol Products Co.
BP Oil Corporation, Marcus Hook Refinery
Congoleum Company, Inc.
Congoleum-Nairn, Inc.
Continental Distilling Corp/Knabb Barrel Div.
General Chemical Co.
J.J. White Co.
Marcus Hook Plant
National Aniline and Chemical Co.
Pure Oil Co.
Sinclair Refining Co.
Stauffer Chemical Co.
Sun Comppany, Inc. Refinery
Sun Oil Co.
Sun Petroleum Co.
Texas Co
United Roofing and Manufacturing Co.
Viscose Company

Marianna
Cambria Steel Co.
Pittsburgh Buffalo Co.

Marienville
Glass Containers Corp.

Marietta
E.J. Lavion and Co.
Marietta Carpet Plant
Marietta Metal Products Corp.
US Aluminum Corp.

Markleysburg
Conemaugh Station - Miller Planner Bldg
Miller Planner Building

Mars
Keystone Resources

Marshalsea
City of Pittsburgh Department of Charities

Martins Creek
Alpha Portland Cement Co.
Bechtel Steel Plant
Martins Creek Power Station
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
William Krause and Sons Cement Co.

Maryd
Maryland Coal Co.

Masontown
Allegheny Energy Supply Co.
Allegheny Power Co - Hatfield Ferry Station
Hatfield Power Station
Masontown Bridge, Hatfield Power Station
Monongahela Power Co.
Sharon Coke Co.

Mauch Chunk
Carbon Transit Co.
Excelsior Steam Planning Mill
J.S. Wentz
Mauch Chunk Crystal Ice Co.
Mauch Chunk H. Power and Electric Light Co.
Mauch Chunk Lehighton and Slatington Railway Co.
Midvalley Coal Co.
Silver Brook Coal Co.

Mayburg
Fionesta Valley Chemical Co.
Watson Lands Lumber Co.

Mayfield
Hillside Coal and Iron Co.
Simpson and Watkins

Mcadoo
Consolidated Cigar Corp.

McAuley
Tive Water Pipe Line Co.

McClellan
McClellan Storage Yard

McConnellsburg
McConnellsburg Medical Center

McCrae
Socony Vacuum Oil Co.

McDonald
Citizens Electric Light and Power Co.
Citizens Water Co.
Port Cherry School

McKean
Erie Industrial Insulation

McKees Rocks
Alcoa
Bell Telephone
Carnegie Tech
Desuperheater Station - Reducing Station
Duquesne Brewing Co.
Eliza Pipe Shop
Federal Enameling and Stamping Co.
Ft. Pitt Malleable & Grey Iron Co.
George V. Hamilton, inc.
Hilton Hotel
James McKay Co.
Karl R.H. Knapp, Inc.
Koppers Co.
Levinson Steel
Lockhart Iron and Steel Co.
Mckees Rocks Ind. Enterprises
National Aniline Division- USS Chemicals
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corp.
P&LE Railroad
Pennsylvania Malleable Co.
Pittsburgh Coke & Chemical Co.
Pittsburgh Lake Erie Railroad Co.
Pittsburgh Steel Co.
Pressed Steel Car Co.
R.H. Hickman Co.
R.R. Shops
River Toad
Schoen Steel Wheel Co.
Shipping Atomic Power Station
Singer Ice Co.
Skin & Cancer Clinic
US Steel Corporation
Van Dorn Company Heat Tire
Weirton Steel
Westinghouse Electric Co.
Youngstown Sheet & Tube Co.

McKeesport
American Sheet Steel Co.
Boston Iron and Steel Co.
City of Mckeesport Water Dept.
Enamel Products & Plating Co.
Firth Sterling Steel Co.
Fort Pitt Steel Casting
Kelsey Hayes Wheel Co.
Marker & Sons
Mckeesport and Youghiogheny Ice Co.
Mckeesport Coating Co.
Mckeesport Hospital
Mckeesport Manufacturing Co.
Mckeesport Tin Plate Co.
Mckeesport Water and Light Co.
Mckeesport Water Purification Works
Mckeesport Works
Monongahela Furnaces
National Galvanizing Works
National Rolling Mill
National Tube Co.
National Tube Works Co.
People Ice and Cold Storage Co.
Peters and Company
Peters Packing Co.
Pittron
Pittsburgh Mckeesport and Westmoreland Railway Co.
Tube City Brewing Co.
US Steel Corporation
W. Dewees Wood Co.

McMurray
Bricmont & Associates

Meadow Lands
Duquesne Light Co.
Industrial Gasket & Shim Co

Meadowbrook
Holy Redeemer Hospital

Meadville
Allegheny College
American Brake Shoe Co., National Bearing Division
American Viscose Corporation
Erie Railroad Co.
FMC Corporation, American Viscose Corp.
Northwestern Pennsylvania Railway Co.
PPG Industries
Peoples Incandescent Light and Power Co.
Sunbeam Equipment Co.
Viscose Co.

Mechanicsburg
Board of Education
Capitol Products Co.
Miller Robert L
Naval Supply Depot
Salem Park Townhomes

Media
Delaware County Courthouse
Pennsylvania Railroad
Philadelphia Suburban Water Co.
Riddle Memorial Hospital
Williamson Trade School
Williamsport Free School of Mechanical Trades

Mehoopany
Charmin Paper Products Co.
Procter and GambleCo.

Mercer
Mercer County Courthouse
Z&L Lumber Co.

Mercersburg
Loewengart & Co. Inc
The Mercersburg Academy

Mertztown
Atlas Mineral Products Inc.

Merwin
Alcoa Technical Center
Aluminum Company of America

Meshoppen
Charmin Paper

Meyersdale
Meyersdale Jr.-Sr. High School

Middletown
AM. Department
Amergen Energy Co.
American Tube & Iron Co.
Armco
Babcock & Wilcox
Central Gas & Electric
Edison Light Co.
Metropolitan Edison Co., Three Mile Island
Middletown Car Co.
Middletown Elementary School
Olmsted Air Force Base
Orr Sembauer Co.
Three Mile Island Nuclear Plant
U.S. Air Force - Olmsted Field

Midland
Colt Industries
Crucible Steel Co.
E.W. Bliss
LTV Sheet and Tube
Mackintosh Hemphill
Midland Steel Co.
Midland Works
Naval Ordnance Works
Pittsburgh Crucible Steel Co.
Pittsburgh Steel
Rush Boiler Co.
S. Jarvis Adams Co
Treadwell Construction Co.

Midvale
Reynold Machine

Mifflin Township
Westinghouse Electric Co - Atomic Power Div - Bettis Field

Milbon
Milbon Manufacturing Co.

Milesburgh
Milesburg Power Plant
West Penn Power Co
West Penn Powerhouse

Mill Village
Erie Cambridge Union and Corry Railway Co.

Millersburg
Letort Elementary School
Moore Street Elementary School
Millersburg University - Lenhardt Hall

Millmont
Alvernia College

Millville
Girton Manufacturing Co.

Milton
American Car & Foundry Co.
Gold Bond Building Products
Merritt Chapman & Scott
Milton Manufacturing Co.
National Gypsum Co.
S.J. Shimer and Sons

Mineral Point
Johnstown Water Co.

Miners Mills
Algonquin Coal Co.
Laurel Run Coal Co.

Minersville
Buck Run Coal Co.
Colonial Collieries Co.
John Veith Colliery
Leisenring and Co.
Lytle Coal Co.
Philadelphia & Reading Coal & Iron Co.
Pine Knot Colliery
Pottsville Water Co.
Treadkill Buck Run Coal Co.

Minquon
Weyerhaeuser Co.

Modena
Jessup and Moore, Chester Mills

Mohnton
Leninger Knitting Mills

Monaca
Applied Energy Services Corporation
Arco Chemical Koppers
Arco Polymer
Colonial Steel Co.
Horsehead Industries
Koppers Company, Inc.
LTV Steel
Phoenix Glass Co.
Pittsburgh Screw & Bolt Co.
Pittsburgh Tool Steel Wire
Pittsburgh Tube
Sinclair Koppers Co.
St Joe Smelting
St Joseph Lead Company
Superior Drawn Steel Co.
United State Sanitary Manufacturing Co.
Vanadium Alloys Steel Co.
Vasco
Zinc Smelting Division

Monarch
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Monessen
American Sheet and Tin Plate Co.
Monessen Steel Co.
Monessen Works
Page Woven Wire Fence Co.
Pittsburgh Steel Co.
Pittsburgh Steel Corp (aka Wheeling Pittsburgh Steel Co.)
Wheeling Pittsburgh Steel
Pittsburgh Steel Co.

Monmouth
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Monongahela
Graham Foundry and Machine Co.
Hatfield Power Station
Liggett Spring and Axle Co.
Masontown Bridge, Hatfield Power Station
McGrew Parkinson and Co.
Mitchell Power Station
Monongahela Electric Light Co.
Monongahela Power Station
West Pennsylvania Power Co.

Monroeville
College Park
Koppers Company, Inc.
Monroeville High School
Monroeville Mall
Our Lady of Mercy School
Thermal Transfer Corp.
US Steel

Mont Alto Park
Mount Alto Sanitarium

Montgomery County
Reminton Rand
Rorer Group, Inc.
Shady Grove School
Upper Manover Twp North of E Greenv
Whitemarsh Township
William Penn P.O.

Moodville
John Tyson

Moressen
Page Woven Wire Fence Co.

Morganza
Pennsylvania State Reform School
Pennsylvania State Training School

Morristown
McCarter Iron Works

Morrisville
A.E. Staley Manufacturing Co. - Corn Plant
Commons at Fallsington
Fairless Hills Steel Mill
Fairless Works
First Presbyterian Church
Norland Shipping & Trading Co.
Pennsbury Pottery Co.
Phodia, inc.
Staley Syrups
Stauffer Chemical Co.
US Steel Corporation
Victor Chemical Works
Vulcanized Rubber & Plastics Co.
Wheelabrator Falls Wte

Morton
A.S. Siter & Sons
Boeing Vertol

Moscow
Elenger Ind.

Mount Joy
Mount Joy Vo-TechBuilding
National Standard

Mountain Top
CertainTeed
Fibrous Glass Products
Foster Wheeler Corp.

Moyamensing
Philadelphia County Prison

Mt. Braddock
Foseco Inc.
Liberty Powder Co.
United State Powder Co., Explosives Division

Mt. Carmel
Arcwire Corporation
Colonial Collieries Co.
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Girard Coal Co.
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Midvalley Coal Co.
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.
Scott Colliery
Susquehanna Collieries Co.
Union Coal Co.

Mt. Holly Springs
Kimberly Clark Corporation

Mt. Lebanon
Mount Lebanous Ice Co.
St. Bernard's Church

Mt. Lookout
Pennsylvania Coal Co.

Mt. Pleasant
H.C. Frick Coke Co.
Mount Pleasant Electric Light and Power Co.

Mt. Pocono
Stricklands Hotel

Mt. Union
Aetna Explosives Co., Inc.
Harbison-Walker Refractories Co.
W.H. Haws Fire Brick Co.

Mueller
Newcor

Mufflintown
Juniata Co.

Munhall
Carnegie Library
Carnegie Phipps and Co. Limited
Carnegie Steel Co.
Homestead Steel Works
U.S. Steel Corporation

Murraysville
New York State Natural Gas

Myerstown
WHitmoyer Laboratories

Nadine
Pennsylvania Water Co.

Nanticoke
Delaware, Lackawanna and Western Railroad Co.
Electric Power Station
Glen Alden Coal Co.
Guaranty Silk Corporation
Peoples Street Railway Co.
Susquehanna Coal Co.
Truesdale Colliery

Nashville
Franklin Building Supply

Natrium
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.

Natrona Heights
Allegheny Ludlum
Pennsylvania Salk Manufacturing Co.
Abington

Nazareth
Dexter Portland Cement Co.
Lone Star Cement
Natural Gas Pipline
Nazareth Cement Co.
Nazareth Portland Cement Co.
Nazareth Steel Fabricators
Penn-Allen Cement Co.
Penn Dixie Cement Co.
Phonix Cement Co.
Schoeneck Farms Inc.

Neshaminy
Eastern State School

Nequehoning
Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co.

Neville Island
Allegheny Chemical
Badger US Steel Chem Plant
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Davison Coke and Iron Co.
Dravo Shipbuilding
Green Bag Cement
Gulf Refining Co.
Island Petroleum Company
Marquette Cement
Neville Chemical Co.
Neville Island Coke & Chemical
Pittsburgh Activated Carbon Co.
Shenango Steel
US Steel
USS Chemicals
Vulcan Detinning Co.

New Alexandria
Franklin Lumber Co.
Keystone Coal and Coke Co.

New Avoca
Old Forge Collieries

New Boston
Mill Creek Coal Co.

New Brighton
Armstrong World Industries
Beaver Valley General Hospital
C.C. and E.P. Townsend Co.
Dravo Corporation
Republic Steel
Standard Sanitary Manufacturing Co.
Townsend Co.
Valley Electric Co.
Van Horn Ely
William Leard Co.

 

New Castle
American Brake Shoe Co.
American Sheet & tin Plate Co.
Baltimore & Ohio Railroad Co.
Barnes Construction Co.
Benjamin Franklin Junior High School
Boston & Ohio Railroad Co.
Carnegie Steel Co.
Char. Wallace
Chrysler
Delworth Paper Co.
G. Ramsey & Sons
G.W. Johnson Co.
H. Koppers Co.
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.
Mahoningtown Shops
Meata Machine Co
National Steel Co.
New Castle Electric Co.
New Castle Junior High School
New Castle Light, Heat and Power Co.
New Castle Plant
New Castle Shovel Co.
New Castle Stamping Co.
New Castle Water Co.
Ohio Pennsylvania System
Orion Power Holdings Inc.
Penn Power Co.
Ramsey Hardware & Paneling Co.
Rosena Furnace
Shenango China Co.
Shenango Pottery Co.
Shenango Valley Steel Co.
United Engineering & Foundry Co.
Universal Rundle Co.
Vulcan Foundry and Machine Co.

New Columbia
National Gypsum Co. - Boiler House

New Cumberland
New Cumberland Army Depot
New Cumberland General Depot - Army Aviation FAC, Hanger & Shops

New Florence
Conemaugh Power Station
Huff Power Station
Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Reliant Energy Wholesale Group

New Freedom
American Insulated Wire Corp.

New Holland
Garden Spot Junior High
Meyer Zausner Inc.
Zausner Foods Corp.

New Hope
Union Mills Paper Manufacturing Co.

New Iberia
Iberia Sugar Cooperative, Inc.

New Kensington
Alcoa Research Laboratories
American Sheet & Tin Plate Co.
Citizens General Hospital
General Electric Co.
Pittsburgh Reductiono Co.
Union Spring Manufacturing Co.
US Aluminum Co.

New Norristown
Koppers Co, Inc. - Tar Products Div.

New Oxford
New Oxford Junior High School

New Philadelphia
Joy Manufacturing
Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co.
Ohio Service Co.

New Salem
Orient Coal and Coke Co.
Republic Iron and Steel Co.
Struthers Coal and coke Co.

New Stanton
Inn of American

New Tripoli
Lynn Heidelberg School

New Wilmington
Farmers Cheese
New Wilmington City Hall & Courthouse

Newell
Allied Chemical
Fayette City
General Chemical Co.
Peabody Vertical Air Heater

Newmanstown
Sheridan Supply Co.

Newport
Juniata Furnace and Foundry Co.
Marshall Brothers and Co.
Susquehanna Coal Co.

Newtown
Arco Chemical
Bucks County Community College
Buck County Electric Railway Co.

Nicetown
George W. Blabon Co.
J.J. Felin Co., Inc.
Link Belt Engineering Co.
Midvale Co.
Midvale Heppenstall Co.
Midvale Steel Co.
Nicetown Plate Washer Co.
Niles-Bement-Pond Co.
Number 3 Boiler House

Norristown
Allenwood Steel
American Asbestos Textile Co.
Asphalt Paving & Supply
Borzillo Bakery
Handy & Harman Tube Co.
Mccarter Iron
Nicolet Industries
Norristown Hospital
Norristown Magnesia and Asbestos Co.
Norristown Municipal Sanitation Dept.
Norristown Post Office
Norristown State Hospital
Peco Barbados Island Powerhouse
Peco-Cromby Station
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Sacred Heart Hospital
Saint Joseph's School
State Hospital for the Insane
Synthane-Taylor Corp (aka Taylor Fibre)
Welding Engineers
Wildman & Schwartz
Wildman Jacquard Co.

North Cornwall
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.

North East
Grape Products Co.
Welch Grape Juice Co.

North Juneau
Buffalo & Susquehanna Coal & Coke Co.

North Wales
Green Tweed
Leeds & Northrop Co. (aka Riggs, Distler & Co.)
Zenith Manufacturing Plant

Northhampton
American Bridge Division
Atlas Cement Co.
Atlas Portland Cement Co.
Universal Atlas Cement

Norwood
Macaw Brothers
Savoia Property Management Co.

Nottingham
Herrs Potato Chips, Inc.
Lehigh and Wilkes Barre Coal Co.

Noxen
J.K. Mosser Co.

Numhall
Carnegie Steel Co.

Oakdale
Aetna Chemical Co.
Armstrong Cork & Insulation Co.
Missile Master Facilities

Oakmont
Edgewater Corporation
Edgewater Steel Co.
US Gypsum Co.
Edgewater Steel Co.

Oaks
B F Goodrich Tire Co.
Philadelphia Rubber Works Co.
Synthane Corporation

Ogonty
Yorktown Theatre

Oil City
American Industrial Contracting
Electro Alloy Corp.
Foster-Wheeler
Koppers Co.
Oil City Glass Co.
Oil Well Supply Co
Pennzoil Refinery

Oliver
Oliver Snyder Steel Co.

Olyphant
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Hudson Coal Co.
Olyphant Colliery
Olyphant Power Plant

Oneida
Cross Creek Coal Co.
Oneida Colliery

Orbisonia
East Broad Top Railroad and Coal Co.
Rockhill Iron and Coal Co.

Oregon
Sun Company, Inc.

Orient
Orient Coke Co.

Ormrod
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.

Orrtanna
Knouse Foods Cooperative, Inc.
Orrtanna Canning Co.

Orwigsburg
Blackwood Colliery
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.

Osceola
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.

Overbrook
Overbrook Steam Heat Co.
Pennsylvania Institute for Instruction of Blind
St. Charles Seminary

Oxford
Oxford Cabinet Co.
Peoples Coal Co.

Palmerton
New Jersey Zinc Co
Palmerton Elementary

Palmyra
Church of the Holy Spirit
Kraft Foods Co.

Palo Alto
Eastern Pennsylvania Railways Co.
J.G.White and Co.

Paoli
Burroughs Corporation
Paoli Elementary School
Pennsylvania Railroad

Park City
Park City Shopping Center
Park City Stores

Park Place
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Lentz Lilly and Co.

Parker
Glass Containers Corp.

Parkesburg
American Hardware Supply
Parkesburg Iron Co.
Porcelain Products

Parsons
Baltimore Electrical Power Plant
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Number 6 Electric Powerhouse

Patton
North Cambria Railway Co.

Pauli
Burroughs Corporation

Paynes Station
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.

Peach Bottom
Knouse Corporation
Peach Bottom Nuclear Plant
Philadelphia Electric Co.

Peckville
Mount Jesseys Coal Co.
Simpson and Watkins
Temple Iron Co.

Pen Argyl
Argyl Manufacturing Co.
Penn Argyl High School
RFG 1 - RFD #1

Pencoyd
A. & P. Roberts Co.
American Bridge Co.
Bridge Shop
Carnegie Illinois Steel Corp.
Martin and William Nixon Paper Co.
Pencoyd Iron Works

Pennsauken
Penn Jersey Boiler Co.

Pennsburg
C&D Battery

Perkasie
Oliver Nace Greenhouse

Perrysburg
Chrysler

Perulack
Penn Jersey Transmission Corp.

Petrolia
Daugherty Refinery
Koppers Co.
L Sonneborn Sons Inc. - Daugherty Refinery Div.
Witco Chemical Corporation

Peukiomen
Griffin Emanuel Brick Co.

Philadelphia
A. Blumberg & Sons
A. Darrah Contractors
A. Hirsch Air Company
A. Moe & Company
A.C. & S., Incorporated
A.J. Cameron Company
A.K. Garrett Company
A.P. Green Fire Brick Co.
A.Y. Michie
Academy of Music
Ace Motor Co.
Achenbach & Butler, Inc.
Acme Hardesty Industries
Acme Heat Treat, Inc.
Acme Iron & Metal Co.
Acme Markets
Acme Tea Co.
Acme Warehouse
Ada Lewis Junior High School
Adelta Manufacturing
Adley Express Co.
Air Master
Ajax Metal Co.
Alan Wood Steel
Alex Crow & Son
Allied Chemical
Aluminum Company of America
Aluminum Smelting Corporation
AM Gas Electric Co.
Amber Realty Co.
American Bank Note Co.
American Baptist Publication Society
American Bridge Co.
American Can Co.
American Cigar Co.
American Dredging
American Engineering Co.
American Gas and Electric Co.
American Pile Fabric Co.
American Pipe Manufacturing Co.
American Railway Co.
American Salvage Co.
American Stores Co., Inc.
American Sugar Co.
American Type Founders Co.
American Viscose
Amoroso Bakery
Amstar Sugar Factory
Anthony Compola Plumbing
A.P. Green Refractories
Arcade Building
Arcade Real Estate Co.
Architectural Steel
Arco Atlantic Refinery
Argo Mills
Armour and Company
Armstrong Contracting & Supply
Art Loom Corporation
Asten Hill Manufacturing
Athletic Club of the Schuylkill Navy
Athos Steel Mill
Atlantic & Gulf Co.
Atlantic City Electric
Atlantic Electric Motor
Atlantic Flour Mills
Atlantic Metals Corporation
Atlantic Oil Refinery
Atlantic Pipe Line Co.
Atlantic Port Contractors, Inc.
Atlantic Refining Co.
Atlantic Richfield
Auto Steam Equipment Co.
Aylwin
B.V.H. Hotel Associates
Baeder Adamson & Co.
Bailey Banks & Biddle Building
Baker Carver & Morrel
Baldwin Locomotive Works
Ballied Chemical & Dye Corporation
Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Co.
Bank of North America
Barber Asphalt Paving Co.
Bargain City
Barkley Apartments
Barney
Barone Launch Service
Barrett Chemical
Barretts Roofing
Basic Construction Co.
Baugh Chemical
Beaumont Birch Co.
Beeber Junior High School
Bell Telephone Building
Bell Telephone Co.
Bellevue Stratford Hotel Co.
Belmont Oil Works/ Belmont Petroleum Refinery
Bement, Miles & Company
Ben Franklin Hotel
Bendix Aircraft
Benjamin Foster Company
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
Benjamin Rush Middle School
Bergner and Engle Brewing Co.
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.
Betty Brackly, Lynsk
Bickley Furnaces, Inc.
Bilc Super Market
Binder Cooperage
Bingham House
Blakeley
Blumenthal Brothers
Board of Education Buildings
Boeing Vertol Co.
Boericke and Tafel Building
Boger & Crawford
Bok Technical High School
Bonair Foundry Co.
Bornet Cleaners
Bornot, Inc.
Boston & Ohio Railroad Co.
Botany 500
Botfield Refractories Co.
BP Oil Corporation
Bradlee & Company
Brand Insulation
Brandley Smith
Breckinridge
Bregy Elementary School
Broad Street Station
Bromley Lace Mill
Brooks Brothers
Brown Brothers & Company
Brown Instrument Co.
Browning, King & Company Building
Brunswick Asbestos Co. Inc.
Brunswick Fabricators
Brush Electric Light Co.
Bryant School
Buck
Buckhorn Portland Cement Co.
Budd Company
Buick Motor Division
Bulletin Building
Bustleton Elementary
Butler
Byberry State Mental Hospital
C. Schmidt & Sons Brewing Co.
C.A. Spalding
C.C. Harrison Building
C.C. Knight and Company Building
C.E. Monday and Company
C.F. Simonins and Sons
C.H. Geist Company
C.H. Maslin and Sons
C.H. Wheller Manufacturing Co.
Caledonian Dye Works
Cambria APA 36
Cambria Steel Company
Camden Copper Works
Camden Fibre Mills
Campbell Souop Co.
Carey Brothers Wall Paper Manufacturing Co.
Catalytic, Inc.
Celotex Corporation
Central High School
CertainTeed Products Co.
Champion Construction Co.
Charles E. Johnson and Company
Charles E. Langcake
Charles Lennig and Co., Inc.
Charles McCaul Co.
Charles T. Schoen
Chelten Supply House
Cherry River Paper Co.
Chestnut Hill Hospital
Children's Hospital
Children's Reception Welfare
Christian Street Schuylkill Station
Cities Service Oil Co.
City Mill
City of Philadelphia Dept. of Streets Sanitation
City of Philadelphia Yard & Garage Office Building
Civic Center
Clearfield Bank
Cleveland Worsted Mills Co.
Coke
Cole
Collieries Supply and Equipment Co.
Columbia Plumbing Supply House
Columbian Carbon Co.
Commerce Square
Commerce Street Building
Commercial Alcohol
Commonwealth Title Insurance and Trust Company
Connelly Containers, Inc.
Connelly Paper Co.
Conshohocken Worsted Mills Co.
Consolidated Railway Corporation
Container Corporation of America
Continental Distilling Company
Convention Center
Conyngham
Coolbaugh
Corn and Corn Cob Products
Cramp School
Cramps Shipbuilding Co.
Crescent Iron
Croft and Allen Co.
Cross Brothers Meat Packing
Crown Cork and Seal
Crown Paperboard Co.
Crown Products
CSX Transportation
Cudahy Packing Company
Curtis Publishing Co.
D. Oher Engineering Co.
D.B. Fuller
D.L. Molden and Brother
Dahlgren
Daniel J. Keating
Darby
Darlington Building
Day
De Witt P Henry Co.
Defense Plant Corporation
Defense Supply Agency
Delancy School
Delaware Alloy Forge
Delaware Asbestos
Delaware River Cordage Mill
Delaware Station
Delaware Storage and Freezing Co.
Delaware Waterside Station
Delta Equipment Co.
Delta Finishing Co.
Dent
Department of Safety
Deval Corporation
Dill and Collins Co.
Dodge Steel Co.
D'Olier Engineering Co.
Domino Sugar Refinery
Donahue & Weber Construction Co.
Donovan Cement
Dougherty Bachran
Doyle and Co.
Doylestown and Willow Grove Railway Co.
Dr. W.A. Drysdale
Drake Hotel
Dravo Corporation
Drexel Institute
Drexel University
DuPont Chemical
Durham Public School
E. Bergendahl
E.B. Leaf Co.
E.C. Knight and Company
E.F. Houghton and Company
E.G. Budd Company
E.I. Dupont de Nemours & Company
E.J. Lavion & Company
E.L. Rothschild Building
Earbeu Harding and Company
Eastern Asphalt Co.
Eastern Hydraulic Press Brick Co.
Eastern Penn Psychiatric Institute
Eaton Corporation
Edgecomb Steel
Edison Electric Light Co.
Edward Fay and Son
Edwin Harrington Son and Company
Einstein Medical Center
Electric Company of America, Land Title Building
Electric Storage Battery Co.
Electric Traction Co.
Elliot
Ellis
Ellwood Elementary School
Empire Mills
Enterprise Galvanizing
Episcopal Hospital
Epsilon Zeta Alumni Association
Equitable Illuminating Gas Light Co.
Erben Harding Co.
Erwin Plumbing
Estate of James Lord Jr.
Estate of Stephen Greene
Estate of William Weightman
Eureka Limestone
Eureka Stone Quarry, Inc.
Exchange Building
Exelon Generation Co.
Exide Battery Co.
F.A. Poth Brewing Co.
F.C. Roberts and Company Engineers
F.G. Vogt and Sons
F.W Darlington C.E.
F.W. Tunnell Glue Manufacturing
Fairhill Apartments
Fairmoint Wooster Mills
Fairmount Construction Co.
Fairmount Park Commission
Fairmount Park Transportation Co.
Fayette R. Plumb, Inc.
Federal Container Co.
Federal Office Building
Feita Corporation
Felins Meat Packing
Fels & Company
Fels Soap Company
Fidelity Bank Building
Fidelity Insurance Trust & Safety Deposit Co.
Fidelity Mutual Life Insurance Co.
Firestone Tire and Rubber Co.
First National Bank
First Pennsylvania Banking & Trust
Fitzsimmons Junior High School
Food Distribution Center
Food Fair Stores
For Scrap
Forrest Laundry
Fort Miffin- Naval Ammunition Depot
Fort Miffin- Central Heating Plant
Fox Run Apartments
Francis Brothers & Jellett, Inc.
Francisco Sugar Co.
Frank Ford
Frank Romano
Frankford Arsenal
Frankford Hospital
Frankford Junction
Frankford Metal Treating
Frankford Plan
Franklin Mint
Franklin Motel
Franklin Smelting & Refining
Franklin Sugar Refining Co.
Freight Pitcalm Pittsburgh
Freihofer Vienna Baking Co.
G. Garrett & Sons
G.K. Garrett Company
G.W. Allen Company
G.W. Childs Public Ledger Building
GAF Corporation
Gair Box
Galveston
Garrick Theater
Geare-Marston, Inc.
General Dynamic Corporation
General Electric Co.
General Engineering Works, Inc.
General Refr Corp
General Smelting & Refining Co.
General Textile Mills
Gene's Garage
Geo. Sall Metals
George A. Fuller Contracting Co.
George A. Smith and Co.
George F. Uber Co.
George M. Newhall Engineering Co.
George S. Harris & Sons
George Sall Metals Co.
George V. Cresson
Gerard Trust Building
German Hospital
Germantown
Germantown District High School
Germantown Hospital
Germantown Jewish Center
Germantown Junction
Germantown YMCA
Gherardi
Gibson and Sons, Inc.
Gimbels Store
Girard College
Girard Estate Peoples Bank
Girard Point
Girard Refinery
Girard Trust Co.
Girls Normal School
Glen Willow Ice Manufacturing Co.
Globe Automatic Sprinkler System
Globe Automatic Sprinkler System
Globe Dye Works Co.
Globe Rubber Co.
GLP Company
Goldsmith Building
Goldsteins & Sons, Inc.
Grand Insulation
Gratz & Gillespie School
Grays Ferry Road and Carpenter Street
Green Spring Co.
Greyhound Bus Terminal
Grocer's Sugar House
Grover Cleveland Public School
Guam
Gulf (Chevron) Refinery
Gulf Oil
H A Diffenbach
H. Daroff and Sons
H.C. Price Co.
H.D. Justi Division
H.K. Drimming Tradesman Grain Elevator & Storage Co.
H.L. Edwards and Co.
H.W. Butterworth and Sons
Hafleigh And Co.
Hahnemann Hospital
Hajoca Building
Hale Building
Hall and Garrison
Hardesty Industries
Hardware & Industrial Tool
Hardwich and Magee Co.
Harrisburg Station
Harrison Brothers
Harrison Building
Harrison, Frazier & Co.
Harrison, Havemeyer & Co.
Heintz Manufacturing Co.
Helfenstein, Lewis and Green
Henderson Sugar Refinery
Hercules Powder Co.
Herman Goldner Co.
Hestonville Mantua & Fairmont Passenger Railroad Co.
Holiday Inn
Holy Redeemer Hospital
Hood, Bonbright and Co.
Hopkinson House Apartments
Hotel Lafayette
House of Correction
House of the Good Shepherd
Howard Reed
Hughes and Patterson
Hunting Park Avenue Plant
Hutchinson Street Station
HV Charles Company
Hydro-Blast Corporation
Hygeia Ice Company
Hygrade Food Products
Hyman Brodsky & Son
I.T.E. Circuit Breaker Co.
IBM Building
Immaculate Conception Cathedral
Imperial Type Metals
Independence Hall
Independent Manufacturing Co.
Industrial Air Conditioning
Industrial Cold Storage and Warehouse Co.
Industrial Valley Bank
Inland Cotnainer Corporation
Inolex Chemical
Internal Revenue Service Building
International Shoe Co.
Interstate Railways Co.
Isimbel Brothers Stable
ITE Circuit Breaker Co.
IVB Buidling
J B Kelly Construction
J. And W. Yewdall
J. Fred Talbott
J. Mundell and Co.
J.A. Dougherty's Sons
J.B. Ellison and Sons
J.B. Lippincott Building
J.C. Graham and Co.
J.C. Grover & Sons
J. C. Klauder Estate
J.D. Grover & Sons
J.D. Morrissey, Inc.
J.E. Potter and Co.
J.F. Betz and Sons
J.F. Buchanan and Co.
J.G. Brill Co.
J.H. Michener and Co.
J.J. De Kinder
J.K. Wright and Co.
J.S. And T. Elkinton
J.T. Bennett Co.
J.W. Ivory Co.
James Martin and Co.
James P Wood Heating Co.
Janney Cylinder
Jefferson Hospital
Jefferson Medical College
Jenny Cylinder
Jesse W. Starr Jr.
Jetronic Industries
Jewish Home for the Aged
Jewish Hospital
JNO. A. Rigg
Joel J. Bailey and Co.
John B. Kelly Construction
John B. Stetson Co.
John Bartram Senior High School
John Bistelson Co.
John Bromley and Sons
John Cohen Clothes
John David Co.
John Lang Paper Co.
John Moffet Elementary School
John Mundell and Co.
John Potero Co.
John Wanamaker Department Store
John Yewdall Keystone Mills
John Zimmermann and Sons
Jonathan Ring and Son
Jones & Laughlin Steel
Jones Junior High School
Joseph Berliner Co.
Joseph R. Foster Sons
Justi Division W. Gold Ref.
Kane School
Keasbey and Mattison
Keebler Biscuits Co.
Keenan Company
Kelly and Ludwig
Keystone Construction Co.
Keystone Drydock
Kibbe, Chaffie and Co.
Kingan and Company, Limited
Knoblit
Kolnile Brewing Company
Koppers
Korvettes Shopping Center
L & R Construction
L. Goldstein's & Sons, Inc.
L. Winterer
L.A. Riley and Co.
L.H. Parke Company
L. Laveson and Son
La Brum School
Laddie Boy Dog Food Co.
Lafayette Hotel
Land Title and Trust Co.
Lankenau Hospital
Lavino Shipping Co.
League Island
Leamy Home Mount Airy
Lehigh and Wilkes Barre Coal Co.
Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co.
Lehigh Manufacturing Co.
Lehigh Material Co.
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Leidy School
Leston Company
Lewis Elkin Elementary
Lewis S. Cox and Co.
Liberty Bell Race Track
Liggett and Myers Tobacco Co.
Lincoln Liberty Building
Lindner Shoe Co.
Link Belt Engineering Co.
Liquid Carbonic Corporation
Little Rock
Long Publishing Co.
Longstreth Elementary School
Loos & Dilworth
Loren's Heat Treating
Lorenz & Sons
Lorenz heat Treating
Louis B. Orlowitz Plumbing Supply
Lovekin Trageser Div
Lovekin Water Heater Co.
Ludlow Elementary School
Lupton Manufacturing Co.
M Schnoll & Sons
M. And W.H. Nixon
M.L. Bayard and Co.
Machold and Riddell
Mack Warehouse
Majestic Apartment House
Mall Office Building
Manayunk
Manganese Steel Forge Co.
Marcal Paper Mills, Inc.
Marck Sharp & Dohme Inc, H.K. Mulford Plant
Marietta Metal Products Corporation
Marks Brothers
Marshall Brothers and Co.
Martin and W.H. Nixon
Martin Luther King Junior School
Martin Luther King School
Maryland Coal Co.
Maryland Steel Co.
Masland Duraleather Co.
Masonry Construction Co.
Max and Levy Building
Max Brockton Textile Co.
McClaskey & Co.
McCullough Iron Co.
McDaniel and Harvery
McArdle & Cooney Inc.
McCahan Sugar Co.
McCloskey Construction
McCloskey Varnish Co.
McCracken Stark and Co.
McKean, Newhall, and Borie
McLaughlin Brothers
Mechanical Insulation Co.
Medical College of Pennsylvania School
Medium Voltage Swgr. Department
Mens House of Detention
Mercy-Douglass Hospital
Metropolitan Edison Co.
Metropolitan Hospital
Michael Flynn Manufacturing
Midvale Co.
Midvale Heppenstall Co.
Midvale Steel Co.
Midvalley Coal Co.
Millbourne Mills
Mine Safety Appliance Co.
Minnepolis Honeywell Reg. Co.
Mira Bell, Inc.
Mitchell, Fletcher and Co.
Mobil Oil Co.
Moe & Co A
Mohawk Valley Brewing Co.
Monsanto Chemical Co.
Monsey Products Co.
Moore College or Art
Morgenthaler Brothers
Morgenthaler Ice Manufacturing Co.
Moro Phillips
Morris School
Moss Rehabilitation Hospital
Mother of Divine Grace
Mount Morich
Mount Sinai Hospital
Mount St. Joseph Academy
Mrs Paul's Frozen Foods
Muhlenberg High School
Mulligan Harold B
Municipal Hospital
Municipal Services Building
Mutual Chemical Division of Allied Chemical & Dye
Mutual Rendering Co.
N. And G. Taylor Co.
N. Snellenburg and Company
N.R.S. Yewdall
Nabisco
Nathan R. Yewdall
National Airoil Burner Co.
National Biscuit Co.
National Crucible Co.
National Heat & Power
National Lead Co.
National Molasses
National Sugar Refinery Co.
National Tube Co.
Naval Air Station
Naval Aviation Supply Depot
Naval Boiler and Turbine Laboratory School
Naval Dry Dock
Naval Ship Engineering Center
Nazareth Hosptial
Neatsfoot Oil Refineries
Nelson Valve Co.
Nesbitt Manufacturing Co.
New Federal Office Building
New Jersey mills
New River and Pocahontas Consolidated Coal Co.
New York Philadelphia and Norfolk Railway Co.
New York Shipbuilding Co.
Newman & Co. Inc.
Nice Ball Bearing Co.
Nicetown Station
Nicholson File Co.
Niles Building
Niles-Bement-Pond Company
Noah Barlow
North American Lace Co.
North Brothers Manufacturing Co.
North Reserve Basin
Nutrition Products
O.F. Zurn
Oak Summit Apartments
O'Brien Machinery Co.
Ocen Coal Co.
Olney High School
Onderdonk Heating and Ventilating Co.
Orinoka Mills
Oscar Meyer Meats
Overbroock Steam Heat Co.
Owen-Corning Fiberglass Corporation
P.H. Berman & Sons
P.J. Ritter Co.
PA Forge Div of Chertron Corporation
Packard Building
Pacor Inc.
Paper Manufacturing Co.
Peckerman Co.
PECO Energy Co.
Peerless Dye Co.
Pencoyd Iron Works
Penn Bradford Co.
Penn Center
Penn Fishing
Penn Fruit Co.
Penn Range Co.
Penn Sheraton Hotel
Penn Steel Co.
Penn Treaty American Corporation
Penn-Bradford Appl.
Pennsalt Chemical Co.
Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts
Pennsylvania Central Railroad
Pennsylvania Fruit
Pennsylvania General Imp. Co.
Pennsylvania Hospital
Pennsylvania Institute for the Instruction of the Blind
Pennsylvania Manufacturing, Light and Power Co.
Pennsylvania Mutual Building
Pennsylvania Mutual Insurance Co.
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
Pennsylvania Railroad Office
Pennsylvania Range Boiler
Pennsylvania Smelting & Refining Co.
Pennsylvania Steel Co.
Pennsylvania Sugar Co.
People Traction Co.
Peoples Construction
Pep Boys
Perlstein Glass Co.
PGW
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.
Philadelphia and Reading Railway
Philadelphia Aquatic Club
Philadelphia Asbestos Co.
Philadelphia Bank Building
Philadelphia Brewing Co.
Philadelphia City Hall Annex
Philadelphia Coke Co.
Philadelphia College of Pharmacy
Philadelphia Convention Hall
Philadelphia County Prison
Philadelphia Dry Yeast
Philadelphia Dye Works
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Philadelphia Engineering Co.
Philadelphia Exposition
Philadelphia Fire Dept.
Philadelphia General Hosptial
Philadelphia Inquirer
Philadelphia International Airport
Philadelphia Iron Works
Philadelphia Museum
Philadelphia Navy Shipyard
Philadelphia Quartz Co.
Philadelphia Resin Co.
Philadelphia School District
Philadelphia Steam Heating Co.
Philadelphia Tapestry Mills
Philadelphia Traction Co.
Philadelphia Zoo
Phillip Carey Manufacturing Co.
Pickett Middle School
Pilot Plant Division
Pittsburg Plate Glass Co.
Plaza Apartments
Point Breeze Refinery
Pollock School
Porter Co A K
Potomac Water Treatment & Power Plant
Potter Sons & Co.
Powelton Electric Co.
Powelton Gardens
Powers Weightman Rosengarten Co.
Precision Grinding Co.
Presbyterian Home for Widows and Single Women
Presbyterian Hospital
Prison- Men's House of Detention
Progressive Manufacturing Co.
Publicker Industries, Distillers
Quaker Boiler Repairing Co.
Quaker City Chocolate Co.
Quaker City Dye Works
Quaker City Iron Works
Quaker Export Packaging Co., Inc.
R. Hecksher and Sons
R.A. Duckworth, P.G.H. Steamline
R.C. Remmey Division
R.D. Wood Building
Reading Railroad Co.
Red Lion Plant
Reed Electric Co.
Reider Brothers
Remmey Refractory
Richardson Paint Co.
Richmond Power Plant
Richmond Station
Rico Realty Co.
Riggs Distler
Riley Stoker Corporation
Rittenhouse Apartments
Rittenhouse Plaza
Ritz Carlton Hotel
Riverview Home for the Aged
Robinson and Wallace
Rohn & Haas Chemical Co.
Rorborough Chestnut Hill and Morristown Railway Co.
Roxborough Memorial Hospital
Russian American Manufacturing Co.
S M S Automotive
S.K.F. Industries
Saint Agnes Hospital
Sall Geo Metals Co.
Samaritan Hospital
Savage Arms Corporation
Schaefer Brewery
Schutte and Koerting Co.
Schuylkill Forge Co.
Schuylkill Valley Traction Co.
Scofield Engineering Co.
Scofield, Mason and Co.
Scott Paper Co.
Sears, Roebuck and Company
Septa
Sharpless and Sons
Shelbe and Fisher, Fairmount Fork Works
Shwartz Paper Mill
Simon Gratz High School
Simonin Oil Co.
Sinclair Refining Co.
Sisters of the Good Shepherd
SKF Ball Bearing
Smith Brothers Iron Works
Social Security Building
Southmark Mills Co.
Southwark Foundry and Machine Co.
Spector Freight System
Spectrum
Spreckels Sugar Refining Co.
St. Paul's Church
Staley Starch
Standard Ice Manufacturing Co.
Standard Oil Co.
Standard Steel Works Co.
Starr Stores Warehouse
Steele Elementary School
Stevenson Terrace Apartments
Stone Container Corporation
Stawbridge & Clothier
Sulzberger Junior High
Summerdale Dye & Finishing Inc.
Summit Park Apartments
Sun Oil Co.
Sun Shipbuilding and Drydock Co.
Sunoco Chemical Inc.
Surpass Leather Co.
Swing and Bateman
T.C. Roberts and Co.
Talbot
Talco Metal Products Co.
Tasty Baking Co., Inc.
Taws and Hartman
Temple Hospital
Temple University
Tetsner Dyeing Co.
The American Pulley Co.
The Budd Co.
The Philip Carey Manufacturing Corp.
Thomas Dolan and Co.
Thomas Jefferson Hospital
Thomas May Pierce School
Tilden Junior High
Trade & Convention Center
Trailmobile Manufacturing co.
Trent Incorporated
Tru Knit Industries
Turner and Serrel
Tyler School of Fine Art
U.S. Army
U.S. Dept of Agriculture
U.S. Navy
U.S. Government Supply Depot
U.S. Naval Shipyard
Union League Club
Union Paving Co.
Union Traction Co.
Uniroyal Rubber Co.
United Container Corporation
United Electric Company of America
United Gas Improvement Co.
United States Mint
United States Naval Hospital
Universal Dye works
Universal Insulation Co.
University City High School
University of Pennsylvania
University of Pennsylvania Hospital
US Courthouse and Office Building
US Electric Illuminating Co.
Vandergrift Construction Co.
Vare Junior High School
Vernon Textile Co.
Veterans Hospital
Vick Manufacturing Division
Victor Barward Industries
W.C. Hamilton and Sons
W.G. Pennypacker
W.H. Piper and Co.
W.J. McCahan Sugar Refining and Molasses Co.
W.P.O. Railroad
Warden, Frew and Co.
Wark Army Supply
Weatherspoong Building
Webster Coal and Coke Co.
Webster Furnace
Weightman Building
Weinberg Louis and Marion
Wessell Hardware Corporation
West End Heating and Energy Co.
West Park Hospital
West Philadelphia City High School
Western Metal Bed Co.
Westinghouse Cars and Co.
Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co.
Whitman Chocolate
Wiegner Smelting Co.
William Armstrong and Sons
William L. Sayre Junior High School
William Penn High School
William Steele Sons Co.
William Whitaker and Sons
Wilson Martin Co.
Wishart Theater
Wolf Building Co.
Women's Medical College Hospital
Wright Brothers and Co.
Wyeth Labs
Yewdall and Jones Brothers
YMCA
Zabel Brothers Co., Inc.
Zinman Furs

Philipsburg
C.H. Rowland
Penn Public Service Co.

Phillips Mine
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Phoenixville
Arthur C. Mangels Ind.
Borough of Phoenixville
Charles Lachman Co., Inc. (aka Mohawk Carpet Mills)
Exelon Generation Co.
Exelon Power
Mc Avey Brick Co.
PECO Cromby Station
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Philadelphia Protectory for Boys
Phoenix Iron Co.
Phoenix Steel Corporation
Phoenixville Hospital
Phoenixville Incinerator
Phoenixville Steel
Valley Forge Hospital

Pickville
Dolph Coal Co.

Pine Grove
East Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
Phoenix Utility Co.
Pine Grove S.E. Station

Pitcairn
Backos & Johns Lumberyard
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.

Pittsburgh
A. & S. Wilson Co.
A. French Spring Co.
A. Garrison Foundry Co.
A.M. Byers Co., Inc.
A.W. Cadman Manufacturing
Acands, inc.
Aiken Medical Building
Airforce Base
Air Products, Inc.
Alcoa Building
Alcoa Research Labs
Alexander Plumbing Co.
Aliquippa Steel Co.
Allegheny Airport, Pittsburgh Airport
Allegheny County Home for Destitute
Allegheny County Light Co.
Allegheny County Steam Heating Co.
Allegheny County Workhouse
Allegheny General Hospital
Allegheny Valley Street Railway Co.
Alpha Portland Cement Co.
Aluminum Company of America
American Bridge Co.
American Coke Co.
American Radiator and Standard Sanitary Corp.
American S. & W. Co.
American Sheet & Tin Plate Co.
American Sheet Steel Co.
American Steel and Wire Co.
American Steel Hoop Co.
American Warming & Ventilating Co.
American Water Works & Electric Co.
Annex Hotel Co.
Anselm School
Antioch Building
Apollo Iron & Steel Co
Arbuckle and Co.
Arbuckle, Ryan & Company, Inc.
Armco
Armstrong Sanitary Wipers
Ashland Chemical Co.
Asphalt Plant
Asphalt Products
Atec Building
Atlantic Baking Group, Inc
Atlantic Refining Co.
Atomic Power Station
August Wagner Breweries, Inc.
B. & W. Main Tube Plant
Bailey High School
Baker, Smith & Co.
Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Co.
Becks Run Station
Bell Telephone Co.
Bellefield Boiler Plant
Bellefield Hotel
Bessemer Coke Co.
Bethel Senior High School
Bethlehem Steel Mill
Bindley Hardware Co.
Bissell And Co.
Blaw-Knox Co.
Board of Education
Bollinger Brothers
Boston & Ohio Railroad Co.
Braddock Hospital - Warehouse
Braddock Wire Co.
Bradshaw and Co.
Brown and Co., Inc.
Brunots Island
Brunot's Island Powerhouse
Bureau of Mines
C. Howard Mercy State Hospital
C.V. Comstock
C.H. Bradley and Co.
Cametoo Co.
Cannonsburg Iron and Steel Co.
Carbon Steel Co.
Carnegie Brothers and Co. Limited
Carnegie Illinois Steel Corporation
Carnegie Institute of Technology, Hameraschlag Hall
Carnegie Library Extension
Carnegie Mellon University
Carnegie Natural Gas Co.
Carnegie Phipps and Company Limited
Carnegie Sheet Co.
Carnegie Steel Co.
Carnegie Technical Schools
Carrie Furnace Co.
Carson Industrial Development Corporation
Central District and Printing Telegraph Co.
Central Land Co.
Central Power Plant
Chamber of Commerce Building
Charleroi Construction Co.
Charleroi Plate Glass Co.
Chartiers Valley High School
Chartiers Valley School District
Chatham Center
Chem-Clay Corp.
Chicago Pneumatic Tool Co.
Children's Hospital
Christ M.E. Church
City of Pittsburgh Brilliant Pumping Station
City of Pittsburgh Mayview Plant
Civic Arena
Clarion Steel Works
Clinton G. Hodder
Clinton Iron and Steel Co.
Coal and Coke By-Products Co.
Colonial Steel Co.
Colt Industries
Commercial Gazette Building
Commonwealth Trust Co.
Conemaugh Station Unit 1
Consolidated Gas Supply Corp.
Consolidated Ice Co.
Consolidated Steel & Wire Co.
Consolidated Traction Co.
Convent of Mercy
Corning Glass Plant
Coronada Apartments
Crane Supply Co.
Crescent Forgings Co.
Crescent Works
Crucible Steel Company of America
D.R. Lane
Dally Engineering Valve C
Delaware and Magnetic Springs Railway Co.
Department of the Interior, Bureau of Mines
Des Moines Steel
Diamond Alkali Co.
Diamond National Bank Building
Dietz Trucking Co.
Dilworth Porter and Co., Limited
Dispatch Publishing Co.
Downtown Station
Dravo Contracting Co.
Dravo Corporation
Dravo Doyle Co.
Dravo Shipbuilding
Duff Manufacturing Co.
Duff-Norton Manufacturing Co.
Duquesne Brewing Co.
Duquesne Club
Duquesne Forge Co.
Duquesne Ice Co.
Duquesne Light Co.
E.I. Weigland
E.M. And W. Ferguson
E.N. Hyde Heating Co.
E.W. Bliss
East End Electric Light Co.
East Liberty
East Liberty Home Dressed Meat Co.
East Liberty Market
Eastern Mercy Health Systems
Economy Sauer Chatham Center
Edgewater Corp.
Edgewater Steel Co.
Eliza Furnace Plant
Elizabeth Steet Magee Hospital
Ellis School
Elrama Power Plant
Empire Building
Empire Reeves Steel Corp.
Engr Annex
Equipment Engineering Co.
Equitable Gas Energy Co.
Equitable Gas Steam Heating Co.
Equitable Life Assurance Society Gateway Center
Es Magee Hospital
Esso Standard Oil Co.
Estate of H.W. Oliver
F B Wright Co.
F. Miller Spring & Manufacturing Co.
F.F. Geisler and Co.
F.R. Dravo and Co.
Farmers Deposit National Bank Building
Federal Office Building
Ferrows Chemical Co.
First National Bank Building
Follansbee Brothers Co.
Ford Motor Co.
Fort Pitt Hotel
Fort Pitt Supply Co.
Four States Coal Coke Co.
Frank Kneeland Machine Co.
Frick Building
Ft. Pitt Hotel
Garland Brotheres
Gateway Center Building
GEM Manufacturing Co.
General Chemcial Company of Pennsylvania
General Electric Co.
General Motors Corporation
George Westinghouse Jr.
Glenwood Station
Goodyear
Grant Station
Great Lakes Steel
Greater Pittsburgh Airport
Gulf Oil Corporation
Gulf Refining Co.
Gulf Research and Development Co.
H.H. Heinz Lab.
H. Koppers Co.
H.C. Frick Coke Co.
H.H. Curry Co.
H.H. Robertson Co.
H.J. Heinz and Co.
H.K. Porter Co.
H.R. Curry Co, Inc.
H.W. Oliver Central Power Plant
Hainsworth Steel Co.
Happenstall Co.
Harbison Walker Refractories Co.
Harry Roman
Hays Army Depot
Hazelwood Byproducts
Hazelwood Plt Batt #2
Hazelwood Works
Heeren Brothers and Co.
Heinz U.S.A
Henry Phipps Central Power Plant
Heppnstall Forge and Knife Co.
Heppenstall of Pittsburgh
Herris Island
Heyl and Patterson
Highland Brewing Co.
Hinckliffe Keener
Homeopathic Hospital
Homestead Steel Works
Hope Natural Gas Co.
Howe, Brown & Company
Hubbard Tool Division
Hughes and Gauthorp Co.
Hugus and Hacke
Hussey Building
IBM Office Building
Illinois Steel Co.
Illinois Zinc Co.
Independent Brewing Company of Pittsburgh
Independent Bridge Co.
Industrial Div. Warehouse
Ingersoll Rand Co.
Inland Products, inc.
Iron City Heating Co.
Iron City Imp. Co.
Iroquois Apartments
Island Petroleum Co, Neville Island
J&L Steel
J.C. Mcdowell
J.J. Vandergrift
J.W. Arrott
James H. Reed Power Station
James Irwin and Co.
James L. Stuart
James Reed Power Station
Jamison Coal and Coke Co.
Jas. Bonar and Co.
JNO. F. Wilcox
John Dimling
John J Kane Hospital (McCandless TWP)
Johns Manville
Jones & Laughlin Steel Co.
Joseph Horne and Co.
Joseph S. Finch Co.
JSTA. #30 - S.S. Boiler House
Karl R.H. Knapp, Inc.
Kaufman Building
Kaufmans Department Store
Kelly and Jones Co.
Keystone Brewers, Inc.
Keystone Engineering Co.
Kittanning Brick and Fire Clay Co.
Koppers Co.
L.H. Prentice Co.
Leader Publishing
Leamington School
Lectromelt
Leopold Vilsack
Lewis Block
Lewis Foundry and machine Co.
Lexington Mead Corp.
Liberty Manufacturing Co.
Liberty Market Co.
Limbach Co.
Linde Air Products Co.
Liquid Carbonic Acid Manufacturing Co.
Little Sisters of the Poor
Loose Wiles Biscuit Co.
LTV Steel
Lucy Furnaces
M & G Industrial
M Miller Spring & Manufacturing Co.
M.H. Pickering
Mackintosh-Hemphill Co.
Magee Womens Hospital
Maginn and Lewis
Mahoning Valley Iron Co.
Manchester Station
Marquette Cement Manufacturing Co.
Marshall Kennedy Co.
Marshalsea Four Arm
Mc Conway & Torley Corp.
McCandless TWP
McCann Shields Paint Co.
McGraw Edison Co
McGuinnes Co.
Mellon Arena
Mellon Bank, Old USS Building
Mellon Institute of Industrial Research
Mercy Hospital
Mesta Machine Co.
Michigan Chemical Co.
Midland-Ross Corp.
Mine Safety Appliance Co.
Minotte Brothers Co.
Mobay Chemical Co.
Monahan Insulation Co.
Monongahela Connecting Railroad Co.
Monongahela Incline Plane Co.
Monongahela Light and Power Co.
Monongahela Natural Gas Co.
Monongahela River Consolidated Coal and Coke Co.
Monongahela Street Railway Co.
Monongahela & Ohio Dredging Co.
Montefoire Hospital
Moorehead Brothers and Co.
N.S.
National Biscuit Co.
National Casket Co., Inc.
National Galvanizing Co.
National Lead Co.
National Mining Co.
National Steel Co.
National Supply
National Tube Co.
Neville Chemical Co.
Neville Island Coke & Chemical
Neville St. Apartments
New Castle Station
New Duquesne Science Hall
New Federal Building
New York Wilkins Company Engineers
Nickel Plumbing & Heating
Nixon Theatre
North American Construction Co.
North Cambria Railway Co.
North Side Packing Co.
Northview Heights Elementary School
Northview Houseing, Hazlet and Spring Hill
Nuttal Works
Ohio and Pittsburgh Milk Co.
Old Fourth Ward School
Old Meadow Works
Oliver and Roberts Wire Co.
Oliver and Snyder Steel Co.
Oliver Building
Oliver Iron and Steel Co.
Oliver Iron Mining Co.
Oliver Wire Co., Limited
Olson Engineering
Oswald & Hess Co., Inc.
P. McGraw Wool Co.
P.F. Magin and Co.
Papercraft Plant
Park Steel Co.
Park Steel Works
Park Works
Parkersburg Iron and Steel Co.
Passavant Hosptial
Paul Lumber and Supply Co.
Pearson Manufacturing Co., Inc.
Penn Mo Firebrick Co.
Penn Township Junior High School
Pennsylvania Chocolate Co.
Pennsylvania Co.
Pennsylvania General Electric Co.
Pennsylvania Lubricating Co.
Pennsylvania Malleable Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light, Turbine
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
Pennsylvania State Park - Racoon State Park
Pennsylvania Tube Co.
Pennzoil Co.
Peoples Bank Building
Peoples Land Co.
Peoples Savings & Trust Building
Peter F. Loftus
Phoenix Glass Co.
Pitt Comm Heat Treating
Pitt-Fab
Pittsburgh Commercial Heating
Pittsburgh Thermal Limited Partnership
Pittsburgh and West End Electric Railway Co.
Pittsburgh Coal Co.
Pittsburgh Construction and Engineering Co.
Pittsburgh Crankshaft Service
Pittsburgh McKeesport and Connellsville Railroad
Pittsburg Plate Glass Co.
Pittsburgh Shear Knife and Machine Co.
Pittsburgh Activated Carbon Co.
Pittsburg Airport
Pittsburgh and Birmingham Traction Co.
Pittsburgh and Conneaut Dock Co.
Pittsburgh and Lake Erie Railroad Co.
Pittsburgh and West End Passenger Railway Co.
Pittsburgh Athletic Association
Pittsburgh Brewing Co.
Pittsburgh Buffalo Co.
Pittsburgh Coal Co.
Pittsburgh Coke & Iron Co.
Pittsburgh Commercial
Pittsburgh Forge and Iron Co.
Pittsburgh Gas and Coke Co.
Pittsburgh Gear Co
Pittsburgh Heat
Pittsburgh Housing Authority, Terrace Village
Pittsburgh Iron and Steel Engineering Co.
Pittsburgh Lake Erie Railroad Depot
Pittsburgh Mechanical Systems Inc.
Pittsburgh Metal Proc.
Pittsburgh Milling Co..
Pittsburgh Powerhouse
Pittsburgh Press
Pittsburgh Provision and Packing Co.
Pittsburgh Railways
Pittsburgh Reduction Co.
Pittsburgh Screw & Bolt Co.
Pittsburgh Steamship Co.
Pittsburg Steel Co.
Pittsburgh Steel Foundry
Pittsburgh Terminal Warehouse and Transfer Co.
Pittsburgh Theological Seminary
Pittsburgh Thermal
Pittsburgh University
Pittsburgh Valve and Fitting Co.
Pittsburgh Valve Foundry & Construction Co.
Pittsburgh Wire Co.
Pittsburgh Works
Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad
Plant Asbestos Co.
PNB Building
Pope Tin Plate Co.
Porter Building
Power Piping
PPG Industries
Pressed Steel Car Co.
Purchasing Department - 3 Gateway Center
R.B. Murray Oakland Arcade Co.
Railway Spring and Manufacturing Co.
Rankin Station
Reiners
Reisinger Prather Co.
Rennepamp Supply Co.
Republic Iron and Steel Co.
Republic Iron Works
Republic Steel
Research Div. - Pilot Plant- Station 73
Rieck Mcjunkin Dairy Co.
Riter Conley Manufacturing Co.
Rittman Process Corporation
Robinson and Rea Manufacturing Co.
Robinson Protected Metal Co. - Ceiling
Rojac Industries
Roosevelt Hotel
Rosedale Foundry and Machine Co.
Rossiter, McGovern & Co.
Rozman
Russian American Manufacturing Co.
S. Ewart and Co.
S.S. Marvin Branch
Salk Hall - University of Pittsburgh
Schoen Pressed Steel Co.
Sears, Roebuck & Co.
Second National Bank
Sharon Coke Co.
Sharon Steel Hoop Co.
Shelby Steel Tube Co.
Shenango Steel
Shenango, Inc.
Sherwin Hotel
Shoenberger Steel Co.
Shoenberger Works
Shook Anderson Manufacturing Co.
Singer-Nimick Works
Smithfield ST. Terminal
South Hills High School
South Pittsburgh Water Co.
South Pittsburgh Water Works
South Ride
South Side Hospital
South Side Plant
Southern Natural Gas Co.
Southern Traction Co.
Southside Works
Spang & Co.
Spang Chalfant & Co., Inc.
Spang Steel and Iron Co.
SS Boiler House Station #30
St. Bernard's Roman Catholic Church
St. Francis Hospital
St. James Activity Building
St. Johns General Hospital
St. Louis Plate Glass Co.
St. Margaret's Hospital
St. Nicholas Building
Standard Floor Co.
Standard Life Insurance Building
Standard Steel Car Co.
Standard Underground Cable Co.
Stanwix Heating Plant
Star Fire Brick Co.
Straub Brewing
Suburban Rapid Transit Street Railway Co.
Swindell-Dressler Co.
Tate Jones and Co., Inc.
Tech Food Products Co.
The Federal Buidling
Thompson & Sons
Tri River Building Products Inc.
Truck Station 70 - Welshman B P Plant
Tuberculosis Hospital
Turtle Creek Valley Water Co.
Tyson Metal Products
US Steel Corp.
U.S. Army Reserve Center
U.S. Bureau of Mines
U.S. Hoffman Machinery Corp.
U.S. Steel Chemical Plant
US Steel Corporation
Union Electric Co.
Union Ice Co.
Union Spring Manufacturing Co.
Union Station
Union Steel Casting
Union Steel Co.
Unit Rail Anchor Corp.
United Engineering & Foundry Co.
United State Aluminum of America
United States Coal and Coke Co.
United States Dept. of Commerce, Bureau of Mines, Experimental Station
United Traction Co.
Universal Atlas Cement
Universal Cyclops Corporation
University of Pittsburgh
University Square Condominiums
US Steel, USX
USS Headquarters
USX Corporation
USX Irving Works
USX Steel Mill
USX Steel, Clairton Works
V.C. Golden
Vesta Coal Co.
Vesuvius Crucible Co.
Veterans Administration Hospital
Veterans Hospital
W. Dewees Wood Co.
W.G. Balph Co.
W. Glyde wilkins Co.
W.W. Darley
Wabash Pittsburgh Terminal
Water Works Construction Co. and Eastern Tube Co.
Wayne Iron Works
Weeks Brothers
West Liberty School
West Penn Hospital
West Penn Power Co.
West Pennsylvania Hospital
Western State Psychiatric Hospital
Westinghouse Air Brake Co.
Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co.
Wilkinsburg and Eat Pittsburgh Railroad
William Miller and Sons Co.
William Penn Hotel
Wilson-Snyder Centrifugal Pump Co.
Winter Brewery
Zug and Co., Limited
Zug Iron and Steel Co.

Pittston
Alpine Knitting Mills
Barnum Breaker
Barnum Colliery
Buler Colliery
Citizens Electric Illuminating Co.
Clear Spring Coal Co.
Ewen Breaker
Exeter Colliery
Exeter Machine Works
Exeter Power Co.
Girard Coal Co.
Hillside Coal and Iron Co.
J.E. Patterson and Co.
Jermyn and Co.
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Newton Coal Mining Co.
Owens-Illinois Glass Co.
Pennsylvania Coal Co.
Scranton Electric Co.
Seneca Colliery

Plainfield
Hibbard-Rodman-Ely Safe Co.

Plains Junction
Pennsylvania Coal Co.

Plumcreek
Pennsylvania Electric - Keystone Generating Station

Plymouth
Consumers Light Co.
Delaware, Lackawanna and Western Railroad Co.
Dodson Mines, Plymouth Coal Co.
Gaylord Colliery
Glen Alden Coal Co.
Lance Colliery #11
Lehigh and Wilkes Barre Coal Co.
Luzerne Coutny Gas and Electric Co.
Nottingham Colliery
Philliip Carey
Truesdale Colliery

Plymouth Junction
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Lance Colliery #11
Plymouth #5 Washery

Plymouth Meeting
American Magnesia and Covering Co.
Carey Manufacturing
Dorchester Apartments
E.J. Lavino & Co.
Mechanical Insulation Co.
Philip Carey Manfuacturing Co.
Willowbrook #3

Point Breeze
Arco (Atlantic Richfield Co.)
Atlantic Refining Co.
Belmont Refinery

Point Marion
Ft. Marion Power Station
Point Marion Powerhouse
Uniontown Demolition

Poland
Valley Camp Coal co.

Polk
State Institution

Ponca City
Oklahoma Gas & Electric

Port Allegany
Pieroe Glass Co.
Pittsburgh Corning Corp.

Port Carbon
Chamberlain Coal Co.
Coxe Traveling Grate Co.
Eagle Hill Colliery

Port Kennedy
Asbestos & Magnesia Manufacturing Co.
Baldwin-Ehert-Hill Inc.
Combustion Engineering, Inc.
Ehret Magnesia Manufacturing Co.
Montgomery Iron Co.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Refractory & Insulation Plant

Port Wentworth
Southern Nitrogen Co.

Portage
Lovell Coal Mining Co.
Portage Coal Mining Co.
Slofee Mine
Sonman Shaft Coal Co.

Portland
Metropolitan Edison Co- Portland Generating Station
Metropolitan Edison Power Plant

Portsmouth
White Mountain Paper Co.

Possum Glory
Garman Mills Station

Pottstown
A T & T
Bell Telephone
Berks Refining Co.
Doehler Jarvis Division, National Lead Industries, Inc.
Firestone Tire and Rubber Co.
Flagg, Stanley G. & Co.
Glasgow Iron Co.
Masonic Temple
McClintic-Marshall Construction Co.
Occidental Chemical
Pottsgrove School
Pottstown Hospital
Pottstown Iron Co.
Pottstown Plant
Robinson Clay Products Co.
Spicer Manufacturing Co.
Stanley G Flagg and Co.
The Hill School
Warwick Iron & Steel Co.
YMCA

Pottsville
Albright Coal co.
Chamberlain Coal Co.
Eastern Pennsylvania Railways Co.
Eastern Steel Co.
Harleigh Brookwood Coal Co.
Marsden T J Co.
Milliken Hospital Boiler Room
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.
Philadelphia Reading Corporation
Pottsville Area Middle School
Pottsville Hospital
Pottsville Iron and Steel Co.
Pottsville Water Co.

Primos
Crucible Steel Co.

Primrose
Lytle Coal Co.

Providence
Delaware and Hudson Co.

Pullman
Pullman Co.

Punxsutawney
Anita Coal Mining Co.
Cowanshannock Coal and Coke Co.
Frank Roberts & Sons Inc
Hoffman Bros
Indiana Couty Railways Co.
Jefferson & Clearfield Coal & Iron Co.
Pittsburgh Gas Coal Co.
Punxsutawney Elementary School
Punxsutawney Hardware
Punxsutawney Iron Co.
Punxsutawney Secondary School
Rochester and Pittsburgh Coal and Iron Co.

Quakertown
American Olean Tile Co.
Borough of Quakertown
Quakertown Brick & Tile Co
Quakertown Chrysler Plymouth
Quakertown Electric Department
Quakertown Tractor Co.
Rittenhouse C & Son
Tri State Non Ferrous Co.
W. J. Lawlor

Quarryville
Buck Iron Co.
New Senior High School
S. Lancaster Co School Authority- New Sr High School

Radnor
Altman Store, Lancaster Pk. And Iven Rd.
Archbishop Carroll High School

Rankin
American Steel & Wire Co.
Braddock Wire Co.
Carnegie Steel Co.
Carnegie-Illinois Steel Corp.
Carrie Furnace Co.
Consolidated Steel & Wire Co.
Duquesne Forge Co.
Duquesne Light Co.
Monongahela Light and Power Co.
Rankin US Steel Carrie Furnace (aka Homestead Works)
U.S. Steel Corporation
US Steel
Wilkinson and East Pittsburgh Street Railway Co.

Ransom
National Paper Co.
Ransom Hospital

Reading
A T & T Co.
A. Wilhelm Co.
Acme Markets Warehouse
Albright College
American Chain & Cable Co.
Beryllium Corporation
Bureau of Water Department of Parks and Public Property
Carpenter Steel Co.
Cartech Corp.
Colonial Berks Real Estate
Colonial Trust Co.
Conrail (Consolidated Railroad)
Consumers Gas Co.
Cooperative Power Plant
Dana Corporation, Parish Frame Division
East Penn Refractories Co.
Eastern Industrial Insulation Co.
Eisenhower Apartments
Federal Paper Board Co, Inc.
Frantz Heating & Roof Co.
Georgia Pacific Pulp & Paper
Gilbert Associates, Inc.
Hendel Hat Co.
Hopper Paper Co.
House of Good Shepherd
J.H. Sternbergh and Son
John A Rigg
Karl Lieberknecht Inc. (aka Rosedale Knitting Mills)
Kawecki Berylco Ind.
Kawecki Chemical Co.
L.J. Land, Inc.
Louis Kraemer and Co.
Lucent Technologies
Metropolitan Edison Co.
Orr & Sembower Inc.
Parish Pressed Steel (Dana Corp.)
Paul B. Hendel & Co.
Penn Hardware Co.
Penn Optical
Pennsylvania Railroad
Philadelphia and Reading Railroad Co.
Prestolite Battery
Reading Hospital
Reading Iron Company
Reading Iron Works
Reading Metals Refining Co.
Reading Railroad
Reading Rehabilitation Hospital
Reading Shale Brick Co.
Reading Transport
Reading Tube Division
Reading Water Works
Reading Whitehall Paperboard
Rockwell Industries
Sears Roebuck Store - Lancaster Pike
St. Joseph's Hospital
Temple Iron Co.
Textile Machine Works
The U G I Corporation
Titus Station Powerhouse
US Army Reserve Center
W.H. Luden
W.J. Hollis
Western Electric Co., Inc.
Willson Products Divison
Wilson Safety Products
Zack Industries

Redington
Bethlehem Steel Corp.
Eterno Asbestos Lumber and Shingle Co.
Redington Standard Fittings Co.

Reedsdale
Armstrong Station
Reedsdale P.S.
West Penn Power Co Armstrong Station

Rencoyd
Container Corporation of America

Renfrew
Pittsburgh and Butler Street Railway Co.
Standard Steel Car Co.

Reno
Joy Manufacturing
Wolf's Head Oil Refining Co.

Renovo
New York State Natural Gas
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.
Pennsylvania Railroad Shops
Renovo Shops
Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Corp.

Republic
Republic Coke Works
Tower Hill Connellsville Coke Co.

Retreat
Central Poor District of Luzerne County
Hospital for the Insane

Reynolds
Atlas Powder Co.

Rices Landing
Mather Collieries

Richmond
Philadelphia Electric Co.

Riddlesburg
Colonial Iron Co.
Kemble Iron Co.

Ridgeway
Elliott Company - Accoustical Lab
Motion Control
YMCA Auditorium
Elliot Co.
Exotic Metals
West Penn Power Co.
Weyerhaeuser Co.

Ridley Park
Boeing Vertol Co.

Riegelsville
Cooper Hewitt Co., Durham Iron Works

Rillton
Westmoreland Coal Co.

Rimersburg
Rimersburg Junior High School

River Station
Pennsylvania Power and Light Co.

Riverside
Merck & Company, Inc.

Roaring Springs
Appleton Papers, Inc.
D.M. Bare Paper Co.
L.M. Bare Paper Co.

Robertsdale
Rockhill Iron and Coal Co.

Robesonia
Robesonia Iron Co., Limited

Rochester
Impervious Varnish Co.
LTV Steel
Rochester General Hospital
Rochester Plant
Stoner-Mudge

Rockledge
Pennsylvania General Imp. Co.

Rohrersville
Buck Run Coal Co.

Ronco
H.C. Frick Coke Co.
Sharon Coke Co.

Rook
Pittsburgh and West Virginia Railway Co.

Rosedale
West Penn Power Co.

Rosemont
Rosemont College

Roulette
Allegheny Gas Co.

Rouseville
Calumet Lubricants Co.
Pennzoil Co.
S. Bern Ohio Co.
South Penn Oil Co.

Rowes Run Station
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Royersford
Newburn Glass Co.
Spring-Ford Area High School
Wilcox Wilford Corp.

Roystone
Pennsylvania Gas Co.

Ruffs Dale
Canadian Westinghouse Ltd - Waltz Mills
Dillingers Distilleries, Inc.

Rupertown
Kawecki Chemical Co.

Rushland
Miller Quarries Inc.

Russellton
Freedman Wholesale Lumber Co.

Sabinsville
Consolidated Gas Sup. Corp.
New York State Natural Gas - Sabinsville Compressor Station

Safe Harbor
Safe Harbor Water Power Corporation

Sagamore
Buffalo & Susquehanna Coal & coke Co.

Saint Marys
Airco Speer Carbon Products
Carbide Graphite Group, Inc.
Speer Carbon Co.
Stackpole Carbon

Sandts Eddy
Bath Portland Cement Co.
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.

Saxonburg
U.S. Steel, Sinter Plant#1

Saxton
Broad Top Power Co.
Penn Central Light and Power Co.
Saxton Iron Co.

Sayre
R.C.A. Building
Robert Packer Hospital
Sayre Electric Co.

Scalp Level
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.
Eureka #30

Schellburg
Lormack Corporation

Schendis Ferry
Westinghouse Cars and Co.

Schenley
Joseph S. Finch and Co.
Schenley Distillers Corporation

Schuylkill Haven
Borough of Schuylkill Haven
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.
Philadelphia Electric Co.
US Bureau of Mines

Scotland
Scotland School for Vets

Scott Haven
Pittsburg Coal Co.

Scottdale
American Sheet & Tin Plate Co.
C.L. Miller Co.
Charles A. Briggs Lumber and Manufacturing Co.
Duraloy Co.
Lincoln Coal & Coke Co.
Scottsdale Furnace Co.
Scottdale Iron and Steel Co.
Scottdale Wood Products Co.
United States Pipe and Foundry Co.

Scranton
Alamogordo Lumber Co.
Allied Services Handicapped
Chamberlain Steel
Charmin Paper Co.
Chicago B & I. Bell
Combustion Engineering, Inc.
Community Central Energy Corp.
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Delaware, Lackawanna & Western Railroad Co.
Diamond Mines
Dickson Mine, Green Ridge Station
Dodge Mines
Dolph Coal Co.
Double Woven Corp.
Eureka Specialty Co.
G.E. Industrial Tube Plant
George H. Walbridge Lackawanna Light Co.
George Singleton
Glen Alden Coal Co.
Green Ridge Coal Co.
Hampton Boiler Plant
Hampton Mines
Hess, Inc.
Hudson Coal Co.
Hyde Park Gas Co.
Industrial Equipment Co.
International Service Ind.
J.P. Maloney
Jaunty Fabric Corp.
Januty Silk Co., Inc.
Kemmerer Iron and Steel Co.
Lackawanna and Wyoming Valley Railway Co.
Lackawanna Iron and Coal Co.
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.
Mary Wood College
McClair, Brooks and Co.
Murray Body Co.
Murray Corp.
Old Forge Collieries
Pascagoula Street Railway and Power Co.
Pennsylvania Coal Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
Pennsylvania Utilities Investment Corp.
Peoples Coal Co.
RCA
Sauquoit Silk Co.
Schmidt Lumber Millwork
Scranton Anthracite Briquette Co.
Scranton Axle and Spring Co.
Scranton Bolt and Nut Co.
Scranton Electric Co.
Scranton Gas and Water Co.
Scranton High School
Scranton Lace Co.
Scraton Ordinance Divison
Scranton Railway Co.
Scranton Technical High School
Simpson and Watkins
Sisters of the Good Shepherd
Spring Brook Water Supply Co.
Sterrick Creek Coal Co.
Suburban Plant
Temple Iron Co.
US Hoffman Machinery
United Gilsonite Lab.
Wallace-Murray
Washburn and Zerfass
Washington Ave. Plant
Webster Coal and Coke Co.
West Side School
Weston Field

Scully
Pittsburgh, Cincinnati, Chicago and St. Louis Railroad

Sebastopol
Pennsylvania Coal Co.

Secane
Vosters Nurseries

Seiple
Trojan Powder Co.

Selinsgrove
Central Administration Area- Selinsgrove Center
New Recreation Selinsgrove Center
School Selingrove Center
Selinsgrove Center School
Selinsgrove State School
Shamokin Dam
Susquehanna University - Women's and Men's Dormitories

Sellersville
Granview Hospital

Seranton
Leonard Brothers
Simpson and Watkins
Washburn, Williams and Co.
West End Coal Co.

Seward
Penn Republic Service Corp.
Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Seward Public Schoo

Sewickley
American Industrial Contracting
Sewickley Valley Hospital

Shaft
NM. Penn Colliery

Shamokin
Bear Gap Water Co.
Cameron Colliery
Edgewood Mill
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Hickory Ridge Colliery
Hickory Swamp Colliery
J. Langdon & Company, Inc.
J.H. and C.K. Eagle Co.
Luke Fidler Colliery
Mineral Railroad & Mining Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
Shamokin and Coal Township Light, Heat & Power Co.
Shamokin Light Heat and Power Co.
Shipman Coal Co.
Township Light and Power Co.
Union Coal Co.

Sharon
Allstate Distributors Inc
Armco Steel
Buhl Steel Co.
Carnegie Steel Co.
Curtis Publishing House
Driggs Seabury Ordnance Co.
First Federal Savings & Loan
First Presbyterian Church
General American Transportation Corp.
Grimms
Ivor J Lee Co.
Ledwig Huntel Co.
Medal Distributing Co.
National Casting
National Malleable
National Steel Co.
Petroleum Iron Works
Savage Arms Corp.
Sharon Coke Co.
Sharon Iron Co.
Sharon Steel Co.
Sharon Tube Co.
Sharon Water Works Co.
Shenango Valley Water Co.
Westinghouse Electric Corp.
Sharon Tube
Westinghouse
W Rose Inc.

Sharpsburg
Bell Telephone Co.
Ft. Pitt Brewing Co.
H.R. Curry
Moorhead Brothers
Pittsburg Metal Process
Round House
Spang Chalfant & Co., Inc.
Z & L Lumber Co.

Sharpsville
Claire Furnace Co.
Corrigan-Mckenney Steel Co.
Mabel Furnace
Perkins and Co., Limited
Sharpsville Furnace Co.
Shenango Furnace Co.
Shenango Steel
Spearman Iron Co.
Valley Mould and Iron Co.

Shawmut Station
Roxborough Chestnut Hill and Morristown Railway Co.

Shawville
Penelec Power Plant
Pennsylvania Electric Co. - Shawville Station
Reliant Energy Wholesale Group
Susquehanna Power Station

Sheffield
Pennsylvania Gas Co.

Shelocta
Keystone Power Station
Pennsylvania Electric Co.
Shelocta Power Station
Westinghouse Electric Corp., Keystone Station

Shenandoah
William Penn Colliery

Sheridan
E.J. Lavino & Co.
Pennsylvania Furnace Co.

Shippensburg
Shippensburg State College

Shippingport
Atomic Power Station
Beaver Valley Power Station
Bruce Mansfield Power Station
Crump, Inc.
Duquesne Light Co.
First Energy Nuclear Operating Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
Power Atomic Power Station
Shippingport Powerhouse - Atomic Plant
Western Penn
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Shiremanstown
Quaker Oats Co.
US Steel

Siegfried
Dexter Portland Cement Co.
Lawrence Cement Co.
Silver Brook Coal Co.

Sinking Springs
Breading Paperboard Corporation
Sinking Spring Foundry Co.
Huffman Industries
Wilson School District
Wilson Senior High School

Slatington
Manhattan Slate Co.
Slatington Foundry, Mach and Boiler Works

Slippery Rock
Slippery Rock State Teachers College
Slippery Rock University

Smock Station
Colonial #1 Plant

Snyder City
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.

Solesbury
Solesbury Elementary School

Somerset
State Hospital

Somerton
Byberry Farms

Souderton
Granite Hosiery Mills

South Monaca
Colonial Steel Co.

South Altoona
Penn Central
Pennsylvania Railroad Co.

South Bethlehem
A. Deruy
Bethlehem City Water Co.
Bethlehem Steel Corporation
Booster Boiler House Saucon Plant
Lehigh Coke Co.
Lehigh University
New Jersey Zinc Co.
Projectile Plant #2 Army Gun Carriago Shop
Saucon

Southampton
Alloy Steel

Southfork
Southern Cambria Railway Co.
J. And L. Southside

Spring City
Department of Public Welfare - Pennhurst State School
Keystone Drawn Steel
Penhurst State Institute
Wilcox Wilford Corp.

Spring Grove
Black Liquer Oxidation System
Dorr Oliver, Inc.
Glatfelter Paper Mll
P H Glatfelter Co.

Spring House
Boiler Service, Inc.
Rohm & Haas Chemical
Union Paving Co.

Spring Siding
Glen Summit

Springdale
Allegheny Energy Supply Co.
Arden Verner Painting
Cheswick Power Station
Colfax Station
Duquesne Light Co.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Satellite Alloy Corp.
Springdale Powerhouse
Springdale Station
Western Pennsylvania Power Co.

Springfield
AT & T
Delaware County Central Heating Co.
Strawbridge & Clothier

St. Michael
Maryland Coal Company of Pennsylvania

St. Nicholas
Philadelphia and Reading Coal and Iron Co.

St. Peters
E. & G. Brooke Iron Co.

Star Junction
Washington Coal and Coke Co.

State College
Corning Glass Co.
Penn State College - Dormitory
Pennsylvania State University
Westerly Parkway School

Stauto
Lehigh Industrial Power Co.

Stearns
Susquehanna Coal Co.

Steelton
Bethlehem Steel Co.
Pennsylvania Steel Co.
Standard Oil
United Gas Improvement Co.

Stockertown
Hercules Cement Corp.

Stoneboro
Franklin Manufacturing Co.

Stoyestown
Merchants Coal Co.

Strawberry Ridge
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.

Stroudsburg
Design Techniques
Martins Creek, P.P.L.
Paul W. Anderson
Union Metal Manufacturing

Sugar Notch
Lehigh and Wilkes Barre Coal Co.
Pittston Coal Mining Co.

Sugar Station
National Mining Co.

Summerville
Nancy Corporation

Sunbury
Allied Chemical Corporation
Anthracite Briquette Co.
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Middle Creek Electric Co.
P.A. Power & Light - Sunbury Station
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
Sunbury and Northumberland Electric
Susquehanna Silk Mills
Wilson & Co.
Young Door Co.

Sunnytown Pike
SFK Industries, Inc.

Susquehanna
Erie Railroad

Swarthmore
Swarthmore College

Swedeland
Alan Wood Iron & Steel Co.
Koppers Co., Inc. - Tar Products Division
Norris Smelting & Refining
R. Heckscher and Sons
Allenwood Steel Co.
Rainey Wood Coke Co.
Smith Kline & French
US Bureau of Mines

Swedesboro
Smith Kline & French

Swiftwater
Kingston Electric Co.
National Drug Co. - Research and Development Building

Swissvale
Pittsburgh Die & Casting Co
Union Switch and Signal Co.

Sygam
National Mining Co.

Sykesville
Cascade Coal and Coke Co.
Pawhattan Coal and Coke Co.
Sykesville Coke Co.

Tacony
Erben Harding Co.
Holmesburg, Tacony and Frankford Electric Railway Co.
Munition Plant
Northern Metals Co.
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Pennsylvania Forge Corp.
Station J
Tacony Iron and Metal Co.
Tacony Ordnance Corporation
Universal Dye Works

Tamaqua
Draper & Yost, inc.
East Lehigh Colliery
Lehigh Coal and Co.
Lehigh Materials Co. (aka Tamaqua Colliery)

Tamarack
Consolick Com Station

Tarentum
A.P. Green Fire Brick Co.
Allegheny Industrial Supply
Allegheny Valley Street Railway Co.
Allegheny Valley WaterCo.
Anchor Brewing Co.
Borough of Tarentum
Farentum Borough
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Co.
Tarentum Light and Water Plant
Tarentum Paper Mills

Taylor
Delaware, Lackawanna and Western Railroad Co.
Pyne Colly

Teannette
Peoples Natural Gas Co.

Temple
Berillium Corporation
Empire Steel Products
Kawecki Berylco Ind.
Seaboard Steel and Manganese Corp.
Temple Furnace
Temple Iron Co.

Templeton
Apollo Gas Co.
Apollo Iron & Steel Co.

Thornton
Delaware County Prison

Thurlow
Chester Improvement Co.

Tipton
Pittsburgh Plate Glass

Tire Hill
Bird Coal Co.

Titusville
A.P. Green Fire Brick Co. of W NY
Cyclops corporation
Cytemp Specialty Steel
Enterprise Transit Co.
Gage Co.
Struthers and Wells
Titusville Iron Works
United Engineering & Foundry Co.
Universal Cyclops Steel Co.

Tobyhanna
Tobyhanna Signal Depot
US Signal Corps - Administration Building

Toledo
Mather Co.
Sun Oil

Topton
Caloric Appliance Corporation

Torrance
Torrance State Hospital

Towanda
International Paper Co.

Trafford City
Security Investment Co.
Westinghouse Electric & Manufacturing Co.

Trainer
BP Oil Co.
British Petroleum Co.
Bryton Chemical Co.
Tosco Refining Co.
Sinclair Refining Co.

Traveskyn
National Mining Co.

Tredyffrin Township
All State Insurance Co.

Trenton
American Standard

Treverton
Treverton Electric Light and Power Station

Trevose
Betz Labs

Trexlertown
F.& M. Schaefer Brewing Co.
Trexlertown Paper Box Co.

Tripoli
Lynn Heidelberg School

Trooper
Trooper High School

Trotter
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Trout Run
Dewart Milk Products Co.

Troy
New Jr High School

Tryone
American Railway Co.

Tullytown
Megargee Paper Mills
United States Government Shell Loading Plant #

Tunkhannock
Charmin Paper Co - Mechoopany Mill
Procter and Gamble

Turtle Creek
Westinghouse Electric Co. - A B Building

Tuscarora
Maryland Coal Co.

Twin Oaks
E I Dupont De Nemours & Co.
Sun Oil Co.

Tyler
Cascade Coal and Coke Co.

Tyrone
Home Electric Light and Steam Heating Co.
West Virginia Pulp & Paper Co.
Westvaco Pulp and Paper

Union City
Standard Chair Co.

Union Station
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Uniontown
Brier Hill Coke Co.
John S. Pepson
Marlsbary Manufacturing Co.
O C Cluss Lumber Co.
Orient Coal and Coke Co.
Tower Hill Connellsville Coke Co.
Uniontown Hospital
Uniontown Senior High School
Washington Coal and Coke Co.
Washington Steel & Ordnance Co.

Universal
United States Steel Corp.
Univ Atlas Cem Div of USS Corp.
Universal Atlas Cement

University Park
Pennsylvania State University

Upland
L & L Manufacturing Co.

Upper Dublin
Prudential Insurance Building

Upper Marion
Smith Kline & French

Upper Milford
Upper Milford School

Upper Mount Bethel
Metropolitan Edison Co.

Valley Forge
Baldwin-Eher-Hill Co.
Chester City
Keene Corporation
Valley Forge State park

Vandergrift
American Sheet & tin Plate Co.
Apollo Iron & steel Co.
Chilled Roll Foundry
US Steel Corporation - Vandergrift Works
United Engineering and Foundry Co.
Vandergrift Electric Light and Power Co.
Vandergrift Land and Improvement Co.
Wean United

Verona
Allegheny Refining Co
Crane Co.
Edgewater Steel Co.
Koppers Company, Inc.
Suburban Water Co.
Union Specialties
Woodings Verona Steel Works

Versailles
National Tube Works Co.
Sabins Manufacturing Co.

Vestaburg
Jones & Laughlin Steel Corp.

Villanova
Villanova College
Villanova University

Vintondale
Lackawanna Coal and Coke co.
Lackawanna Iron and Steel Co.
Vinton Colliery Co.

Vulcan
Mill Creek Coal Co.

W. Newton
Republic Steel Corp.

W. Conschohocken
Westfield River Paper Co.

W. Elizabeth
Hercules Picco Resins

Walford
Bessemer Limestone Co.

Wallace Run Plant
Babcock & Wilcox Co.

Walnut Hill
H.C. Fick Coke Co.

Walton
Marsh Plate Glass Co.

Waltz Mills
International Paper Co.
Westinghouse Electric Corporation

Wampum
Beaver Coal and Coke Co.
Crescent Portland Cement Co.
Medusa Portland Cement Co.

Wanamie
Colliery #18
Lehigh and Wilkes Barre Coal CO.
Peoples Street Railway Co.
Wanamie Colliery

Warminster
Fischer Porter
Philadelphia Electric

Warren
Bell Telephone Co. of PA
Conewango Refining Co.
King Keystone
Laco Applicators, Inc. - Waren State Boiler House
Penn Electric
Sherwood Refining Co., Inc.
Struthers Station
United Refining Co.
Warren Light and Power Co.

Washington
Allegheny Ludlum Steel Corp.
Brockway Glass Co., Inc.
Carnegie Natural Gas Co.
Christopher Mining Co.
Citizens Water Supply Co.
Fairmont Supply Co.
Hazel Atlas Glass Co.
Jessop Steel Co.
McClure Co.
Mcgraw-Edison
Precision Products Co.
Trinity Middle School
Tygart Glass
Tyler Charcoal Iron Tin Mills
Tyler Tube and Pipe Co.
Washington Electric Light and Power Co.
Washington Hospital
Washington Ice Co.
Washington Jefferson College
Washington Steel Co.
Washington Tin Plate Co.
Washington Tool & Machine Co.

Washingtonville
Danville Powerhouse
Montour Power Plant
Pennsylvania Power & Light Co.
Washingtonville Power Plant

Waterburg
Lincoln Coal and Coke Co.

Waterford
Kelly Wooden Ware Co.

Watsontown
Glen Gery Shale Brick Corp.
Watsontown Door and Sash Co.

Watts
Columbia Rolling Mill Co.

Waymart
Y-Auditorium State Correctional Institution

Wayne
A T & T
American Telephone & Telegraph
Bell Telephone
Cherion and Radnor Gas and Electric Co.
Merion and Radnor Gas and Electric Co.
United Gas Improvement Co.

Waynesboro
Hydro-Blast Corp.
Landis Machine Co.
Landis Tool Co.
Teledyne, Inc.

Waynesburg
Carnegie Natural Gas Co.
Equitable Gas Energy Co.
Waynesburg Electric Light and Power Co.

Weatherby
Read and Lovatt Manufacturing Co.

Wehrum
Lackawanna Coal and Coke Co.

Weidmann
Lehigh Silk Dyeing Co.

Wellsboro
Wellsboro Electric Co.

Wellsville
Perrex Aluminum

Wernersville
Wernersville State Hospital

Wescosville
Lehigh County Home

West Brownsville
Vesta Coal Co.

West Chester
American Gas and Elecric Co.
Bonded Products
Brandywine Mushroom Co.
East Senior High School
Edison Electric Illuminating Co.
Lenape Forge, Inc.
National Foam Co.
Philadelphia Suburban
R.M. Armstrong
US Steel Corporation
West Chester Chemical
West Chester Laundry
West Chester University
Weyeth Laboratories, Inc.

West Conshohocken
Glassine Paper Co.
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Westfield River Paper Co. Inc.
Philadelphia Electric Co.
Philadelphia Gas & Electric

West Copley
Lehigh Portland Cement Co.

West Elizabeth
Detroit Steel Products
Pennsylvania Industrial Chemical Co. - Jefferson Plant
Rockpoint Sand Company of Pittsburgh

West Hazelton
Hazelton Sewage
Sandusky Foundry

West Leechburg
Allegheny Ludlum Steel Corp.

West Mayfield
Babcock & Wilcox

West Mifflin
Allegheny County Airport
Bettis Atomic Power Laboratory
Continental Can
General Electric
Harison Walker
USX Irving Works
Westinghouse Bettis
Westinghouse Electric Co.

West Newton
Republic Steel Corp.
West Newton Paper Co.
Westmoreland Paper Co.

West Pittston
Clear Spring Coal Co.
Exeter Colliery

West Point
Merck, Sharpe and Dohme

West Reading
Marine Corps Recruiting Depot
Metropolitan Edison Co.

West Run Allegheny
Baker Chair and Wagon iron Manufacturing Co.

West View
Locher's Green House

West Winfield
Penn-Dixie Cement Co.

West York
Medusa Portland Cement Co.

Westfield
Eberle Tanning Co.
Westfield Tanning Co.

Westmoreland County
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Wexford
American Schack Co., Inc.

Wheatland
Armco Steel (Saw Hill Tube Division)
Shenango Steel

White Haven
Jefferson Medical College Hospital, White Haven Div.
Welsbach - State Correctional Inst.
Whitehaven Sanatorium

White Marsh Junction
American Magnesia and Covering Co.

White Valley
People Natural Gas

Wilburton
Midvalley Coal Co.

Wildwood
Pennsylvania Water Co.

Wilkensburg
Penn Heat and Power Co.
Peoples Natural Gas Co.

Wilkes Barre
Algonquin Coal Co.
American Car & Foundry
Bendix Corporation
Bennett Station
Bennett Steel, Inc.
Central Poor District of Luzerne Co.
Delaware and Hudson Co.
Hazard Manufacturing Co.
Henry Colliery
Hollenbach Colliery #2 and #5
J.E. Patterson
Laurel RunCoal Co.
Lehigh and Wilkes Barre Coal Co.
Lehigh Coal and Navigation Co.
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Mineral Railroad & Mining Co.
Mineral Spring Colliery (aka Wilkes Barre Lace Manufacturing)
Muskin Manufacturing Co.
Okonite Co.
Pennsylvania Gas & Water Co.
Peoples Bank
Plymouth Coal Co.
Prospect Colliery
R.D. Isaacs and Son
Stagmaier Brewing Co.
Stone Canyon Consolidated Coal Co.
Summit Branch Railroad Co.
Susquehanna Coal Co.
Tioga Coal Co.
United Steel and Wire
Wilkes Barre Anthracite Coal Co.
Wilkes Barre College
Wilkes Barre Co.
Wilkes Barre Electric Light Co.
Wilkes Barre Gas and Electric Co.
Wilkes Barre Steam Heat Co.
Wilkes Barre Railway Co.
Wyoming Engineering Co.
Wyoming Valley Electric Light, Heat & Power Co.

Wilkinsburg
Columbia Hospital
Horner School Building
Penn Heat and Power Co.
Pennsylvania Water Co.
Wilkinsburg Electric Co.
Wilkinsburg High School

Willburton
Midvalley Coal Co.

Williamsburg
Pennsylvania Electric Co. - Power Plant
Swees Steel Co.
West Virginia Pulp and Paper Co.
Westvaco

Williamsport
Country Dry Wall
Glyco Chemicals Division
Lycoming Edison Co.
Lycoming Electric Co.
M.W. Kellogg
New Williamsport High School
Park Hotel
Phoenix Utility Co.
R.J.Carey Co.
Stone & Webster Engineering
Sweet's Steel
Williamsport Powerhouse
Williamsport Technical Institute

Williamstown
Bear Valley #1 Boiler House
Bear Valley Shaft
No 2 Shaft
Summit Branch Mining Co.
Summit Branch Railroad Co.

Willow Grove
Chew-Bittel Co.
Naval Air Station
Quaker State Machine Co.
Valley Forge Hospital
Willow Grove Air Station
Willow Grove Naval Base

Willow Street
Willow Street Vo-Tech Building

Wilmen
Shenango Furnace Co.

Wilmerding
Bendix Westinghouse Co.
Westinghouse Air Brake Co.

Wilmington
Pusey and Jones Shipbuilding Co.

Wilpen
Shenango Furnace Co.

Wilson
Large Distilling Co.

Windber
Berwind White Coal Mining Co.
Cominsky Warehouse
Eureka Colliery #35
Mac Service, inc.
Windber Electric Co.

Windgap
Supradur

Winton
Dolph Coal Co.

Wireton
Duquesne Light Co.
South Heights Power Station

Wissahicken
Monsey Products

Wissinoming
Hellwig Silk Dying Co.

Womelsdorf
Narco Plant - Womelsdorf Plant
North American Refinery Co.

Woodland
Harbison-Walker Refractories Co.
Jones and Laughlin Steel Co.
Lower Works
Woodland Fire Brick Co.

Woodlawn
Aliquippa Works
Jones and Laughline Steel Co.

Woods Run
Pittsburgh Forge and Iron Co.

Woodville
Allegheny County Home
Allegheny County Institution District
Allegheny County Poor Farm
Directors of the Poor of Allegheny County

Worcester
Schwenkfelder Church

Wrightsville
Aurora Furnace
Columbia Rolling Mill Co.

Wyalusing
New Secondary School

Wyncote
Joseph Heacokc

Wyndmoor
Lankenau Hospital - Nurses School

Wyoming
Dail Rock Coal Co.
Keystone Plantation
Lehigh Valley Coal Co.
Malthby Colliery
Mount Lookout Coal Co.
Pennsylvania Coal Co.
Simpson and Watkins
Temple Iron Co.

Wyside
Grasselli Powder Co.

Yardley
Dr. Lawrence Siegel's Residence
New Jersey and Pennsylvania Traction Co.
Saint Ignatius Church

Yatesboro
Cowanshannock Coal and Coke Co.

Yeadon
Parkview Court Apartments
Theodore Presser

York
Alexander Good Elementary School
Allis-Chalmers Manufacturing Co.
Borg Warner Corp.
Caterpiller Tractor Co.
Certain Teed Production Corporation
Continental Wire & Cable
Custom Insulation Co.
Edison Electric Light Co.
Edison Light and Power Co.
Eng Research Bld 19 Test Coil
Fabricating Engineering, Inc.
Grantley Road, York County
Hardinge Co.
J.E. Baker Co.
Keystone Roofing Co.
Mc Kay Co.
McKay Corporation
McKinley Elementary School
Medusa Portland Cement Co.
New York Wire Cloth Co.
P H Gladfelter Co
Penn Dairies, Inc.
S. Morgan Smith Co.
Sandusky Cement Co.
Schmidt and Ault Paper Co.
Stone Container Corp. (aka St. Regis Paper)
Sylvania Electric Product Co.
US Government - Special Ordinance Plant
Westside Osteopathic Hospital
Wheelwright and Mudge
Yoder Industries
York City Steam Plant
York Corporation
York Corrugating Co.
York County Courthouse
York Hospital
York International Corp.
York Junior College, Library
York Manufacturing Co.
York Shipley Inc.
York Water Co.
Yorktowne Hotel

York Haven
Brunner Island Power Plant
International Paper Co.
Pennsylvania Power & Light
Southern Kraft Division International Paper Co.
Westinghouse Electric Co.
Yorkhaven Paper Co.

York Run
H.C. Frick Coke Co.

Yorklyn
National Vulcanized Fiber Co.

Yorktown
American Oil Co.
United States Navy Mine Depot

Youngstown
Allied Chemical Corp.

Youngwood
Westinghouse Electric Co.

Yukon
Westmoreland Coal Co.

Zeleinople
Johns Manville Products Co.
Dowty Corporation
Lava Crucilbe Refractories
Robinson Ventilating Co.
Toolmatic Co.
Universal Rubber Products Co.
Alloy Propeller Co.

Zullarsville
Carnegie Natural Gas Co.

-Back to top-

Get Your Free Book on Mesothelioma

  • YouSpouseFatherMotherOther
  • YesNo Not Sure
  • Required so that we can verify the name and address for the recipient of the book.

Current month ye@r (4 digits) day *

© 2014 Maune Raichle Hartley French & Mudd, LLC | All Rights Reserved