Get Your Free Book on Mesothelioma

  • YouSpouseFatherMotherIn-LawFriend
  • YesNo Not Sure
  • ChemotherapyRadiationSurgeryOther
VeraSafe Security Seal

Get Your Free Book
on Mesothelioma

Get Your Free Book on Mesothelioma!

Get Your Free Book
on Mesothelioma

Get Your Free Book on Mesothelioma!
Mesothelioma Book

Louisiana Mesothelioma Lawyers

Our attorneys are proud to represent mesothelioma victims and their families across the United States, including hardworking men and women in Louisiana.

Louisiana State SealThe only known cause of mesothelioma is exposure to asbestos. Throughout the 20th century tons of asbestos were mined in the United States and used in many industries, including Louisiana paper mills, schools, universities, refineries and power plants.

Major cities in Louisiana where asbestos exposure is known to have occurred at job sites include:

  • New Orleans
  • Baton Rouge
  • Shreveport
  • Metairie
  • Lafayette
  • Lake Charles
  • Kenner
  • Bossier City
  • Monroe
  • Alexandria

Filing a Mesothelioma Claim in Louisiana

It is important to know that every state has its own laws and if you wait too long, your claims may be barred. Our Louisiana mesothelioma attorneys are focused solely on mesothelioma cases, allowing us to be sensitive to the concerns of our clients suffering while navigating the unique legal aspects of these cases and maximizing each client's recovery.

Louisiana Mesothelioma Treatment Centers

There are a number of cancer centers and physicians in Louisiana that treat mesothelioma. The following are a list of some of the cancer centers that specialize in treatment of mesothelioma cancer. If you would like to learn more, CLICK HERE to contact our client service team or call us at 800-300-2919.

 Feist-Weiller Cancer Center Louisiana Mesothelioma Treatment   Ochsner Cancer Institute New Orleans, LA Mesothelioma Treatment
Feist-Weiller Cancer Center
1501 Kings Hwy
P.O. Box 33932
Shreveport, Louisiana 71130
 
 Ochsner Cancer Institute
Ochsner Medical Center
1514 Jefferson Highway
New Orleans, LA 70121

Louisiana Mesothelioma Physicians

W. Charles Conway M.D.
Surgical Oncologist
Specializes in peritoneal mesothelioma
Ochsner Cancer Institute
1514 Jefferson Hwy
Jefferson, LA 70121
(504)842-3966 or (504)842-4070

While thoracic surgeon, Brian Pettiford, has taken the lead with pleural mesothelioma, Conway has been directing the care of the peritoneal cases. Together they are creating a specialized center for mesothelioma patients across the Gulf South region.

Brian L. Pettiford, M.D.
Cardiothoracic Surgeon
Ochsner Cancer Institute
Ochsner Medical Center
1514 Jefferson Hwy.
New Orleans, LA 70121
(504) 842-3966

An honor’s graduate of Morehouse College in Atlanta Georgia, Dr. Brian L. Pettiford went on to receive his medical degree from the University of Pittsburgh School of Medicine. Dr. Pettiford completed both his residency and fellowship at the University of Pittsburgh Medical Center. During the time of his residency, he served as a Lieutenant in the United States Navy Reserve Medical Corps from which he was granted an honorable discharge in 2006 as a Lieutenant Commander. Currently, at Ochsner Medical Center in New Orleans, Louisiana, Dr. Pettiford is part of a team of specially-trained physicians whose primary focus is to treat patients with lung disorders such as lung cancer, mesothelioma, and thoracic malignancies. This team of physicians operates under the Multidisciplinary Lung Cancer Clinic which is comprised of the Departments of Thoracic Medical Oncology, Thoracic Surgery, Pulmonary Medicine, and Radiation Oncology and is housed in The Gayle and Tom Benson Cancer Center at Ochsner Medical Center.

Mesothelioma Resources

Mesothelioma is a rare and very serious form of cancer found in the lining surrounding the lungs, the stomach, the testes, or the heart. The only known cause of mesothelioma is exposure to asbestos.

It often takes 10 to 60 years after exposure to asbestos before the symptoms of mesothelioma develop. This period of time is referred to as a latency period. Because of the latency period, the disease commonly affects men and women that are at least 50 years of age and that worked with asbestos between 10 and 60 years ago.

Colorado Mesothelioma Facts

Today, the use of asbestos and the handling of asbestos materials are regulated in Colorado as well as the rest of the United States, but its use is not banned. It is recognized as a hazardous material and is monitored by OSHA and the EPA but exposure risks still exist. The United States still consumes 30 million pounds of new asbestos per year. Additionally, many old homes, factories, schools, warehouses, and commercial buildings still contain old asbestos products.

The average incident rate of mesothelioma in the United States is 1 / 100,000 - the incident rate for the state of Louisiana is above the National average with an incident rate of 1.3 / 100,000.

There are a number of different jobs that caused a larger amount of exposure to asbestos on a more frequent basis. Below you will find today's employment numbers for several of these high risk jobs in Louisiana:

Occupation 2008 Louisiana Employment
Construction 144,156
Mechanical Engineers 2,240
Electricians 12,290
Teachers & Instructors 6,000
Mechanics & Technicians 9,840
Plumbers, Pipefitters & Steamfitters 12,370

Source: Careerinfonet.org

 

Louisiana Exposure Sites

Many of our clients are unsure of how they could have been exposed to asbestos. We have hired some of the best investigators in the business. Our investigators will track down who was responsible to help ensure that they can be held accountable.

Below is a partial list of Louisiana buildings and job sites where asbestos exposure may have occurred. If you or a loved one have mesothelioma, or other asbestos-related injury, and wish to consult a Louisiana mesothelioma attorney about your legal rights to compensation, CLICK HERE for a free consultation or call us at 800-300-2919.

Abbeville
Abbeville Rice Mill Limited
Acadia Vermillion Rice Irrigation Co., Inc.
Hunter Canal Company
J. Henry Putnam Rose Hill Plantation
John Henry Putman
Louisiana State Rice Milling

Ackley
Marshall Canning Company

Addis
Borden Chemical Division of Borden, Inc.

Advance
Continental Can Co.

Alexandria
A&F Tileboard, Inc.
Alexandria Cotton Oil Mill Company
Alexandria Electric Light Dept. - Power Plant
Alexandria Ice & Cold Storage Company
Alexandria Light and Power Company
Alexandria Power Plant/Generating Station
Alexandria Steam Laundry
Alexandria Street Railway Company
Arkansas Oak Flooring Company
Bentley Hotel, Incorporated
Central Louisiana Electric Company, Inc.
City Electric Light & W.W.
City Of Alexandria
City Of Alexandria Electric Light Dept.
D.G. Hunter Steam Plant, Unit 3
Louisiana Pacific Corporation
Missouri Pacific R.R.
Oil Field Scrap & Equipment Co
Procter and Gamble Manufacturing Co.
Red River Cotton Oil Company, Inc.
Red River, Atchafalay & Bayou Boeuf Levee District
Roland Construction Company
Roy O. Martin Lumber Co.
Roberts Hardware & Supply

Algiers
Avondale Shipyards, Inc.
Johnson Iron Works & Shipbuilding Company
Naval Air Station
Octorara (USAT)
Sewerage & Water Board of New Orleans
Todd Shipbuilding
Todd Shipyard
Todd-Johnson Dry Dock Inc.
U.S. Naval Station - Housing Plant Addition; Bldg. #9
US Floating and Graving Dock

Alliance
Brown & Root
Gulf Alliance
Gulf Oil Corporation
Gulf Oil Corporation - U.S. Alliance Refinery

Amelia
Avondale Shipyard
Mcdermott Shipyard

Amite
Terrebonne Lumber & Supply Co.

Angola
Louisiana State Penitentiary

Arabi
American Sugar
Amstar Corporation
Arabi Packing Company
Chalmette Refinery
Domino Sugar Company

Arcadia
Hunter Canal Company

Ascension Parish
John Crossley and Sons, Ltd
Mount Houmas Plantation
W.H. Ballard Chatham Plantation

Athens
Louisiana Gas & Fuel Company

Avandale
American Cyanamid

Avery Island
Akzo Salt
Avery Salt Company
Cargill-Azko Salt
International Salt Company
Whiskey Island Plant

Avondale
American Cyanamid Company
Austral Rainbow
Avondale Marine Ways, Inc.
Avondale Shipyard
Chemical Construction Co.
Japan Bear

Baker
Baker High School - Baker High Auditorium
Bakerfield Elementary
Scokill Metal
White Hills Elementary Building

Baldwin
Central Louisiana Electric Company, Incorporated
Central Louisiana Energy Corporation
Cleco Power, LLC
Phoenix Planting & Manufacturing Company
Teche Power Plant

Baltimore
Standard Oil Company of Louisiana

Barba
Jefferson Lake Oil Company, Inc.

Barksdale
US Air Force

Barlow Spurs
Crusader Pipe Line of Arkansas - Station #3

Basile
Mamou Canal Company
Runnels Gas Prod Corp.

Bastrop
Consolidated Chemical Industries, Inc.
International Paper Company
Louisiana Mill
Power Plant
Southern Kraft Corporation

Baton Rouge
A.G. Mckee Company for Standard Oil
Aber Company, Inc.
Albemarle Fka Ethyl Chemical Plant
Alcorn Combustion Co.
Allied Chemical Corporation
Allied Signal Corporation
Aluminum Company of America
Anco Insulation, Inc.
Arco Polymers
Ascension High School
Avondale Shipyards Inc.
B & B Engineering & Supply Co.
Barnard & Burk Industrial
Baton Rouge Charity Hospital
Baton Rouge City Docks
Baton Rouge Electric Company
Baton Rouge Hospital - Equipment
Baton Rouge Parish School - East  School Board Office
Best Manufacturing Company, Inc.
Big Cajun
Big Cajun Power Station
Bolton Company
Borden Chemical
Broadmoor Middle School
C. A. Reed Lumber Company
Cambon Team Track
Central Middle School Auditorium  
City Water Department
Consolidated Chemical Corp.
Copolymer Chemical and Rubber Plant
Copolymer Rubber
Copolymer Rubber & Chemical Corp.
Crawford Corporation
Delta Southern Division
Delta Southern Tank Company
Delta Tank Manufacturing Plant
Department of Education Building
Dow Chemical
Dow Chemical Plant
Dsm Copolymer Chemical
Dupree, Inc.
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Company
Eagle Asbestos & Packing Co., Inc.
Enjay Chemical Co.
Entergy Gulf States, Inc.
Esso Research & Engineering Center
Esso Research Labs
Esso Standard Oil Company
Ethyl Corporation
Exxon Chemical U.S.A.
Exxon Refinery
Exxonmobil Oil Corporation
Firestone
First Baptist Church
Fluid Handling Systems
Foster Grant Company
Foster Wheeler Plant
Gabler Insulation Inc.
General Chemical Division
Georgia Pacific Corp.
Gorden
Grace Chemical Research & Development
Grant Chemical Plant
Gulf States Utilities Company
Hbm River Plant, Inc.
Hercules, Inc.
Herrin Transfer & Warehouse Co., Inc.
Hullinghorst Industries, Inc.
Humble Oil & Refinery Company
Insulation Engineers, Inc.
Jtt Warehouse
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation
Kaiser Company, Incorporated
Kaiser Engineers, Inc.
Kaiser Steel
La Concrete South Spur
La Mo Refractory Supply Company
Louisiana Creamery, Inc.
Louisiana State Penitentiary
Louisiana State University
Louisiana State University, various buildings
Louisiana Steam Generation Company
Louisiana Steam Products
Lurgi Knost, Inc.
Maryland Tank Farm
Mayer Goodraux
Mccarthy Corporation
Mccarty Branton, Inc.
Mckinley High Building
Mckinley Middle Magnet Building
Mechanical Insulation Co.
Mengel Box Company
Mengel Company
Mid Stream Fuel Service
Mississippi Chemical Corp.
Mobil Chemical
Monochem, Incorporated
North Baton Rouge Development Company, Inc.
Old Union Brew Building
Olyner Rubber & Chemical Corp.
Paxon Polymer
Peoples Laundry
Permanente Metals Corporation
Picco
Port Allen Marine Cleaning Plant
Ramsey Scarlet
Reilly-Benton Co., Inc.
Rhone-Poulenc
Rise, Inc.
River Bend Nuclear Generating Station
Rollins Purle Inc.
Rust Engineering Co.
Ryan Airport
School Board Office Building 1
Scotlandville Magnet High
Shell
Solvay Process Company
Solvay/Allied Chemical Corp.
South Greenville Elementary
Southern University
St. Pius X Catholic Church
Standard Asbestos Manufacturing & Insulating Co.
Standard Oil Company of Louisiana
Standard Oil Company of New Jersey
Standard Oil Refinery
Standard Oil, Exxon Refinery
State of Louisiana Education Building
State Office Building
Stauffer Chemical Company
Uniroyal Chemical
VCM Plant
W.H. Myrick Construction Company
W.R. Grace & Company
Willow Glen
Wilson Steel
Woodlawn High School

Bayou Boeuf
Freeport Sulphur Company
Mcdermott Fabricators
Southern Pacific - J. Ray Mcdermott Switch
Union Pacific Railroad Company

Bayou Goula
George M. Murrell Planting & Manufacturing Co.
J. Supples Sons Planting Company
Tally Ho Factory

Bayou La Batre
Master Marine, Inc.

Bayou La Fourche
Greenwood Plantation
Leighton Plantation

Bayou Teche
Avoca Drainage District, Morgan City Land Co.
Bellevue Plantation
Calumet Plantation
J.N. Pharr and Sons
Keystone Plantation
Loisel Plantation
Shady Side Plantation
Victoria Plantation

Beaumont
Gulf States Utilities

Belle Alliance
Belle Alliance Company

Belle Chasse
Alcorn Combustion Company
Anchor Water Co.
BP Refinery
British Petroleum
Brown & Root
Chevron Chemical Co.
Gulf Oil Corporation
Oronite Chemical Company
Red Star Yeast and Products Company
Universal Foods Corporation, Red Star Yeast Operations

Belle Rose
Lula Plantation
Savoie Industries

Belledeau
Princeville Canning Company

Benton
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Bernard Parish
F.B. Fleitas Corinne Plantation

Bernice
B & M Construction Co.
Lindsey Lumber Co.

Berwick
Glenwild Plantation
J.N. Pharr
Oyster Shell Products
Sewart Seacraft, Inc. - Boat Hull
Texaco Inc.
Texas Company

Bijou
Tennessee Gas Transmission Co.

Blanehard
Magnolia Pipe Line Co.

Boeuf
Bayou Boeuf Fabricators

Bogalusa
Bogalusa Paper Company
Bogalusa Paper Mill
Bogalusa Stave Company
Crown Zellerbach Corporation
Gaylord Container Corporation
Great Southern Lumber Co.
James River Paper
Southern Wood Distillates & Fibre Company

Boise Southern
Boise Cascade Corp.

Bossier City
Arkansas Fuel Oil Company
Barksdale Air Force
Insulation & Specialties Inc.
US Air Force

Boyce
Central Louisiana Co-Op Electric
Central Louisiana Electric Co.

Braithwaite
Amax Nickel Refinery
Freeport Sulphur Company

Breaux Bridge
Breaux Bridge Sugar Cooperative
F. Birmingham Company
La Sugar Cane Co-Op

Brian
UOP

Bridge City
Avondale Shipyards
Sabine Industries

Brimestone
Runnels Gas Production Corporation

Broussard
Billeaud Sugar
Broussard Cotton Oil Company

Broussard Landing
Hunter Canal Company

Brule
Freeport Sulphur Company

Brusly
Cinclare

Bryant
Cajun Sugar Co-Op

Bucksport
Champion International Corp.

Bunkie
G.W. Sentell and Company
Townsend and Mantiply Construction Co.

Buras
Buras Drainage District
Exxon
Humble Oil & Refining
Peoples Utilities Company

Burnside
Ormet Corporation
Ormet Corporation Aluminum Plant
Texaco

Burton
Burton, Schwartz Cypress Company

Cade
Smedes Brothers

Caffery
Columbia Sugar Co.

Calumet
Shady Side Company, Ltd
Shady Side Plantation

Cameron
Mobil Oil Co. - Johnson Bayou Plant
Seacoast Products, Inc.
Zapata Haynie Corporation

Campti
Western Kraft Corporation
Williamette Industries

Carter
Texas Eastern

Carville
Cos-Mar Inc.
Badger Company, Inc.

Cedar Grove
Caddo Central Oil & Refining Company

Centerville
Foos and Barnett / James A. Barnett
J.W. Barnett

Central
Helvetia Sugar Corporation

Central Ramona
Azucarera Central Ramona

Central Santa Rosa Las Villas
Cia Azucarera Santa Rosa Sa

Chacahoula
Burner Parts & Accessories
Freeport Sulfur Co.

Chalmette
American Sugar Refining Company
Amstar Corporation
Bay Petroleum Corp. (Tenneco Oil)
Chalmette Petroleum Corporation
Chalmette Refinery
Daiser Aluminum & Chemical - Insulate
Domino Sugar Company
Havemeyer Refinery
Ingram Oil & Refining Company
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation
Kaiser Steel
Mobil / Tenneco, Bay Refinery
Mobil Oil Corporation, Chalmette Refinery
Murphy / Ingram Oil
Tenneco Oil Company

Chenneyville
J.P. Ewin

Chloe
Farmers Land & Canal Company

Cinclare
Cinclare Central Factory

Clarks
Louisiana Central Lumber Company

Columbia
Caire & Graugnard

Concession
George P. Anderton

Convent
Bechtel Corporation
Convent Chemical Corporation
Freeport Chemical Company
Motiva Oil Refinery
Star Enterprise
Texaco, Inc.
Texaco Refinery

Cotton Valley
Cotton Valley Operators
Premier Oil Refining Company of Texas
Kerr Mcgee Corp.

Coushatta
Bodcaw Company
Hood Industries
Oil Field Heaters

Covington
Covington Ice & Cold Storage Company
Louisiana Public Utilities Company
Mackee Pine Products
Southern Hotel
St. Tammany Ice & Manufacturing Company

Crawby
American Rice Milling Company

Crawford
C.S. Burt and Company

Crowley
Arcadia Vermilion Rice Irrigation Company
Crowley Rice Milling Company
F.W. Atwood
Gas Plant
Gulf Public Service Company
Louisiana Irrigation & Mill Company
Mamou Canal Company
Peoples Independent Rice Mill Company
Simon Rice Mill
Standard Milling Co.
Texas Rice Milling Company
Water Works and Electric Plant

Cypremort
Louisa Sugar Co-Op Incorporated

Danville
Hunt Lumber Company

De Ridder
Boise Cascade Corporation
Boise Southern
Crosby Chemical Co.
De Ridder Mill
International Paper Company
Long Bell Lumber Company
Westvaco

Delhi
Sun Oil / Sunoco / Suntide Refinery

De Quincy
Georgia Pacific
Newport Industries, Inc.

De Moines
Des Moines City Railway Company
Des Moines Edison Light Company
Lake Shore Tire & Rubber Company

Destrehan
American Cyanamid Ammonia Plant
American Oil Company
Mexican Petroleum Company of Louisiana, Inc.
Oriental Exporters Inc.
Pan American Southern Corporation

Dobcross
Hutchinson Hollingsworth & Company

Doceyville
L.M. Soniat

Dodson
Hunt Lumber Company

Donaldson
Agrico Chemical Co.

Donaldsonville
Alcorn Combustion Company
B. Lemann and Brothers
C.F. Industries, Chemical Plant
Central Farmers Cooperative
Central Farmers Fertilizers Company
Donaldsonville Rice Mills Company
Elray Kocke Service
Evan Hall Sugar Cooperative, Inc.
First Nitrogen Corporation
Gulf Oil Co.
Kocke Elray Service Inc.
Nitrogen Inc.
Palo Alto Plantation
Salsburg Refining Co.
Triad Chemical Company

Dorseyville
Leonce M. Soniat

Douson
Hunt Lumber Company

Doyline
Louisiana Army Ammunition Plant

Drake
La Gloria Corporation

Dulac
Ocean Protein

Edgard
Caire & Graugnard
Edgard
Union Carbide Taft

Elaine
Bay Ste. Elaine
Freeport Sulphur Company

Elizabeth
Boise Cascade Corporation
Calcasieu Paper Company
Calcasieu Sulphate Paper Company, Inc.
Calkraft Paper Company
Industrial Lumber Company

Elmer Spur
Southdown Sugars Inc. - Thibodaux Division

Empire
Daybrook Fisheries
Empire Menhaden Company, Inc.
Harry Packard Contracting

Eola
Anchor Gasoline Corp.
Columbian Carbon Co.

Erath
A. Moresi Company Limited
Erath Sugar Company
Texaco Inc. - Erath Cycling Plant
Texaco Inc. - Henry Gas Processing Plant

Esterwood
Acadia Vermillion Rice Irrigation Co., Inc.

Esthenwood
Eureka Rice Mill

Eunice
Anchor Gasoline Corp.
R.H. Coleman and Company
Runnels Gas Products
Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company
Uno-Tex Petroleum

Feitel
St. Joseph Planting and Manufacturing Company

Ferriday
Ashland Pipe Line Co.
Union Compress & Warehouse Co.

Fisher
Boise Cascade Corporation
Louisiana Long Leaf Lumber Co.

Florence
Ernest Roger

Florien
Boise Cascade Corporation, Fisher Mill

Fort Polk
U.S. Army

Fort Saint Tolene
The California Co.

Foules
Crusader Pipe Line of Arkansas

Fowler
Interstate Natural Gas Co.

Franklin
Alice C. Factory
Alice C. Plantation & Refinery
Cabot Corporation
Caffrey Central Sugar Refining & Railroad Company
Calumet
Columbia Sugar Co.
Columbian Carbon Co.
Columbian Chemicals
Franklin Power Plant
Franklin Sugar Manufacturing Company
Iberia State Team Track
Leona Lee Corp.
P.R. Insulation, Ltd.
Shadyside Co. Ltd
South Coast Corporation
Sterling Sugar and Railway Company
Sterling Sugar Co.
St. Mary Iron Works Inc.
Underwood, Short and Reeves
United Carbon

Franklinton
Green Brothers

Garden Island Bay
Freeport Sulphur Company

Gardner
Louisiana Forest Products Co.

Garyville
Apex Oil Company, Inc.
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Co.
Nalco Chemical

Gayles
Olin Corp.

Geary
Leamarn and Lum

Geismar
Akadian Corporation
Allied Chemical Corp.
Basf Corporation
Basf Wyandotte Chemicals Corporation
Borden Chemical Company
Chevron Corporation
Ciba-Geigy
Eastman Chemical
Geismar
Geismar Cogeneration Facility
Gulf States Utilities
Honeywell
Monochem Chemical Plant
Monochem, Inc.
Occidental Chemical Corporation
Power Gas Corporation
Rubicon Chemicals, Inc.
Shell Chemical Company
Union Texas Petroleum Corp. - Olefin Plant
Uniroyal
Vulcan Materials Company
Wyandotte Chemical Company

Geismore
Pcs Nitrogen

Gentilly
Owens Illinois Glass Company

Germania
G.B. Reuso, Germania Plantation
Hohen Solms

Gilbert
Crusader Pipe Line of Arkansas

Glenmore
Hillyer, Deutsch, Edwards, Inc.

Golden Meadow
Golden Meadow Middle School

Gonzales
Phillipe Industrial Park

Good Hope
Coastwise Petroleum
Gatx Terminals Corporation
General American Transportation Corporation
Good Hood Refinery
La Power & Light - Ebasco Services Inc.
Louisiana Power & Light Co.
New Orleans Refining Company, Inc.
Ng Manufacturing Plant
Pullman Kellogg
Shell Oil Co.

Gorgas
Gorgas Steam Plant - East Baton Rouge County

Gramercy
Colonial Sugars Company
Gramercy Sugar Company
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation
Kaiser Steel

Grand Chenier
Continental Oil Co.
Tennessee Gas Plant

Grand Isle
Caminada Offshore Mine
Freeport-Mcmoran, Inc.

Grande Ecaille
Freeport Sulphur Company

Grande Port
Freeport Sulphur Company

Gretna
C.S. Burt and Company
Gulf Atlanta Refinery
Gulf Distilling Company
Holloway House
Hunt Foods & Industries, Inc.
Mayer Alcohol Co.
Oakwood Shopping Center
Southern Cotton Oil Company
Union Oil Company
Witco Chemical Co., Inc.

Gromercy
Kaiser Aluminum

Gueydan
United Irrigation & Rice Mills

Gulfport
Olin Madison Aluminum Co.

Hache
Freeport Sulphur Co.

Hadge
Continental Can Company

Hahnville
Hooker Chemical
National Phosphate Corp.
Occidental Chemical Corporation
Union Carbide Plant

Hampton
Marshall Canning Company

Harahan
Resources Development Corp.
Wm. F. Surgical Equipment

Harbor City
Los Angelos County Sanitation (District #2)

Harlan
Little Gypsy Power Plant

Harvey
Amf Tubescope, Inc.
Avondale Shipyard
Freeport Sulphur Company
Harvey Terminal
Houma Industries
Humble Oil and Refining Co.
Hunt Shipyard
Hunt Tool Company
Hunt-Wesson Foods
Jefferson Distilling & Denaturing Company
Penick and Ford Limited
Russel Wolf Corporation
Southern Shell Fish Company, Inc.
Swift and Company
Tube-Kote Inc.

Hauma
Southdown Sugar

Hayes
Lacassine Company
North American Land & Lumber Company

Hermitage
Hermitage Planting & Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Hermitage Planting & Refining Company

Hessmer
Joan of Arc Canning Company

Hester
L. Keller and Company

Hico
California Company

Higgins
Higgins Aircraft, Inc.

Hodge
Continental Can Company
Continental Chair
Smurfit-Stone Container
Southern Advance Bag & Paper Co.
Stone Container Corporation

Holmwood
Sweetlake Land & Oil Company

Hope
Gypsy Power Plant
Little Gypsy

Hosston
Bayou State Oil Company

Houma
Avondale Shipyard
Bourg Drydock
Coburn Supply Co.
Dixie Shipyards
Estate of H.C. Minor
Fish Engineering Corp. / Tidewater Oil Co.
Hauma Lighting & Ice Manufacturing Co., Ltd
Horace Williams Co.
Main Iron Works
Progressive Shipbuilding
Quality Shipyard
Rayco Shipbuilders
Shell Oil / Shell Chemical
Southdown Sugar Inc.
Superior Oil Co.
The South Coast Co.
Tidewater Oil Co. / Fish Engineering Corp.

Houston
Bayou State Oil Refinery

Iberville
Golden Gate Planting & Manufacturing

Intracoastal City
Sea Coast Products Co.

Iowa
La. Canal Co.
Shell Oil Company
Shell Petroleum Corporation
Sweetlake Land & Oil Company

Jackson
East Louisiana State Hospital

Jay
Valentine Sugars Inc.

Jeanerette
A.L. Monnot
Albania Sugar
Daniel Jeffrey & Son, Inc.
Delgado Albania Plantation Commission
Delgardo and Company
Jeanerette Sugar Company, Inc.
Loisel Sugar Refining Company
M.A. Patout & Sons
Roane Sugar Inc.
St. Mary Sugar Co-Op

Jefferson
Avondale Shipyard
Louisana Dock Co.
Resources Development Corp.

Jefferson Parish
La Power & Light Co. - Nine Mile Station No. 3

Jena
Jena Wire & Cable Corporation

Jennings
Jennings Gas and Electric Company
Jennings Norwood Irrigation Company
Louisiana Irrigation & Mill Company
Lowry Irrigation Plant
Mayville Canal Company
Mcfarlain Irrigation Plant
National Rice Milling Company
Riverside Irrigation Company
S.B.A. Shipyards

Johnson Bayou
Magnolia / Mobil Oil
Mobil Oil Corp.

Joyce
Crown Zellerbach Corporation

Kaplan
Acadia Vermillion Rice Irrigation Co., Inc.
Kaplan Rice Mill, Inc.
Louisiana State Rice Milling Co.

Kenilworth
Kenilworth Sugar Estates

Kenner
Anco Insulation, Inc.
Delta Match Corporation of Louisiana
Exxon
Fourth Jefferson Drainage District
Hepinstall Steel Co.
Humble Oil Refining
Kenner City Of
Kenner Home Team Track

Kinder
Kinder Canal Company

Krotz Springs
J P Oil Company

La Place
Dupont
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Co.
Louisiana Power & Light Co. - Little Gypsy Steam Electric Plant
Pontchartrain Plant, Project 9527

La Rosen
Western Electric Plant

Labadieville
Archer Daniels Midland Company
Robichaux Eg Co. Ltd
Supreme Sugar Refinery

Lacassine
Lacassine High School
Sweetlake Land & Oil Company

Lafayette
Bonin Steam Plant, Unit 1
C.A. Rodemacher Steam Plant, Unit 1, 2 & 3
City Of Lafayette
City Of Lafayette - Rodemacher Plant
J P Oil Company
Lafayette High School  
Lafayette Municipal Plant
Lafayette Sugar Refining Company
Lafayette Utilities System
Louis Doc Bonin Power Station
Louisiana Energy & Power Authority
Mike Baker Brick Co.
Northside High School Gymnasium
Southern Gulf Operators
Southwest Louisiana Institute

Lafourche
Valentine Sugar Refinery

Lafourche Crossing
Libbey and Blonin

Lake Charles
Air Base
American Petrochemical Corporation
Arco
Atlantic Richfield Chemical Company
Atlantic Richland
Bridgestone Tire & Rubber / Firestone Synthic Rubber & Latex Co.
C.S. Burt and Company
Canadianoxy Offshore Production Co.
Carbon Black
Certainteed Products Corporation
Cit-Con Oil Corporation
Citcon Refinery
Citgo Petroleum Corporation
Cities Service Oil Company
Cities Service Oil Refining Co.
Columbia Southern Chemical Corporation
Columbian Carbon Company
Columbus Southern Chemical Corporation
Conoco, Inc.
Continental Carbon Plant
Continental Oil Company
Cosner Biegler and Company
CS Petroleum
Davidson Sash & Door
Davison Chemical
Defense Plant Corporation
F. Miller & Sons, Inc.
Firestone Synthetic Rubber & Latex Company
Firestone Tire and Rubber Company
Gillis Gasoline Plant
Great Lake Dredge & Dock
GSU / Gulf States Utilities / Nelson Station
Gulf Coast Aluminum Corp.
Gulf States Utilities Co.
Hercules Chemical
Hercules, Inc.
Himont
Industrial Insulators, Inc.
Krause & Managan Lumber Company Ltd.
Lake Charles Chemical Plant
Lake Charles Compress & Warehouse Company, Inc.
Lake Charles Railway Light & Water Works Company
Lake Charles Refinery
Liquified Natural Gas Plant
LNG Plant
Louisiana Canal Company
Louisiana Supply Co.
Lyondell Chemical Plant
Mathieson Alkali Works, Inc.
Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Monsanto Enviro Chemical / Pharmacia Corp.
Montell USA, Inc.
Mr. Bill Buchert
Nelson Station
Occidental Chemical
Oilquip, Inc.
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Oxy Oil and Gas
Oxy Usa
Oxychem Petrochemical
P.P.G. Industries
Petro Oil Company
Petrochemical Industries, Inc.
Pharmacia / Monsanto Enviro Chemical
Pittsburgh Plate Glass Company
Ppg Industries, Incorporated
Roy S. Nelson Plant
Sabine Industries, Inc.
Scottys Brick Co. Inc.
Service Oil Company
Southern Alkali Works
Stevens & Company
Sweetlake Land & Oil Company
Truckline Terminal
Tutwiler Refinery
W.R. Grace & Company
West Lake Powerhouse
Westlake Refinery
Willow Glen

Lansford
Lehigh Coal & Navigation Company

Laplace
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Co.
Louisiana Power & Light Co.

Laporte
Electric Light & Power Plant

Leesville
Kansas City Southern Railway Company

Lena
Cleco Power, Llc
Rodemacher Power Station

Lewis
Shore Line Oil Company

Libbey Switch
Bush Grove Plantation

Lida Grove
George Hill

Lisbon
Claiborne Gasoline Company

Lobdell
Catherine Sugar Company, Inc.
George Hill

Lockport
Bollinger Shipyard
Halter Marine
R.E. Morrison Estate
Valantine Pulp & Paper Co.
Valentine Sugars

Logansport
Texas Pipeline Co.

Loreauville
Maria Plantation
Vida Sugars Inc.

Louisa
Louisa Sugar Co-Op

Lowry
Gardiner and Conover

Luling
Bungy Grain Elevator
Chemico for Lion Oil Company
Indeck Power Equipment Company
Lion Oil Refining Company
Monsanto Chemical Company

Macland
Thistlethwaste Planting

Madisonville
Equitable Equipment
Equitable Shipyard
Jahncke Shipyard

Magenta
Crusader Pipe Line Of Arkansas - Station #6

Mangham
Crusader Pipe Line Of Arkansas - Station #6
Stearns Roger Manufacturing Company

Mansfield
Brown & Root
Central Louisiana Electric Company, Inc.
Cleco Power, LLC
Dolet Hills Steam Plant
Hendrix Manufacturing Company
International Paper Company
Louisiana Public Utilities Company
Southwestern Electric Power Company

Manville
D.K. Jeffris and Company

Maplewood
Petroleum Chemicals Inc.

Marrero
Archbishop Shaw High School
Celotex Corporation
Chinchuba Institute
General Industrial Alcohol Corporation
Immaculate Conception School
Jefferson Parrish Wastewater District #2
Johns Manville Products Corporation

Mathews
South Coast Corporation

Mcall
Evan Hall Sugar Cooperative, Inc.

Meeker
Meeker Sugar Refining Company

Melville
J.P. Oil Company

Meraux
Freeport & Tampico Fuel Oil Corporation
Freeport Mexican Fuel Oil Corporation
Ingram Oil & Refining Company
Litwin Corp.
Murphy Oil
Sinclair Refining Company of Louisiana, Inc.

Mermentau
Acadia Vermillion Rice Irrigation Co., Inc.
Louisiana Irrigation & Mill Company
Pumping Plant
Southwestern Rice & Canal Company, Ltd

Metairie
Anco Insulation, Inc.
Bayou Black Shipyard
Blue Diamond Kiln Co. Inc.
Boyce Machinery Company
Greenpark Elementary School
St. Philip Neri School

Michoud
Air Products & Chemicals
Michoud Power Boiler
New Orleans Public Service
Windlock Storage Tank

Midland
W.M. Hoyt

Milton
Hunter Canal Company

Minden
Army Ammunition Plant
City Of Minden - Minden Municipal Power
Clement-Braswell, Inc.
Louisiana Energy and Power Authority
Louisiana Ordnance Plant
Minden Utilities System
Webb Press Company
Beacon Gas Company
Blackburn Gasoline Plant

Monnisant
New Orleans Airport, Moisant International Airport

Monroe
Adams Industries
Brown Industries
Brown Paper Mills Company
Charity Hospital
City Water Department
Continental Can Company, Inc.
Electric Power Plant - City Of Monroe
Entergy Corporation - Monroe Plant
Louisiana Power & Light Co.
Manville Forest Products
Middle South Utilities
Monroe Municipal Power Plant, Generating Station
Monroe Power House
Municipal Light and Power Plant
Municipal Power Plant
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corp.
Olinkraft, Inc.
Quachita National Bank
St. Francis Hospital
St. Francis Sanitarium
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company
United Gas Pipe Line
Utilities Commision - Electric Power Plant
Weaks Supply Company

Montz
Little Gypsy Powerhouse

Mooringsport
Lieberman Steam Plant, Unit 1
Lieberman Steam Plant, Unit 2
Southern Gas & Electric Company
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Gas and Electric Company
Swepco/Lieberman Plant

 

Morco
Shell Oil Company
Shell Petroleum Corporation

Morgan City
Avondale Shipyard
J Ray Mcdermott
Louisiana Energy and Power Authority
Mcdermott Shipyard
Morgan City Municipal
Pelican State Lime

Morse
Louisiana Irrigation & Mill Company

Mossville
Fuller-Austin Insulation Co.
Gulf States Utilities Co.

Mouma
City of Mouma

Mount Airy
C.S. Burt and Company
Felicien Waguespack

Mount Houmas Plantation
Jno. Brossley and Sons

Mt. Vernon
Kromer Produce Company

Myrtle Grove
Brown & Root Inc.
Gulf Alliance
Gulf Oil Corp.

Napoleonville
Glenwood Cooperative, Inc.
Glenwood Sugar Corp.

Natalbany
Boston Lumber Company
Hunt Plywood Company, Inc.

Natchitoches
City Of Natchitoches, Natchitoches Municipal Power
Louisiana State Normal College
Natchitoches Light and Water
Natchitoches Municipal Electric Light & Water Dept.
Natchitoches Steam Plant
Tennessee Gas Pipeline Company

Near Boyce
Rodemacher Power Station

New Iberia
Cajun Sugar Co-Op
Exxon
Gulf Public Service Company
Humble Avery Island - Compressor Station
Iberia Sugar Cooperative, Inc.
L.C. Soileau & Son
Quaker Oats Company
Red Fox Industries

New Orleans
A. B.  Barone
A. Baldwin & Company
A.J. Heggins
A.M. Lockett & Company
Abraham Baldwin
Acands, Inc.
Aedanus Burke
Aimee Lykes
Ainsworth (USS)
Air Products & Chemicals
Akdeniz(F257)
Al G. Wichterich Co.
Alabama Power Co.
Albert G. Brown
Alchiba
Alcoa Steamship Co.
Alden Mills
Alexander W. Doniphan
Alexander White
Alexandra
Allen Towers
Allied/Solvay - Vessels & Apparatus
Allison Lykes
Amco Insulations
Amer Cyanimid Company
American Brewing Co.
American Creosote Works, Inc.
American Cyanamid Company
American Marine Corp.
American Radiator
American Standard Corporation
American Sugar Refining Company
American Tankships Corporation
Andrew A. Humphreys
Andrew Marschalk
Andrew Moore
Anji
Anthony Timberland, Whitney Building
Arlington
Armour and Company
Armstrong Contracting & Supply Corporation
Armstrong Cork Company
Aschaffenburg Company
Atlantic Gulf Supply Co.
Avondale Shipyard
Aylwin (USS)
Babcock & Wilcox
Banner Seam
Baptist Theological
Barbey (USS)
Baton Rouge
Beckley Seam
Bell Telephone Building
Belou & Company
Benjamin Contee
Berwimavale
Bestwall Gypsum Co.
Biehl and Company
Blue Plate Foods, Inc.
Boeing Company
Boland Machine, Shipyard
Bon Air Seam
Boston (USS)
Bowen (USS)
Branton Insulations, Inc.
Brewton (USS)
Brig. General Clinton W. Russell
Brooklyn Cooperage Company
Brothers of the Sacred Heart High School
Buck Kreihs Shipbuilding
Bureau of Yards and Docks, Naval Air Station
Button Gwinnett
C.C. Hartwell Company, Limited
C.S. Burt and Company
C.W. Wills
Cabot Carbon Company
Caffrey Central Sugar Refining & Railroad Co.
Cafiero Ice Works, Inc.
Caire and Graugnard
Cambon Team Track,  Belou & Company
Canal Bank & Trust Company
Canal Barge Company
Canterbury Leader
Cape Canaveral
Cape Canso
Cape Catoche
Cape Farewell
Cape Flattery
Capodanno (USS)
Caribstar
Carribbean Trading Company
Castle Industries
Celotex Corporation
Central Ice & Cold Storage Company
Chalmette Laundry
Chalmette Petroleum Corporation
Charity Hospital Of Louisiana
Charles A Wickliffe
Charles Berry (USS)
Charles Brantley Aycock
Charles Henderson
Charles W. Wooster
Charlestown
Chilton Seam
Christopher Lykes
Chrysanthystar
Chulalok
Cimarron (USS)
City Incenerator
Civic Center Building
Clarion Hotel
Claud Jones (USS)
Clessi Marine
Concord
Consumers Light Company
Cook (USS)
Corporation De'Fomento
Crane Constr Company
Cran-Moore, Inc.
Crescent City Rice Mill Company
Crescent City Stock Yard & Slaughter House Co.
Cypremont Factory
D.H. Holmes Company, Ltd
Daniel Huger
David G. Farragut
David Holmes
David T. Wilentz
Degelos Brothers Grain Corporation
Delta Match Corporation
Delta Norte
Delta Queen Steamboat Company
Delta Shipbuilding Corp.
Delta Southern Shipyard
Dilts Machine Works
Dixie Brewing Company
Dixie Machine Welding & Metal Works Inc.
Donald B Beary (USS)
Dorothy Stevenson
Doullet and Williams
Dow Chemical
Dumyat
Duncan F. Kenner, Hermitage Plantation
E. & J. Koch
E.I. Du Pont De Nemours & Co.
Eagle Asbestos & Packing Co., Inc.
Eagle Seam
Eastern
Edgar Murray Supply Co.
Edison Electric Illuminating Company
Edith
Edward Sparrow
EGE (F256)
Elias Boudinot
Eliza Jane Nicholson
Elizabeth H.
Elmer Montgomery (USS)
Elmer Tank and Boiler Works
Entergy New Orleans, Inc.
Equitable Shipbuilding
Ernst and Company
Esso Baton Rouge
Esso Philadelphia
Esso San Francisco
Eugene W Hilgard
Evelyn
Everett
Exxon Baton Rouge
Exxon Company USA
Exxon Philadelphia
Exxon San Francisco
F T Frelinghuysen
Fairmont Hotel
Falstaff Brewing Corporation
Federal Post Office Building
Fen Yang
Fighter
Fisher Lumber Manufacturing Company
Flintkote Company
Flormerca Line
Fong Yang
Food First
Francesco Parisi
Freeport Minerals Co.
Freeport Seam
Freeport Sulphur Company
French Market Ice Manufacturing Company
G.F. Faurat
Gabler Insulation Company
General Electric Company United States Naval Station
General Services Administration
George A. Marr
George B. Swift Company
George Gale
George Leonard
George M. Murrell Planting & Manufacturing Co.
George Ogden
George Poindexter
George W. Kendall
Gerard F. Tujague, Inc.
Giredon Switch Door 5
Glamorgan Seam
Grandjean Mills & Le Yasseur
Green Harbor
Green Island
Green Valley
Groton Trails
Gulf Banker
Gulf Farmer
Gulf Merchant
Gulf Shipper
Gulf Tender
Gulf Tracer
Gulf Trader
Gulfwater
Gypsy Power Plant
H.E. Shurig
Haase Construction Company
Hae Yang
Halter Marine
Harper Robinson & Co.
Haubtman and Loeb Company
Henderson Sugar Refinery
Henry Groves Connor
Henry L. Ellsworth
Henry S. Foote
Henry Wynkoop
Herrin Seam
Hibernia Bank Building
Higgins Aircraft, Inc.
Higgins Industries
Higgins Shipyard
Home Industry Iron Works
Hooker Chemical
Horace H Harvey
Hotel America
Hotel Dieu Hospital
Hotel Roosevelt
Hunt-Wesson Oil
Hwai Yang
Illinois Central Elevator
Imboden Seam
Industrial Canal Steam Electric Station
Iniboden Seam
Insulation Engineers, Inc.
International Distillery
International Trade Mart Building
Irwin Russell
Island Refining Corporation
J C W Beckham
J. Cusimana
J.C. Higgins Shipyard, Higgins Shipyard
J.J. Jackson
J.S. Otis Mahogany Company
Jackson Brewing Corporation
Jacob Thompson
Jagger Seafer
Jagger Seam
James E Howard
James Mchenry
Jean Baptiste Le Moyne
Jellico Seam
Jesse L. Brown (USS)
Jewell Seam
Jewish Community Center
John A Quitman
John A. Morris Ashton Plantation
John Mcdonogh
John R. Perry (USS)
John Sharp Williams
John Stagg
John Vining
Johns-Manville
Jonathan Grout
Jonathan Sturges
Jonathan Trumbull
Joseph Goldberger
Joseph Hewes (USS)
Joseph N Nicollet
Joshua Seney
Josiah Parker
Judah Touro
Judge Emile Rost
Julian Poydras
Jung Hotel
Jupiter
Kaiser Aluminium
Karadeniz (F255)
Kimisis
King & Company
Kingston
Kirk (USS)
Knox Glass Works
L & N Crossing and Industrial Canal
L. D. Reeder Company
La Mo Refractory Supply Company
Lacassine Company (A.M.L.)
Lafcadio Hearn
Lafourche Lumber
Lan Yang
Lane Cotton Mills Company
Lane Mills
Lasalle Seam
Lehman Abraham & Company Cotton Mills
Leif Ericson
Leon Godchaux
Lexington
Lichtenstein and Hechinger
Light Company La State Rice Milling Co.
Linn Boyd
Linton Seam
Little Gypsy Powerhouse
Lockhead Martin Marietta Michoud
Lone Star and Crescent Oil Company
Lone Star Cement Corporation
Louisana Power & Light
Louisana Sugar Refining Company
Louisiana Cement Co.
Louisiana Distillery Company, Limited
Louisiana Ice Company
Louisiana Molasses Company
Louisiana Power & Light Company
Louisiana State University - Library Building
Louisiana Sugar Refining Company
Lower Warehousing Co.
Loyola University
Lucius Q. C. Lamar
Lykes Incorporated
Macheca Real Estate & Improvement Company
Macky & Manus
Mae
Maginnis Cotton Mills
Maginnis Oil Works
Magnolia Compress & Warehouse Company, Inc.
Maison Blanche Building
Malden
Margaret Lykes
Marine Coaster
Marine Leader
Marine Merchant
Marine Shipper
Marine Trader
Marine Transport
Maritrop Trading Company
Market St. Station
Marquette Insulation
Martin Marietta, Nasa
Mary Ashley Townsend
Mason L Weems
Masonry Product Sales
Mauvenet (F250)
Mayer Goddraux
Mccandless (USS)
Mccarty Branton, Inc.
Mccarty Corporation
Mcmorris (USS)
Mcwilliams Dredging Company
Medford
Melrose
Mengel Company
Merchants Ice Co. Ltd
Mercier Hotel
Mercy Hospital
Merrimac Seam
Merrimack (USS)
Metairie Ridge Nursery Company
Metropolitan Bank Building
Mex, Petroleum Corporation
Michael Tracy
Michand Ordnance Plant
Middle South Services, Inc.
Miller (USS)
Mingo Seam
Mink
Moinester (USS)
Monongahela (USS)
Monsanto
Moose
Mopsi Michoud Power Station
Morgan Louisiana & Texas Railroad & Steamship Co.
Mostank
Mount Sunape
Mount Tamalpais
Murray Edgar Supply Co. Inc.
N. O. Cold Storage Company
Nasa Michoud Operations
Natico
National Brewing Company
National Gypsum
National Linen Service Corporation
National Rice Milling Company
National Space Technology
New Orleans & Carrollton Railroad Light & Power Co.
New Orleans Acid and Fertilizer Company
New Orleans and Carrollton Railroad Company
New Orleans Civic Center and City Hall
New Orleans Compress Company
New Orleans Cotton Exposition
New Orleans Drainage Commission
New Orleans Gas Light Company
New Orleans Levee Pumping Station
New Orleans Linen Supply Company
New Orleans Picayune
New Orleans Public Belt Railway
New Orleans Public Service
New Orleans Railway and Light Company
New Orleans Railway Company
New Orleans Sanitation Department
New Orleans Sewage & Water Board
Newcomb College
Newton
Ng Manufacturing Plant
Ning Yang (F938)
Norfolk Southern Railway
Norman O Pedrick
Northern Ships Agency
Number 2 Louisiana Plant
Office of Data & Financial Mgmt. - Supply Depot
Old Union Brew Bldg.
Opie Read
Orleans Parish - Mimosa School
Orleans Press
Oronite Chemical
Orsa
Oscar S Straus
Otis Astoria Corporation
Our Lady of Prompt Succor  
Our Lady Star of the Sea Church
Owens Illinois Glass Company - Glass Container Division
Owens-Illinois, Inc.
Panama Canal Co.
Panama Ice Company
Panda
Pandora
Paul (USS)
Paul Revere
Paul Tulane
Pendleton Shipyard
Penobscot
Pharris (USS)
Philander C. Knox
Phoenix Planting & Manufacturing Company
Phutthayofta Chulalok (F461)
Pierre Soule
Pittsburgh Seam
Planters Rice Mills
Planters Sugar Refining Company
Plymouth
Pocahontas Seam
Point Vicente
Polarusoil
Ponderosa
Poplar Theatre
Port Of New Orleans
Powellton Seam
Quaker Oats Company
R. M. Johnson
Rashid
Reading
Red Star Yeast and Products Company
Redstone Seam
Reef Industries Inc.
Reginald A. Fessenden
Reilly-Benton Company Inc
Rheem Manufacturing Co.
Richard M. Johnson
Richard Mumford Pearson
Rickert Rice Mill Incorporated
Robert Bacon
Robert E. Lee
Robert Lowry
Robert W. Bingham
Roda Seam
Roger Griswold
Roosevelt Hotel
Royal Orleans Hotel
S.T.I.
Salmen Brick and Lumber Company
Sam Houston
Samuel Dexter
San Houston
Sanderson and Porter
Sara Mayo Hospital, Replacement & Expansion
Schmidt and Ziegler
Sea Comet
Sea Magic
Seabrave
Seacommet
Seadream
Seaglorious
Searanger
Sears Roebuck & Co.
Seavalor
Seidel Furniture Manufacturing Company
Semmes (USS)
Service Engineering Co.
Seton Academy  
Sewanee Seam
Sewell Seam
Sewer & Water Board
Sewerage and Water Board of New Orleans
Shell Chemical Company
Shell Oil Company
Soullet and Williams
Southdown, Inc.
Southern Baptist Hospital
Southern Ice Company
Southern Railroad
Southern Scrap Material Ltd
Southport Mills, Limited
Southwestern Rice Canal Company, Limited
St. Charles Hotel
St. Francis Cabrini  
St. Josephs Paper Co.
Standard Brands, Inc.
Standard Brewing Company
Standard Cotton Seed Oil Company
Stonewall Jackson
Streator Seam
Sun Erection Chemical Plant
Supply Depot
Swift and Company
T P Switch
T. Smith Incorporated
T.J. Jackson
Takoil
Talon
Tarleton Brown
Tattnall (USS)
Taxiarch
Taylor-Seidenbach, Inc.
Tenneco Oil Company
Terminal Freight Transfer
Texaco
Textile Mills Corporation
The Ecuadorian Purchasing Co.
Theodoric Bland
Thomas B. Robertson
Thomas C Hart (USS)
Thomas F Cunningham
Thomas Fitzsimons
Thomas Scott
Thomas Sinnicksen
Thomas Sully and Company
Thomas Tracy
Timothy Bloodworth
Tobias E. Stanbury
Todd Johnson Shipyard
Touro Infirmary
Town House Job - Mill "A" - Switch Door 4
Trakya (F254)
Trans Air System
Transoceanic Shipping Company, Inc.
Truett (USS)
Tulane University
Tulane University Medical School
U. S. General Services Administration
Union Pacific Railroad
United Engineering & Foundry Company
United States Custom House & Post Office
United States Industrial Alcohol Company
United States Mint
United States Naval Hospital
United States Naval Station
Universal Transcont.
Valdez (USS)
Valley Forge
W.L. Mccormick
W.R. Grace & Co.
W.R. Irby Cigar and Tobacco Company
W.S. Parkerson
Wade Hampton
Walter Dumont
Wanda
Waterman Steamship Corp.
Welding Manufacturing Company
Wesson Oil and Snowdrift Company
Westfeldt Brothers, Inc.
Westinghouse Corp.
Westport
Whitney Central National Bank
Wildcat
William B Bankhead
William B. Giles
William Blount
William C. Claiborne
William Crompton
William E. Pendleton
William Harper
William Henderson
William M Evarts
William Wheelwright
Winchester
Wogan Brothers
Woodward Wight & Company
Yankee Fighter
Yankee Pioneer
Yi Yang (F939)
Zafer (F253)

New Roads
Big Cajun #2 Steam Plant
Cajun Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.
Louisiana Electric Co-Op
Louisiana Generating

New Rose
Big Cajun Powerhouse

New Sarpy
C.C. Coffee
Edward Sarpy

Nickel
C. F. Braun Company

Nine Mile Point
Louisiana Power & Light
Westinghouse LA Power & Light Co.

Nine Miles Steam Station
Louisiana Power & Light Co.

Norco
Fluor Corp.
Gatx Terminals Corporation
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corp.
Kaiser Steel
Norco Good Hope Terminal
Norco Plant
Norco Refinery
Shell Chemical Company
Shell Oil Company
Shell Refinery
Shell/Fluor
Vasper-Coen Company

North Baton Rouge
Allied Chemical & Dye Corp.
Capolymer Rubber & Chemical Corp.
Esso Standard Oil Company
Ethyl Corporation
Gulf States Utilities Co. - Louisiana Station (Entergy Corp.)
Standard Oil Company Of Louisiana
Stauffer Chemical Co. - Industrial Chemical Div.

North Bend
Columbian Carbon Co.

North Bend Plantation
S.J. Suenson

Oak Grove
Fiske Compress & Warehouse

Oak  Point
Oronite Chemical Company

Oakdale
Arizona Chemical Company
Hillyer, Deutsch, Edwards, Inc.
Louisiana Public Utilities Company
Newport Industries, Inc.
Reichhold Chemical Company
Tenneco Chemicals Company

Opelousas
City of Opelousas
Exxon / Humble
Gas Plant
Municipal Electric Light & Plant

Oretna
Louisiana Power & Light Co.

Paceland
South Coast Corporation

Paincourtville
Dugas and Le Blanc Limited

Palo Alto
B. Lemann and Brothers, Palo Alto Plantation

Paradise
Texas Company

Prairieville
Pearce Foundry, Inc.

Parrish
Louisiana Forest Products Co. - East Baton Rouge Parrish

Patoutville
M. A. Patout & Son, Ltd.

Patterson
Bourdien and Bellisen
Daniel Thompson
Houseman Brost, Norman Ltd

Perryville
Mississippi River Fuel Corp.

Pineville
Central Louisiana Electric Company
Central Louisiana State Hospital
Charity Hospital
Dupont
International Paper Co. (A/K/A Pineville Kraft Corp.)
International Paper Company/Pulp Mill
Jimmie Walker Contracting Co.
Pinecrest State School
Pineville Kraft Corp.
Procter and Gamble Company

Plaquemine
A. Wilbert's Sons Lumber & Shingle Company
Central Louisiana Electric Plant
Dow Chemical Company
Evergreen Plantation
Georgia Gulf Corporation
Georgia Pacific Corp.
Georgia Pacific Plant
Hercules Powder Co.
Hercules Refinery
Hercules, Inc.
Mcwilliams Dredging Company
Myrtle Grove Sugar
Nadler Inc.

Pollock
Truckline Gas Company

Port Allen
Enjay Chemical Company
Exxon Company USA
Horace Wilkinson, Manager of Poplar Grove Plantation
John Hill
Mcwilliams Dredging Company
Placid Oil Refinery
Poplar Grove Factory & Refining Company
Smithfield Sugar
Wesrover Sugar Factory

Port Barre
Acadian Utility

Port Chalmette
Kaiser Aluminum & Chemical Corporation

Port Hudson
Georgia Pacific Corporation
Louisiana Forest Products Corporation

Port Nickel
Cuban American Nickel Co.

Port Sulphur
Combustion Equipment
Deerfield Glassine Company
Freeport / Mcmoran
Freeport Sulphur Company
Freeport/Mcmoran
Sargent Ncv Division

Poydras Junction
Brown & Root Siding

Pride
Northeast Elementary School

Princeton
Calumet Refining Co.

Raceland
Godchaux Sugars, Incorporated
Raceland Milling Co.
Raceland Sugars/Savannah Foods
South Coast Corp.

Rayne
J. and E. Weil, Inc.
Light Company La State Rice Milling Co.
Superior Oil Co.
Union Texas Petroleum Corp.

Reserve
Godchaux-Henderson Sugar Co. Inc.

River Rouge
Detroit Edison Company
River Rouge Station

Rodessa
F.W. Burford
Glenrose Gasoline Corp.
Louisiana Gas Co.

Rosa
Hudspeth Bros

Rost
Haustica Petroleum Company
Mexican Petroleum Corporation

Roy
Martin Timber

Rupessa
Glen Rose Gasoline Company

Ruston
Arkansas Fuel Oil Company
Arkansas Louisiana Gas Company
City of Ruston - Ruston Power Plant
Duraflake South, Inc.
Louisiana Methodist Orphanage
Louisiana Polytechnic Institute
Ruston City Water Works

Schmidt Switch
Schmidt and Ziegler

Shreveport
A.M.F. Beaird
A.P. Green Fire Brick Company of Texas
A.P. Green Refractories Company
Abc Midland
Alco Products, Inc.
Allen Millwork Manufacturing Corp.
American Compress & Warehouse Co.
American Cotton Oil Company
Amf Beaird
Amoco Refineries
Architectural Products Manufacturing Co.
Arkansas Fuel Oil Company
Arkansas Louisiana Gas Company
Arkla Chemical Corporation
Army Ammunition Plant
Arsenal Hill Power Plant
Arthur Circle Elementary School
Atlas Contractors
Atlas Oil and Refining Corporation
Atlas Processing Company
Atlas Refinery
Barksdale AFB
Bayou State Oil Corp.
Bird & Son Roofing
Brown & Root
Caddo Crate Co.
Caddo De Soto Cotton Oil Company
Catalytic, Inc.
Cities Service
Coca Cola
Confederate Memorial Hospital
Delta Southern Manufacturing Company
Dittco Architectural Products, Inc.
East Texas Refining Company
Fairfield Properties, Inc.
Ford Motor Company
G.S. Roofing
General Motors Corp.
Graves-Aber Insulation Co. Inc.
Henderson Cotton Oil Company
Independent Supply & Service
Industrial Roofing and Sheet Metal
Industrial Steel
International Paper Mill
Irish Pipeline
J B Beard
J. Graves Insulation Company, Inc.
J.B. Beard Company
J.M. Brown General Contractor
Kansas City Railroad
Kansas City Southern Railway
La Gloria Refinery
Libbey Owens Ford Glass
Libby Glass Plant
Libby Owens
Mill Industries Inc.
Oak Terrace Special School
Olin Corp.
Pennsylvania Oil
Pennzoil Company
Pennzoil Refinery
Pennzoil-Quaker State Company
Penzoil / Atlas Refining
Preformed Metal Products Co., Inc.
Premet Co., Inc.
R. F. Zimmerman & Company, Inc.
Ralston Purina
Reformed Metals Co.
Richard Machinery & Supply Co.
Rothschild Boiler & Tank Works
Schumpert Medical Center
Schumpert Sanitarium
Shreveport Charity Hospital
Shreveport Gas Electric Light & Power Company
Shreveport National Bank
Shreveport Prod & Refg Co.
Sisters of Charity of the Incarnate Word
Southern Gas & Electric Co.
Southwestern Electric Power Company
Southwestern Gas and Electric Company
Spartan Oil Refining Company
Standard Asbestos Company
State Office Building
Steel Forgings, Inc.
Superior Iron Works & Supply
Sw Gas & Electric Co.
Taylor Contracting and Supply
Taylor-Seidenbach, Inc.
Union Pacific
Union Seed and Fertilizer Company
United Gas Pipeline Company
United States Veterans Hospital
Universal Oil Products Company
Wilson Packing Company
Woolco Department Store

Simsboro
Willamette Industries

Slidell
Air Traffic Control Center
American Creosate
Canulette Shipbuilding Co.
Delta Southern Shipyard
Gulf States Creosoting Company
Saint Tammany Drainage District
Salmen Brick and Lumber Company
Slidell Airport
Slidell Shipbuilding Company
Southern Creosoting Company, Ltd
Southern Shipbuilding

Sligo
Arkansas Natural Gas Corporation

Sorrento
De Hass Eby Lumber Company

Southdown Switch
Realty Operators Inc.

Southport
American Creosote Works, Inc.
Mex, Petroleum Corporation

Specer
Crusader Pipe Line of Arkansas

Sport Switch
Wagnespack

Springhill
Arizona Chemical Company
International Paper Company
Southern Kraft Corporation
Springhill Mill

St. Bernard
American Sugar Refining Company
Union Texas Petroleum

St. Charles Parish
Ashton Plantation Company
Edward Sarpy
Judge Emile Rost, St. Rose P. O.

St. Francisville
Crown Vantage, Incorporated
Crown Zellerbach Corporation
International Paper Company
International Paper Mill
James River Corporation
James River Paper
Joan of Ark
Natalbany Lumber Co.
Princeville Canning Company
River Bend Powerhouse
St. Francisville Paper Co.
Town of St. Francisville

St. Gabriel
Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.
Ciba Geigy Corporation
Entergy Gulf States, Inc.
Gulf States Utilities Company
Gulf States Utilities Power Plant
Novartis
Ventress Brothers and Locke
Vista Chemical
Willow Glen Power Station

St. James
Badger Co.
Freeport Chemical Company
St. James Sugar Co-Op Inc.

St. James Parish
Agrico Faustina Plant
Imc-Agrico Company
Oneida Planting and Refining Company
Sport Plantation
Welham Estate

St. Landry
Central Louisiana Electric Co.
Central Louisiana Energy Corporation
Central Louisiana Power Co. - Coughlin Station
Cleco Midstream Resources
Coughlin Steam Plant

St. Martinsville
Lenert St. John, Incorporated
R.J. Pettibone

St. Marys Parish
Columbian Carbon Co.

St. Patrick
A.F. Wagnespack
Widow A. Troxler and Company

St. Rose
Herbert G. Wylie

Starks
Jefferson Lake Sulphur

Sterling
Louisiana Power & Light Co.
Sterling Sugars, Inc.
Commercial Solvents
Ford Bacon & Davis Company

Sterlington
Angus Chemical
Carbon Black
Clinton Engineering Works
Commercial Solvents Corporation
Dixie Ordnance Works
Dow Chemical Co.
Entergy Louisiana, Incorporated
Imc
Louisana Light Company
Louisiana Power & Light Co.
Process Insulation
S.M.C. Powerhouse
Sterlington Steam Electric Station
Thermatomic Carbon Company

Sulphur
Certainteed Products Corporation
Cities Service Refinery
Conoco Oil Refinery
Firestone
Firestone Synthetic Rubber & Latex Co.
Jefferson Lake Oil Company
Pcd / Pci
Union Sulphur Company

Sunshine
Texaco

Supreme
Supreme Sugar Refinery
Supreme Sugars

Swartz
Columbian Carbon Co.
Columbian Carbon Plant

Sycamore
Crusader Pipe Line of Arkansas - Station #9

Taft
Argus Chemical Corporation
Beker Industries Corporation
Hooker Chemical Corporation
Hooker Chemicals & Plastics
Lumus Construction
Oxy Chem/Occidental Chemical Corporation
Taft Louisiana Plant
Union Carbide Chemical Corp.
Union Carbide Chemical Plant
Waterford Nuclear Station

Tallien
Supreme Sugar Refining

Tallulah
Chicago Mill & Lumber Company
Tallulah Cotton Oil Company

Taylor
Woodward Iron Corp.
Woodward Walker Lumber

Thibodaux
Caldwell Sugar Cooperative
Caldwell Sugar Refinery
Carwell Sugar Mill
Entergy Louisiana, Inc.
Freeport Sulphur Company
Lafourche Sugars Corp.
Louisiana Power and Light
Mobil Oil Refinery
Reality Operators Inc.
Southdown Sugars, Inc.
Standard Sugars Co.
Thibodaux Div. - Southdown Sugars Inc. - Elmer Spur
W.E. Howell
W.S. Lafargue Elementary School

Thornwell
Joseph Pettijean
Victoria Land and Canal Company

Three Oaks
American Sugar Refining Company

Toca
Texas Natural Gasoline Corp.

Turkey Creek
Evangeline Gravel Company, Inc.

Unatex
Runnels Gas & Exploration Co.

Union
Texaco Inc.

Union Station
Bechtel Corporation
Texaco Inc.

Urania
Urania Lumber Company

Vacherie
C.S. Burt and Company
National Bagasse Products Company
Southdown Corporation
Southdown Sugar Refinery
Vacherie Plant

Varando
Town of Varando - Wastewater Treatment Plant

Venice
Exxon
Garden Island Bay Plant, Freeport-Mcmoran, Inc.
Gulf Oil Corporation
Halliburton
Humble Oil & Refining

Vidalia
Concordia Oil Mill Company Limited
Vidalia Oil and Ice Company

Vinton
Krause & Managan Lumber Company Ltd.
Sabine Canal Company

Vivian
United Gas & Public Service Co.

Waggaman
American Cynamid Chemical Plant

Watalbany
Reimers Schneider Co. Inc.

Waterproof
Lewis Chambers Construction

Waynesboro
E.I. Dupont De Nemours & Company

Weeks
Morton Chemical Co.

Welham Plantation
Dr. Brickle Agt
Keller Wangenspeck and Poche
Welham Plantation

Welsh
Joseph Pettijean
W.D. Vones
Welsh Canal Company

West Baton Rouge
Firestone Plastic Company
John Hill

West Lake
Conoco Oil Refinery
Vista Chemical Company

West Lake Charles
City Services Oil Company
Hercules Powder Co.
Pittsburgh Plate Glass
Tutwiler Refinery
W R Grace & Co. - Davison Chemical Div.

West Lynn
General Electric Co., River Works

West Monroe
Brown Paper Mill Company
C.A. Zilker
Georgia-Pacific Corporation
International Paper
Olau Paper Mill
Olin Mathieson Chemical Corporation
Olin Paper Mill
Olinkraft, Inc.
Pulp Mill
Riverwood International Corporation
Riverwood International Paper Mill
Tennessee Gas Transmission Company

Westlake
Citcon Refinery
Citgo
Conoco Oil Refinery
Continental Carbon Co.
Continental Oil Company
Entergy Gulf States, Inc.
Ethylene Plant
Gulf States Utilities Company, Roy S. Nelson Plant
Lake Charles Chemical Corp.
Lummus Company
Nelson Power Plant
Olin Matheison Chemical Plant
PPG Industries
Refinery Warehouse
Vista Chemical Company
Westlake Plant

Westwego
A.L. Patterson
American Alcohol Company
American Cyanamid Company
Avondale Shipyard
Celotex Corporation
Federal Products Company
La Power & Light
Louisiana Power & Light Co.
Ng Manufacturing Plant
Nine Mile Plant
Publicker Commercial Alcohol Company
Rossville Commercial Alcohol Corporation
West Wego Distillery

White Castle
Cedar Grove Factory
Cedar Grove Plantation
Cora Texas Plantation Company
Leonce M. Soniat
Succession Estate   Mrs. L. M. Soniat
William T. Burton Industries

Willow Glen
Gulf States Utilities

Willswood
Jefferson Planting Company

Winnfield
Winn Rock Prod

Wyandotte
Basf

Youngsville
Youngsville Sugar Company

Yscloskey
Brown & Root

Ywchoski
Gas Plant

Zachary
Georgia Pacific Corporation
South Pulp & Paper Division Steam Plant - Unit 5
Zachary Elementary School
Zachary High School

Zwolle
Hunt Lumber Company
Sabine Lumber Co.

-Back to top-

© 2019 Maune Raichle Hartley French & Mudd, LLC | All Rights Reserved